PIEDRA Fernando · ZIMMERMANN SILVER

21rank
+36.2Butler · 168 bds
+0.22per board
±4.6swing
+1.23vs par /bd · #8/34
+0.12adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 31.4 31.4 31.4 31.4 -2.7 -2.7 -2.7 -2.7 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5by round

vs par split: bidding +1.12 · play +0.77

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.09/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.12/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 83.3% #16 of 30 · declarer play 75.9% #18 of 30 · defence 91.4% #9 of 30

Bidding activity — not a pass: 48.1% #3 of 30 (76/158)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads85.7% (7)82.4% (17)
Declarer play33.3% (3)80.8% (26)
Defence89.5% (19)92.3% (39)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (6) · ♥ 80.0% (5) · ♦ 100.0% (7) · ♣ 50.0% (6)

vs par by strain: NT +1.44 (52) · a suit +1.14 (116)

vs par by level: part-score +0.59 (58) · game +1.54 (97) · slam +1.85 (13)

By role: declaring +0.49/bd (-1.00 vs par · 84) · defending -0.06/bd (+3.46 vs par · 84)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.24/bd (+1.24 vs par · 84) · not vulnerable +0.19/bd (+1.23 vs par · 84)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round of 16J.KalitaJ.Sabate – G.GodedClosed14-4.1-0.29-1.86
Round of 16J.KalitaJ.Sabate – G.GodedClosed14+14.3+1.02+3.07
Round of 16J.KalitaR.Gomez – P.GoncalvesClosed14-15.8-1.13-0.14
Round of 16J.KalitaJ.Sabate – G.GodedClosed14+37.0+2.64+5.64
QuarterfinalJ.KalitaA.Madala – F.BernalClosed14-35.9-2.56+0.36
QuarterfinalJ.KalitaA.Sementa – A.VersaceOpen14-30.1-2.15-0.64
QuarterfinalJ.KalitaA.Madala – F.BernalClosed14+39.7+2.84+2.79
QuarterfinalJ.KalitaA.Madala – F.BernalClosed14+23.6+1.69+3.21
SemifinalJ.KalitaG.Donati – G.PercarioOpen14-5.0-0.36-1.86
SemifinalJ.KalitaG.Donati – G.PercarioOpen14+9.8+0.70+3.36
SemifinalJ.KalitaG.Donati – G.PercarioOpen14-20.3-1.45-1.14
SemifinalJ.KalitaG.Percario – G.DonatiClosed14+23.0+1.64+2.00
FinalJ.KalitaC.Lorenzini – T.BessisOpen0+0.0+0.00·
FinalJ.KalitaC.Lorenzini – T.BessisOpen0+0.0+0.00·
FinalJ.KalitaC.Lorenzini – T.BessisOpen0+0.0+0.00·

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+15.5Round of 16SPAIN206NT♣T-2+20
+14.3Round of 16SPAIN476♣x♥A=+15
+12.3SemifinalMULTON255♥♥2 21+1+9
+10.3SemifinalMULTON494♥♦A=+11
+10.1Round of 16SPAIN566♠♦5-1+12
+9.7SemifinalMULTON535♥♠A=+11
+8.7QuarterfinalBERNAL304♥♠6=+0
+8.0QuarterfinalBERNAL543♦♣A=+6
+7.4Round of 16SPAIN544♥♣7=+10
+6.9QuarterfinalBERNAL345♣x♠T-2+11
+6.7SemifinalMULTON513NT♥T=-1
+6.5Round of 16SPAIN431NT♠K-3+9
+6.0SemifinalMULTON83NT♠T 15+2+8
+5.9Round of 16SPAIN34♠♥Q+2+11
+5.9QuarterfinalBERNAL236♦♥A 17=+7
+5.9QuarterfinalBERNAL282♠♥Q 27-3+10
+5.9QuarterfinalBERNAL564♦♠A-1+10
+5.7SemifinalMULTON207♠♠2 11=+0
+5.4QuarterfinalBERNAL463NT♦T+2+11
+5.3QuarterfinalBERNAL394♠♦A=+8
+5.2Round of 16SPAIN82♠♣6+3+6
+5.1QuarterfinalBERNAL183NT♥J 7-1+5
+4.3QuarterfinalBERNAL354♠♥5-1+12
+4.3QuarterfinalBERNAL493NT♣3-2+6
+4.3QuarterfinalBERNAL503NT♠5-1+6
+4.3SemifinalMULTON96NT♠3 17=+0
+4.3SemifinalMULTON364♥♠A 15-2+6
+4.2Round of 16SPAIN106♣♠A=+0
+4.2Round of 16SPAIN153♥♥3-3+10
+4.1Round of 16SPAIN214♠♣3-1+10
+3.9Round of 16SPAIN334♥♠J-1+5
+3.9Round of 16SPAIN503♠♥2-1+10
+3.8Round of 16SPAIN404♣♥9-1-1
+3.7SemifinalMULTON502♥♦4-2+2
+3.4QuarterfinalBERNAL443NT♣5=+7
+3.3SemifinalMULTON23NT♣Q 3=-1
+3.1Round of 16SPAIN92♠x♥T-1+6
+3.1Round of 16SPAIN244♥♠J+1+0
+3.0Round of 16SPAIN485♠♥T-1+12
+3.0QuarterfinalBERNAL312♠♦T+1+0
+3.0QuarterfinalBERNAL365♦x♥A-2+4
+3.0SemifinalMULTON302♦♦J 3+3+6
+2.6Round of 16SPAIN294♠♦T=+0
+2.4Round of 16SPAIN123NT♥K-2+8
+2.4Round of 16SPAIN523♠♦8=+1
+2.3QuarterfinalBERNAL382♥♠K+2-10
+2.3QuarterfinalBERNAL412♥♣6=+6
+2.3SemifinalMULTON544♥♦T-1+12
+2.1QuarterfinalBERNAL162NT♣5 3-2+5
+2.0Round of 16SPAIN453NT♠J=+11
+2.0QuarterfinalBERNAL334♠x♦5-1+0
+2.0SemifinalMULTON384♥♥5 19-1+6
+1.7SemifinalMULTON332♠♠2 9=+5
+1.6QuarterfinalBERNAL374♠♥8+1+0
+1.4Round of 16SPAIN194♠♥T=+0
+1.4QuarterfinalBERNAL296♦♥J=+12
+1.3QuarterfinalBERNAL113NT♥9+2+10
+1.3QuarterfinalBERNAL323NT♣5-1-1
+1.3SemifinalMULTON172♦♥5 5-1+2
+1.3SemifinalMULTON474♠♦6=-8
+1.0SemifinalMULTON133NT♠3 25-1-12
+1.0SemifinalMULTON234♥♠A 17+1-1
+1.0SemifinalMULTON454♥♣2=+11
+0.9Round of 16SPAIN322♠♣3=+6
+0.8Round of 16SPAIN234♠♦A-1-1
+0.7Round of 16SPAIN384♥♥2+1+0
+0.7SemifinalMULTON373NT♠3 17+3+2
+0.6Round of 16SPAIN114♠♣3+1-11
+0.6QuarterfinalBERNAL224♥x♣6 15-1+6
+0.6QuarterfinalBERNAL432♠♦K-1-2
+0.6QuarterfinalBERNAL483NT♠2+3+2
+0.4Round of 16SPAIN512♣♠3+1-1
+0.3Round of 16SPAIN183♠♣T-2-6
+0.3Round of 16SPAIN532♠♣3-1+4
+0.3SemifinalMULTON123NT♦A 23+1+0
+0.3SemifinalMULTON192♠♣A 9+1+7
+0.3SemifinalMULTON563♥♥J=+0
+0.2Round of 16SPAIN394♠x♦K-3+10
+0.1Round of 16SPAIN162♥♠6+1+7
-0.0Round of 16SPAIN463NT♦7+2+13
-0.0SemifinalMULTON104♠♣6 19-2-3
-0.0SemifinalMULTON114♥♥9 21-1-4
-0.0SemifinalMULTON183NT♣8 7+3+13
-0.0SemifinalMULTON223NT♥T 15=+1
-0.0SemifinalMULTON264♠♥6 23+2+13
-0.0SemifinalMULTON293♣♠6 1+2-6
-0.0SemifinalMULTON417♣♣8 25-1-20
+0.0SemifinalMULTON437♠♦6=+0
+0.0SemifinalMULTON444♥♠5+1+0
+0.0SemifinalMULTON461NT♦6+2+7
+0.0SemifinalMULTON555♣x♥A=-4
-0.1Round of 16SPAIN223NT♥K+3+11
-0.1Round of 16SPAIN365♦♠K-1-2
-0.1QuarterfinalBERNAL143NT♣Q+1-1
-0.3Round of 16SPAIN143♠♣3-1-2
-0.3QuarterfinalBERNAL13♦♣6-1-1
-0.3QuarterfinalBERNAL54♠♥Q-3+15
-0.3SemifinalMULTON33NT♦6 5+1-1
-0.3SemifinalMULTON144♠♣K 27=+3
-0.5Round of 16SPAIN52♠♣2-1+2
-0.6Round of 16SPAIN372NT♠J=+0
-0.6QuarterfinalBERNAL452NT♠2=-7
-0.7Round of 16SPAIN171NT♠4=+0
-0.7Round of 16SPAIN254♠♣5+1+0
-0.7QuarterfinalBERNAL421NT♦4-1-4
-0.7SemifinalMULTON157NT♥5 1=+0
-0.7SemifinalMULTON164♥♠7 3+1+11
-0.7SemifinalMULTON212NT♦5 13=+0
-0.7SemifinalMULTON394♠♥3 21+1+0
-0.8Round of 16SPAIN43NT♦7-1-6
-0.9Round of 16SPAIN555♣♠T-1-5
-0.9QuarterfinalBERNAL204♠♣K 11-1-6
-0.9QuarterfinalBERNAL274♠♦4 25+1-1
-0.9QuarterfinalBERNAL471♠♣9+1+5
-0.9QuarterfinalBERNAL534♥♦A-2+1
-1.0QuarterfinalBERNAL523♣♠6-1+4
-1.1QuarterfinalBERNAL33NT♥6=+1
-1.1QuarterfinalBERNAL555♦♣K=+2
-1.3Round of 16SPAIN411NT♥A+1-1
-1.7QuarterfinalBERNAL132♦♦2-3-5
-1.7QuarterfinalBERNAL402♠♣5=+1
-1.7SemifinalMULTON241NT♣5 19-1-4
-1.8Round of 16SPAIN24♥♣J-2+0
-1.9Round of 16SPAIN443♠♦A-1-5
-2.0Round of 16SPAIN14♠♦J-1-8
-2.1QuarterfinalBERNAL93♥♦J-2-5
-2.1QuarterfinalBERNAL263NT♥3 23+2+13
-2.6QuarterfinalBERNAL24♠x♥5-2+0
-3.0QuarterfinalBERNAL44♠♠A-2-2
-3.0QuarterfinalBERNAL85♥♠9+2+7
-3.0QuarterfinalBERNAL122♠♥4+1-1
-3.0QuarterfinalBERNAL174♠♥5 5=+0
-3.0SemifinalMULTON15♣♦2 1+1-1
-3.0SemifinalMULTON64♣♦A 11-2-5
-3.0SemifinalMULTON312NT♠8 5=+0
-3.3SemifinalMULTON44♠♣8 7=+0
-3.3SemifinalMULTON284♠♥K 27-2+0
-3.3SemifinalMULTON423NT♥7 27=+0
-3.4QuarterfinalBERNAL212NT♣K 13-2-5
-3.5Round of 16SPAIN302NT♦A=+0
-3.7Round of 16SPAIN344♥♣K=+0
-3.7Round of 16SPAIN423♣♦3-1-5
-3.7SemifinalMULTON275♠♠6 25=-4
-4.1Round of 16SPAIN283NT♥3+2-1
-4.3SemifinalMULTON71NT♥6 13-1-5
-4.3SemifinalMULTON343NT♠Q 11-2-13
-4.3SemifinalMULTON523NT♠3=-1
-4.4QuarterfinalBERNAL513♥♦Q-1-6
-4.6QuarterfinalBERNAL102NT♠2=+11
-4.7Round of 16SPAIN134NT♥9+1-17
-4.7Round of 16SPAIN265♥♠A=+0
-4.7QuarterfinalBERNAL65♣♥J+1-11
-4.7SemifinalMULTON321NT♥T 7+2-1
-4.9Round of 16SPAIN272♥♠J=-7
-5.0QuarterfinalBERNAL254♥♥9 21-1-6
-5.7Round of 16SPAIN64♥♠K-1-12
-5.7SemifinalMULTON52♠♦T 9-2-5
-6.0SemifinalMULTON403♥♠J 23=-1
-6.3QuarterfinalBERNAL153NT♠2 1-1-10
-7.2Round of 16SPAIN313NT♥5+2-1
-7.8Round of 16SPAIN355♥♠3+1-13
-8.0SemifinalMULTON483NT♥7-1-12
-9.7Round of 16SPAIN74♥♠K=-3
-10.0SemifinalMULTON354♠♦A 13=+0
-10.5Round of 16SPAIN496♦♦6=-7
-10.7QuarterfinalBERNAL73♣x♠A=-13
-12.0QuarterfinalBERNAL194♥♠3 9-1-12
-16.1QuarterfinalBERNAL246♣x♣J 19-6-15