VOLCKER Frederic · MORAN

63rank
+63.0Butler · 110 bds
+0.57per board
±4.6swing
+0.78vs par /bd · #44/441
+0.68adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -7.6 12.9 28.2 -18.9 0.6 18.5 -6.6 1.7 12.9 -9.3 30.6by round

vs par split: bidding -0.62 · play +1.39

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.11/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.68/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 70.0% #394 of 441 · declarer play 80.0% #92 of 441 · defence 95.7% #8 of 441

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads60.0% (5)73.3% (15)
Declarer play100.0% (5)76.0% (25)
Defence100.0% (7)94.9% (39)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (3) · ♥ 71.4% (7) · ♦ 60.0% (5) · ♣ 60.0% (5)

vs par by strain: NT +0.71 (21) · a suit +0.77 (88)

vs par by level: part-score +0.86 (29) · game +0.58 (71) · slam +1.89 (9)

By role: declaring +0.46/bd (-1.27 vs par · 64) · defending +0.73/bd (+3.63 vs par · 46)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.46/bd (+0.71 vs par · 55) · not vulnerable +0.68/bd (+0.85 vs par · 55)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1T.HanlonP.Ringuet – F.Mateos-RuizOpen10-7.6-0.76+0.00
Round 2T.HanlonS.Gillis – O.SvendsenOpen10+12.9+1.29-0.40
Round 4T.HanlonB.Dehaye – I.DewasmeOpen10+28.2+2.82+4.50
Round 5T.HanlonK.Videv – T.TenevClosed10-18.9-1.89-4.30
Round 6T.HanlonT.Charlsen – T.HoftaniskaClosed10+0.6+0.06-0.10
Round 7T.HanlonN.Kriens – H.Van DortOpen10+18.5+1.85+2.50
Round 9T.HanlonM.Klukowski – J.KalitaOpen10-6.6-0.66-2.00
Round 10T.HanlonA.Buratti – G.FaillaOpen10+1.7+0.17-1.30
Round 11T.HanlonF.Multon – M.BompisClosed10+12.9+1.29+4.00
Round 12T.HanlonD.Walsh – C.CoyneOpen10-9.3-0.93+0.50
Round 15T.HanlonP.Lakatos – C.SzaboClosed10+30.6+3.06+5.20

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+10.8Round 15DUMBOVICH223NT♥K-2+17
+10.7Round 4ZAZA BOYS16♦xx♣A-1+15
+10.1Round 7REVANCHE74♥♦5-1+17
+9.4Round 15DUMBOVICH274♠♣3-1+10
+8.6Round 4ZAZA BOYS44♠♥A-2+16
+8.5Round 4ZAZA BOYS24♥♣K-2+11
+8.0Round 15DUMBOVICH294♠x♥6-1+12
+7.8Round 1CUMBRE VIEJA74♥♦K+1+0
+7.8Round 6DE BOTTON294♠♦A-2+13
+7.6Round 2GILLIS126♥♣3=+1
+7.4Round 11VINCIGUERRA113NT♥10-1+10
+7.1Round 6DE BOTTON213NT♦A=+11
+6.9Round 7REVANCHE43NT♣3=+10
+6.1Round 5VIDEV124♠♣4-1+10
+6.0Round 4ZAZA BOYS101♠x♣9-2+9
+5.7Round 7REVANCHE24♥♠Q=+0
+5.7Round 7REVANCHE63NT♣A=-2
+5.7Round 9ZIMMERMANN285♠♣2-1+14
+5.1Round 2GILLIS202♠♠3+1+6
+5.1Round 12COYNE252♠♦5-2+11
+4.6Round 4ZAZA BOYS54♠♥K=+8
+4.6Round 11VINCIGUERRA206♣♠8-1+12
+4.5Round 15DUMBOVICH304♥♥4=+0
+4.3Round 9ZIMMERMANN276♠♣2+1+1
+4.1Round 7REVANCHE54♠♥A+2+11
+3.8Round 15DUMBOVICH242♥♣6+1+7
+3.5Round 6DE BOTTON275♠♥A=+0
+3.3Round 5VIDEV173♠♣8=-7
+3.1Round 2GILLIS154♠♣2+1-12
+3.0Round 15DUMBOVICH233♣♦A=+6
+2.7Round 4ZAZA BOYS33NT♦5+1+0
+2.7Round 10DE MICHELIS84♠♦A+2+1
+2.5Round 4ZAZA BOYS6Pass+3
+2.4Round 11VINCIGUERRA172♥♥7+2+6
+2.4Round 12COYNE304♥♠A-1+8
+2.3Round 10DE MICHELIS42♥♦A+1+1
+2.2Round 9ZIMMERMANN253NT♦3=+7
+2.0Round 1CUMBRE VIEJA62♥♣4+1+0
+1.9Round 7REVANCHE94♠♥3=+0
+1.6Round 12COYNE223♣♥A-1+2
+1.6Round 15DUMBOVICH283♠♣10-2-2
+1.5Round 9ZIMMERMANN304♠♦4=+0
+1.4Round 9ZIMMERMANN213NT♥4-1-5
+1.2Round 2GILLIS183♦♦3+1+1
+1.1Round 9ZIMMERMANN295♠♥6-2-7
+1.1Round 10DE MICHELIS14♠♦A=+0
+1.1Round 10DE MICHELIS52♠♠J+1+7
+0.9Round 2GILLIS194♠♦2+2+13
+0.7Round 2GILLIS172♠♦5-1+2
+0.7Round 11VINCIGUERRA183NT♠5-3-8
+0.7Round 12COYNE213NT♠6+2+0
+0.6Round 6DE BOTTON243NT♦Q+2+1
+0.5Round 11VINCIGUERRA142♦♠2+1+7
+0.5Round 11VINCIGUERRA164♥♥5+1+0
+0.5Round 11VINCIGUERRA194♥♣Q-1+6
+0.4Round 10DE MICHELIS34♠♣5=+0
+0.1Round 5VIDEV194♠♥7+1+1
-0.0Round 10DE MICHELIS24♠♦10=+0
-0.1Round 5VIDEV113NT♣10=+1
-0.2Round 6DE BOTTON282♥♥A+1+0
-0.2Round 12COYNE264♥♦4+1+0
-0.3Round 6DE BOTTON304♠♣J=-1
-0.3Round 10DE MICHELIS64♥♣5+1-11
-0.3Round 15DUMBOVICH263NT♣Q=+1
-0.4Round 1CUMBRE VIEJA93NT♠Q+2-10
-0.5Round 1CUMBRE VIEJA83NT♠8+1+1
-0.5Round 2GILLIS133NT♥J+1+0
-0.5Round 11VINCIGUERRA153NT♥10+1+0
-0.6Round 10DE MICHELIS102♠♣10+1+0
-0.8Round 5VIDEV152♥♠2+2-8
-0.9Round 7REVANCHE11NT♠4+1-1
-0.9Round 15DUMBOVICH254♥♠3+2+13
-1.1Round 1CUMBRE VIEJA12♠♠3-1+2
-1.1Round 1CUMBRE VIEJA102♠♣10+1+0
-1.2Round 2GILLIS166♠♠8=+0
-1.2Round 12COYNE245♣♦10-2+0
-1.3Round 6DE BOTTON222♣♠7-1+1
-1.5Round 2GILLIS113NT♠4-1-10
-1.5Round 4ZAZA BOYS82♥♣8=+0
-1.5Round 5VIDEV145♠x♣K-1+0
-1.6Round 11VINCIGUERRA123♣♠7+1-1
-1.6Round 11VINCIGUERRA134♠♣A-3+8
-1.7Round 10DE MICHELIS92♥♣10-2+1
-2.4Round 1CUMBRE VIEJA34♠♥J+2+9
-2.4Round 7REVANCHE82♣♣10=-5
-2.5Round 2GILLIS144♠♣2-1-5
-2.5Round 6DE BOTTON263NT♠2-1-5
-2.9Round 12COYNE236♥♣5+1-1
-3.1Round 12COYNE294♠♥A=-3
-3.2Round 5VIDEV165♠♣A=-11
-3.3Round 10DE MICHELIS74♠♣10-1-12
-3.5Round 1CUMBRE VIEJA46♦♣4=+2
-3.7Round 1CUMBRE VIEJA24♠♥8-2-2
-3.7Round 9ZIMMERMANN242♠♦A+1-6
-3.7Round 12COYNE274♣x♥K-3-3
-4.6Round 5VIDEV184♥x♣A=-5
-4.6Round 9ZIMMERMANN266♣♥2+1-13
-4.7Round 1CUMBRE VIEJA55♦♣Q-2-2
-4.9Round 4ZAZA BOYS94♠♦Q-1-14
-5.6Round 5VIDEV204♥♣5-1-12
-5.6Round 7REVANCHE34♠x♦A-2-5
-6.2Round 6DE BOTTON233♦♠5-1-11
-7.0Round 7REVANCHE106♥♦10=+0
-7.1Round 9ZIMMERMANN234♠♥K=-3
-7.4Round 9ZIMMERMANN225♣x♦3-3-8
-7.9Round 6DE BOTTON254♠♥J=-10
-8.0Round 12COYNE285♠x♣A-1-9
-9.0Round 4ZAZA BOYS73NT♦A=-3
-9.3Round 15DUMBOVICH214♠♠3-1-12
-12.6Round 5VIDEV134♠♥A-1-12