THAKRAL Sandeep · MAVERICKS

34rank
+65.1Butler · 120 bds
+0.54per board
±4.0swing
+0.28vs par /bd · #63/216
+0.52adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -4.7 -7.3 50.2 -0.7 -4.5 -6.5 20.8 -9 27.3 -0.5by round

vs par split: bidding -0.03 · play +0.30

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.02/bd (an average draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.52/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 92.0% #18 of 216 · declarer play 85.7% #15 of 216 · defence 91.2% #35 of 216

Bidding activity — not a pass: 45.1% #75 of 216 (160/355)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (12)84.6% (13)
Declarer play75.0% (8)90.0% (20)
Defence87.5% (24)93.9% (33)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (6) · ♥ 75.0% (4) · ♦ 88.9% (9) · ♣ 100.0% (6)

vs par by strain: NT -0.02 (46) · a suit +0.46 (74)

vs par by level: part-score -0.37 (41) · game +0.35 (71) · slam +2.88 (8)

By role: declaring +0.99/bd (-1.67 vs par · 63) · defending +0.05/bd (+2.42 vs par · 57)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.80/bd (-0.42 vs par · 60) · not vulnerable +0.28/bd (+0.97 vs par · 60)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1J.ShivdasaniG.Zivkovic – J.DerivazClosed12-4.7-0.39-2.17
Round 3J.ShivdasaniM.Pietraszek – K.MartensClosed12-7.3-0.61+1.33
Round 4J.ShivdasaniS.Hein – M.WeissClosed12+50.2+4.18+5.00
Round 5J.ShivdasaniD.Gold – A.BlackOpen12-0.7-0.06-0.08
Round 6J.ShivdasaniG.Laffineur – R.TembouretOpen12-4.5-0.38-2.33
Round 8J.ShivdasaniB.Norton – S.TommasiniClosed12-6.5-0.54-0.17
Round 9J.ShivdasaniR.Plackett – E.ErichsenClosed12+20.8+1.73+1.75
Round 10J.ShivdasaniC.Margot – M.SasselliClosed12-9.0-0.75-1.67
Round 11J.ShivdasaniP.Dias – A.PalmaClosed12+27.3+2.27+2.00
Round 12J.ShivdasaniB.Brogeland – C.WigoderOpen12-0.5-0.04-0.92

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+15.0Round 11PARRAGIL26♠x♦5=+11
+10.8Round 4ROUGH DIAMONDS203NT♦2-2+13
+8.1Round 4ROUGH DIAMONDS213NTx♦4=+4
+8.0Round 4ROUGH DIAMONDS146♣♠2=+11
+7.2Round 9ORCA114♠♣K-1+4
+6.8Round 4ROUGH DIAMONDS175♣x♥J-1+11
+6.8Round 4ROUGH DIAMONDS234♥x♣A-1+13
+6.6Round 3MARTENS43NT♥6=+0
+6.1Round 12WIGODER163NT♠6=-1
+6.0Round 6LES TEIGNES234♠♥A=+10
+5.8Round 10LES ALLUMETTES225♦♠3=+0
+5.6Round 11PARRAGIL34♠♣J=+7
+5.4Round 4ROUGH DIAMONDS245♣♥A-1+10
+4.9Round 3MARTENS14♠♣2+1+0
+4.8Round 11PARRAGIL54♠x♣T-1+6
+4.7Round 9ORCA101NT♦2-1+12
+4.5Round 6LES TEIGNES225♠♥J=+8
+4.4Round 11PARRAGIL45♦♠K=+3
+4.0Round 9ORCA74♠♥T=+0
+4.0Round 12WIGODER246♦x♥K-2+0
+3.8Round 1SWISS SENIORS22♠♣A=+5
+3.5Round 8SANDFIA153♣♥9=+0
+3.4Round 9ORCA33NT♠A-1+10
+3.3Round 4ROUGH DIAMONDS152NT♦K-1+5
+3.2Round 1SWISS SENIORS61NT♣8-3+0
+3.2Round 3MARTENS83NT♦2+2+1
+3.2Round 8SANDFIA225♦x♦3-3+0
+3.1Round 8SANDFIA146NT♠7+1+1
+3.1Round 8SANDFIA215♣x♥3-2+5
+3.1Round 12WIGODER226♠♠2=+0
+3.0Round 5BLACK41♠x♦K-1+3
+3.0Round 9ORCA52♥♣9=+0
+2.9Round 1SWISS SENIORS31NT♥J-1+5
+2.8Round 9ORCA44♠♦6-1+6
+2.7Round 4ROUGH DIAMONDS134♠♥A+1+4
+2.7Round 10LES ALLUMETTES193NT♥6+1-1
+2.2Round 5BLACK66NT♠3+1-13
+2.1Round 8SANDFIA244♥♦Q-1+5
+2.0Round 1SWISS SENIORS114♣♥T-1+4
+2.0Round 4ROUGH DIAMONDS192♠♦Q=+0
+1.9Round 3MARTENS61NT♦Q=+5
+1.8Round 3MARTENS55♣x♦8-2+5
+1.7Round 12WIGODER191NT♣9-1+5
+1.5Round 10LES ALLUMETTES244♠♦K-1+2
+1.3Round 11PARRAGIL124♠♥K+1+0
+1.2Round 9ORCA22NT♥3-2+3
+1.2Round 11PARRAGIL73NT♠5+1+0
+1.2Round 11PARRAGIL112NT♣A+1+1
+0.8Round 5BLACK54♦♣K=+0
+0.8Round 5BLACK113NT♠8+2+10
+0.7Round 12WIGODER153♠♠3=+0
+0.6Round 4ROUGH DIAMONDS164♥♠K=+1
+0.6Round 9ORCA81NT♠3=+2
+0.5Round 3MARTENS125♦♣8=-2
+0.4Round 10LES ALLUMETTES131NT♣6=+0
+0.4Round 11PARRAGIL103NT♣9+2-12
+0.4Round 12WIGODER173♦♣2-1-3
+0.3Round 5BLACK12♠♥3-1-3
+0.2Round 5BLACK94♠♥Q=+1
+0.2Round 6LES TEIGNES143NT♣2+2+0
+0.2Round 6LES TEIGNES243NT♥T=+0
+0.2Round 12WIGODER204♥♠3+1+0
+0.1Round 10LES ALLUMETTES202♠♣A+1-10
+0.0Round 1SWISS SENIORS94♠♥Q+1+0
-0.0Round 3MARTENS23NT♠7+2+10
-0.0Round 6LES TEIGNES214♠♣Q+2-11
-0.1Round 1SWISS SENIORS52NT♥J=-7
-0.1Round 4ROUGH DIAMONDS183♠♥K-1-4
-0.1Round 5BLACK123NT♠9+1+0
-0.1Round 11PARRAGIL84♠♦6=+3
-0.2Round 12WIGODER133NT♠4-1-6
-0.3Round 9ORCA91NT♥A-1-2
-0.4Round 6LES TEIGNES162♣♣7=-1
-0.4Round 12WIGODER234♠♦7-1+6
-0.5Round 5BLACK82NT♣6+1+0
-0.5Round 10LES ALLUMETTES163NT♠3+1+0
-0.6Round 1SWISS SENIORS104♥♣K+2-13
-0.6Round 9ORCA63♦♣Q=-10
-0.7Round 6LES TEIGNES133♣♦K+1-10
-0.7Round 11PARRAGIL63♦x♣3-1+0
-0.8Round 1SWISS SENIORS43NT♥7+1-13
-0.8Round 10LES ALLUMETTES152♠♣5+1+0
-1.0Round 5BLACK101NT♠2+2-10
-1.0Round 6LES TEIGNES152♠♣2=+0
-1.0Round 8SANDFIA183NT♠5+1+1
-1.1Round 10LES ALLUMETTES143♥♥6=-1
-1.2Round 1SWISS SENIORS73NT♣J=+0
-1.2Round 3MARTENS32♠♠6-4+9
-1.2Round 5BLACK74♥♦Q=-1
-1.2Round 8SANDFIA194♥♦K=+0
-1.2Round 8SANDFIA232♥♦5=+0
-1.3Round 3MARTENS101NT♣4=+1
-1.4Round 5BLACK34♥♦8+1-1
-1.4Round 6LES TEIGNES182♥♦6-1-6
-1.4Round 12WIGODER143NT♦4=-7
-1.9Round 8SANDFIA164♠♥Q=+0
-2.0Round 10LES ALLUMETTES173NT♠4-1-5
-2.2Round 6LES TEIGNES194♠♦K=+0
-2.2Round 8SANDFIA175♥♠3+2+7
-2.2Round 9ORCA11NT♠7=+0
-2.3Round 11PARRAGIL94♠♣J-1+10
-3.0Round 9ORCA121NT♦Q-1-4
-3.1Round 3MARTENS72NT♠Q-2-3
-3.5Round 11PARRAGIL15♦x♣J-3-5
-3.8Round 1SWISS SENIORS85♥x♦A=-8
-3.8Round 5BLACK26NT♠J=+13
-3.8Round 6LES TEIGNES173♠♣A=-1
-3.8Round 10LES ALLUMETTES184♥♦8-1+6
-4.1Round 10LES ALLUMETTES213NT♦6+1-11
-4.2Round 4ROUGH DIAMONDS224NT♥J-2-8
-4.4Round 1SWISS SENIORS124NT♠J+1+12
-4.8Round 12WIGODER214♠x♣A-1-5
-5.7Round 1SWISS SENIORS14♥x♠K-1-11
-5.9Round 6LES TEIGNES204♠♣2+3-17
-6.2Round 8SANDFIA134♠♥Q=-9
-7.2Round 10LES ALLUMETTES234♠♦J+1+0
-7.8Round 8SANDFIA203NT♠2-1-12
-9.2Round 3MARTENS115♦♠K-1-10
-9.9Round 12WIGODER186♠♦T=+0
-11.4Round 3MARTENS95♣♦Q=+0