GROMOVA Victoria · VYTAS

10rank
+82.6Butler · 80 bds
+1.03per board
±3.9swing
+1.46vs par /bd · #14/379
+1.18adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 2.6 11.6 2.8 36.3 16.5 -2.2 16.2 -1.2by round

vs par split: bidding +0.89 · play +0.63

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.15/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +1.18/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 81.0% #193 of 379 · declarer play 80.0% #72 of 379 · defence 93.2% #14 of 379

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (7)71.4% (14)
Declarer play100.0% (3)76.5% (17)
Defence100.0% (15)89.7% (29)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 75.0% (4) · ♥ 80.0% (5) · ♦ 75.0% (8) · ♣ 100.0% (4)

vs par by strain: NT +2.70 (20) · a suit +1.12 (59)

vs par by level: part-score -0.71 (35) · game +3.83 (41) · slam -4.00 (3)

By role: declaring +1.74/bd (-0.06 vs par · 36) · defending +0.45/bd (+2.71 vs par · 44)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +1.67/bd (+1.18 vs par · 40) · not vulnerable +0.40/bd (+1.75 vs par · 40)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1A.GromovO.Ronning – S.SneveOpen10+2.6+0.26+3.10
Round 2A.GromovJ.Upmark – C.RimstedtOpen10+11.6+1.16-0.60
Round 3A.GromovT.Bakkeren – C.MadsenClosed10+2.8+0.28+0.80
Round 4A.GromovA.Lybaek – K.EllingsenOpen10+36.3+3.63+1.30
Round 5A.GromovC.Baldysz – A.JaszczakClosed10+16.5+1.65+4.00
Round 6A.GromovS.Skorchev – D.MalakovaOpen10-2.2-0.22+0.00
Round 9A.GromovR.Hauge – A.MalinowskiOpen10+16.2+1.62+3.40
Round 10A.GromovJ.Dai – SHEN (1) QiOpen10-1.2-0.12-0.30

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+11.4Round 5A J DIAMONDS134♥♦6=+15
+9.4Round 4MORTENSEN76♦♣J=-13
+7.9Round 4MORTENSEN102♠♣A-3+9
+7.6Round 5A J DIAMONDS123NT♦6+1+1
+7.4Round 9HAUGE254♠x♣A-2+13
+7.3Round 9HAUGE263NT♥4-3+14
+7.1Round 4MORTENSEN54♥♠Q=+0
+6.8Round 1MOSTINGAN94♣♠9+2+8
+6.8Round 3WHITE HOUSE243NT♥3+1+7
+5.9Round 9HAUGE235♦♣A=+0
+5.2Round 3WHITE HOUSE304♥♠9-1+10
+4.6Round 2FULL HOUSE193♦♣8-2+3
+4.6Round 5A J DIAMONDS155♠♣6+1+11
+4.4Round 4MORTENSEN33NT♥4-2+8
+4.1Round 2FULL HOUSE134♠♦4-1+6
+4.0Round 6ROBERTSON211NT♠6+2+1
+3.6Round 1MOSTINGAN72♠♥5=+6
+3.6Round 3WHITE HOUSE274♠♣2-2+11
+3.5Round 10GEELY AUTO73♠♦2-1+6
+3.4Round 4MORTENSEN81NT♦3-1+4
+3.2Round 1MOSTINGAN24♠♦J-3+7
+3.1Round 5A J DIAMONDS161NT♥7-2+7
+3.1Round 9HAUGE215♣x♠10-2+0
+2.9Round 6ROBERTSON224♠♣A-1+6
+2.7Round 4MORTENSEN22♥♦Q-2+5
+2.7Round 6ROBERTSON273NT♥5-1+5
+2.6Round 6ROBERTSON262♠♦Q+1+6
+2.5Round 2FULL HOUSE202♥♠9=+0
+2.2Round 3WHITE HOUSE283♠♥Q=+0
+2.2Round 10GEELY AUTO35♣♥7+1-1
+1.7Round 1MOSTINGAN83♣♠3-1+2
+1.7Round 4MORTENSEN44♠♣8+1+1
+1.6Round 9HAUGE243♣♥2-2+8
+1.4Round 9HAUGE274♠x♥J-2+5
+1.1Round 4MORTENSEN14♠♥A=+0
+1.1Round 9HAUGE294♥♠10+1+0
+1.0Round 2FULL HOUSE114♥♦A-3+13
+1.0Round 3WHITE HOUSE254♥♠Q=+0
+1.0Round 10GEELY AUTO54♦♦K=+0
+0.8Round 2FULL HOUSE153♥♠A-1-11
+0.8Round 10GEELY AUTO24♥♦10=-1
+0.7Round 1MOSTINGAN54♠♥2=+11
+0.4Round 2FULL HOUSE142♥♦Q+1-7
+0.3Round 6ROBERTSON252♠♠4+3-6
+0.2Round 9HAUGE284♠♦A+1+0
+0.0Round 1MOSTINGAN31NT♥4=+1
+0.0Round 2FULL HOUSE183♥♦J=+1
-0.1Round 2FULL HOUSE162♥♠6+2-6
-0.1Round 6ROBERTSON283NT♣4=+1
-0.3Round 4MORTENSEN91NT♥8=+2
-0.3Round 6ROBERTSON242♠♦6-1-4
-0.5Round 5A J DIAMONDS184♥♣5+1+0
-0.5Round 10GEELY AUTO43♥♣5=+0
-0.6Round 5A J DIAMONDS203NT♠Q=+1
-0.7Round 1MOSTINGAN64♥♦2+1+13
-0.8Round 2FULL HOUSE123NT♠6=+1
-0.9Round 2FULL HOUSE171NT♥2+2-6
-0.9Round 5A J DIAMONDS191♠♥K+1+0
-0.9Round 10GEELY AUTO64♠♣10=-8
-0.9Round 10GEELY AUTO93NT♦J+2+13
-0.9Round 10GEELY AUTO103NT♠9+2+0
-1.1Round 4MORTENSEN63NT♠3=-3
-1.2Round 5A J DIAMONDS172♠♦Q=-7
-1.3Round 6ROBERTSON234♠♦7=+1
-1.6Round 1MOSTINGAN104♠♥J+1+0
-2.0Round 3WHITE HOUSE292♠♣Q+1-1
-2.0Round 9HAUGE303♥♠10=-6
-2.1Round 5A J DIAMONDS116♣♥2=+12
-2.3Round 3WHITE HOUSE26Pass-3
-2.3Round 6ROBERTSON302NT♠8=+1
-2.6Round 1MOSTINGAN41♠♥3+1-6
-2.7Round 10GEELY AUTO13♥♦4+1-7
-2.8Round 10GEELY AUTO82NT♥3-2-5
-3.4Round 3WHITE HOUSE224♠♦4-1-5
-4.0Round 3WHITE HOUSE213NT♦9=+1
-4.3Round 3WHITE HOUSE232♥♦Q=-12
-4.9Round 5A J DIAMONDS145♣♦Q=+0
-8.5Round 1MOSTINGAN16♥♠8-2-11
-9.8Round 9HAUGE224♥♦K+1+0
-10.7Round 6ROBERTSON292♠x♦4=-11