MILNER Reese · MILNER

9rank
+65.5Butler · 80 bds
+0.82per board
±4.8swing
+1.46vs par /bd · #1/76
+0.59adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -0.5 -15.7 8.8 13.7 -1.2 24.5 15.8 20.1by round

vs par split: bidding +0.70 · play +0.76

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.23/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.59/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 75.0% #55 of 76 · declarer play 80.0% #19 of 76 · defence 85.4% #45 of 76

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads75.0% (4)75.0% (12)
Declarer play100.0% (3)75.0% (12)
Defence78.6% (14)88.9% (27)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (4) · ♥ 80.0% (5) · ♦ 50.0% (2) · ♣ 60.0% (5)

vs par by strain: NT +1.81 (27) · a suit +1.28 (53)

vs par by level: part-score -0.67 (21) · game +2.13 (55) · slam +3.50 (4)

By role: declaring +1.55/bd (+0.74 vs par · 39) · defending +0.12/bd (+2.15 vs par · 41)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.14/bd (+0.97 vs par · 40) · not vulnerable +1.50/bd (+1.95 vs par · 40)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1H.LallL.Hofland – B.Van Der HoekOpen10-0.5-0.05+0.90
Round 2H.LallD.Brunel – A.LucaciuOpen10-15.7-1.57-1.40
Round 3H.LallP.Soulet – P.SteuerOpen10+8.8+0.88+1.30
Round 6H.LallD.Urseanu – D.SavinClosed10+13.7+1.37+2.40
Round 7H.LallG.Zivkovic – J.DerivazOpen10-1.2-0.12+2.50
Round 8H.LallN.Buchlev – J.LesniczakClosed10+24.5+2.45+0.20
Round 12H.LallY.Chandesais – G.DauweClosed10+15.8+1.58+1.40
Round 13H.LallF.Goded – H.VincentClosed10+20.1+2.01+4.40

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+13.5Round 2ROTH156♥♣Q-1+13
+11.4Round 6BUCHAREST SENIORS253NT♥4=+11
+11.0Round 13LES MOUSQUETAIRES34♠♥Q-1+12
+10.5Round 7SWISS SENIORS74♠♣A=+10
+10.5Round 8GERMANY153NT♥3-1+12
+8.9Round 8GERMANY186♦♠A=+0
+8.5Round 8GERMANY145♥x♠2-1+9
+8.5Round 12BBCX225♥x♦K=+8
+7.3Round 3LA FONTAINE244NT♥4+1+1
+7.1Round 1DUTCH SENIOR TEAM73NT♠3+1+11
+6.7Round 8GERMANY123NT♥A-2+8
+6.7Round 12BBCX303NT♥2=+7
+6.1Round 6BUCHAREST SENIORS306♦♥K=+0
+5.9Round 13LES MOUSQUETAIRES93NT♠5-1+12
+4.3Round 3LA FONTAINE294♠♥9+1+1
+4.3Round 6BUCHAREST SENIORS232NT♠3=+6
+3.8Round 6BUCHAREST SENIORS224♠♥Q-1+5
+3.5Round 13LES MOUSQUETAIRES54♥♠A-1+5
+3.5Round 13LES MOUSQUETAIRES103NT♠6=+0
+3.4Round 2ROTH122♠♥Q+1+6
+2.7Round 2ROTH172♠♦Q-1-2
+2.5Round 6BUCHAREST SENIORS271NT♣5-2+1
+2.3Round 8GERMANY131♠♠9+1+0
+2.3Round 8GERMANY172♦♦Q-3+0
+2.1Round 7SWISS SENIORS81NT♥3+2+2
+2.1Round 12BBCX244♥♣4=+0
+2.1Round 13LES MOUSQUETAIRES84♠♥10-1+10
+2.0Round 1DUTCH SENIOR TEAM24♠♦10+1+0
+2.0Round 3LA FONTAINE233NT♦4+3+1
+1.9Round 1DUTCH SENIOR TEAM53NT♥3-1+6
+1.9Round 3LA FONTAINE225♦♥7=+2
+1.7Round 3LA FONTAINE264♥♦J+2+13
+1.5Round 12BBCX252♠x♦Q-1-2
+1.4Round 12BBCX294♠♦K=-1
+1.3Round 3LA FONTAINE213NT♥Q+1+0
+1.2Round 7SWISS SENIORS93NT♣10+2+1
+1.1Round 1DUTCH SENIOR TEAM64♠♦3+1+0
+1.1Round 6BUCHAREST SENIORS295♥♠10=+0
+1.0Round 13LES MOUSQUETAIRES24♥♦K+2+14
+0.9Round 1DUTCH SENIOR TEAM92♠♥Q-1+4
+0.7Round 1DUTCH SENIOR TEAM84♥♣Q-1+5
+0.7Round 7SWISS SENIORS64♥♣J+2+11
+0.5Round 12BBCX285♣♥A=+2
+0.3Round 3LA FONTAINE273NT♦3+1+0
+0.3Round 12BBCX272♥♦Q+1+0
+0.1Round 8GERMANY114♥♠2+1-11
-0.0Round 12BBCX236♠♦7=+1
-0.1Round 7SWISS SENIORS33♦♠4-1-3
-0.1Round 13LES MOUSQUETAIRES61NT♠3-1-1
-0.1Round 13LES MOUSQUETAIRES74♠♠4=+0
-0.3Round 8GERMANY163NT♣3+2+0
-1.3Round 1DUTCH SENIOR TEAM14♠♣7=+0
-1.3Round 1DUTCH SENIOR TEAM105♣♥A+1-5
-1.7Round 2ROTH135♦♣A=+2
-1.7Round 7SWISS SENIORS54♠x♣Q-2+5
-2.1Round 3LA FONTAINE303NT♦9=+1
-2.2Round 13LES MOUSQUETAIRES43♦♣J+1+0
-2.5Round 6BUCHAREST SENIORS214♥♠9-2+9
-2.5Round 12BBCX263♣♦3=-1
-2.7Round 12BBCX212♠♠4=+0
-2.8Round 7SWISS SENIORS13♥♣A-2+0
-3.3Round 8GERMANY193NT♣6=-6
-3.4Round 7SWISS SENIORS24♠♥6-2+0
-3.5Round 2ROTH114♥♦10+1-1
-3.6Round 2ROTH163♣♦6-3-5
-3.6Round 7SWISS SENIORS103NT♠3+3-1
-3.7Round 3LA FONTAINE253NT♣7-3-5
-4.0Round 6BUCHAREST SENIORS243NT♣8-3-6
-4.1Round 2ROTH144♣♠4+1+2
-4.1Round 7SWISS SENIORS44♥♣Q+1+0
-4.2Round 3LA FONTAINE283♠♦A=-1
-4.3Round 6BUCHAREST SENIORS263NT♥3=+1
-4.4Round 2ROTH193NT♥2=+0
-4.5Round 1DUTCH SENIOR TEAM44♠♣K+1-1
-4.5Round 13LES MOUSQUETAIRES12♦♦A-2-8
-4.7Round 6BUCHAREST SENIORS283NT♦K=-3
-7.1Round 1DUTCH SENIOR TEAM34♠♥8=-11
-7.9Round 2ROTH182♦x♥A=-12
-10.1Round 2ROTH205♠♦8-1-17
-11.2Round 8GERMANY203NT♠3=-10