DEMIRSAN Murat · ISTANBUL

346rank
-38.2Butler · 110 bds
-0.35per board
±4.4swing
+0.04vs par /bd · #229/441
-0.62adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -16.2 -19.4 3.4 18.1 -19.4 -2.1 -7.5 3.7 -11.4 3.9 8.7by round

vs par split: bidding +0.00 · play +0.04

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.27/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.62/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 88.5% #40 of 441 · declarer play 75.0% #202 of 441 · defence 82.5% #317 of 441

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (4)86.4% (22)
Declarer play100.0% (4)68.8% (16)
Defence80.0% (15)83.3% (48)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (7) · ♥ 83.3% (6) · ♦ 100.0% (8) · ♣ 60.0% (5)

vs par by strain: NT +1.21 (24) · a suit -0.29 (86)

vs par by level: part-score -2.30 (40) · game +1.63 (62) · slam -0.62 (8)

By role: declaring -1.20/bd (-3.92 vs par · 47) · defending +0.29/bd (+2.98 vs par · 63)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.03/bd (+0.06 vs par · 54) · not vulnerable -0.65/bd (+0.02 vs par · 56)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1T.OzluB.Shenkin – S.LevinsonClosed10-16.2-1.62-0.20
Round 2T.OzluM.Balodis – J.IlzinsClosed10-19.4-1.94-0.30
Round 3T.OzluK.Doxiadis – P.RoussosOpen10+3.4+0.34+2.30
Round 5T.OzluD.Bogucki – A.KavalenkaClosed10+18.1+1.81+3.90
Round 6T.OzluO.Berset – E.SaelensmindeClosed10-19.4-1.94-2.40
Round 7T.OzluC.Oursel – E.BeauvillainClosed10-2.1-0.21-1.00
Round 10T.OzluA.Zobu – M.AkhunOpen10-7.5-0.75+0.80
Round 11T.OzluN.Zeeberg – V.KoldingClosed10+3.7+0.37-2.30
Round 12T.OzluS.Khanfir – Y.WeisselbergerClosed10-11.4-1.14-3.30
Round 14T.OzluG.De Tessieres – P.NatafClosed10+3.9+0.39-1.20
Round 15U.SuzerP.Banchereau – D.EliasClosed10+8.7+0.87+4.10

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+10.8Round 15TRANSREGIONAL264♥♠4-1+12
+10.3Round 14EX S116♥♣4-1+11
+8.6Round 5BRIDGESCANNER 4145♣x♠A=+10
+8.3Round 3HELLAS TEAM233♥♦4+2+10
+8.1Round 5BRIDGESCANNER 4155♥x♠6-1+12
+7.8Round 1SCORWAY74♥♣2+1+0
+7.8Round 6GILLIS294♠♦A-2+13
+7.1Round 15TRANSREGIONAL233NT♣Q-3+10
+7.0Round 7DUGUET106NT♦10=+0
+5.7Round 5BRIDGESCANNER 4124♠♦K+1+1
+5.6Round 11KROGH134♠x♥K-2-4
+5.3Round 15TRANSREGIONAL272♠♥J+2+6
+4.9Round 7DUGUET45♦♥5-1+6
+4.8Round 7DUGUET63NT♣2-1+11
+4.6Round 5BRIDGESCANNER 4184♥x♥9=+5
+4.1Round 2LATVIA U31185♦♠4-1+5
+3.5Round 7DUGUET23♥♠Q+1+10
+3.3Round 10VALIO74♠♣2-1+12
+3.1Round 3HELLAS TEAM274♠♠3+3+10
+3.1Round 11KROGH123NT♣6-2+3
+3.0Round 2LATVIA U31203♣♣K-2+2
+3.0Round 14EX S132♦♦3+2+11
+2.9Round 12LES 4 COMPAGNONS236♥♣5+1+1
+2.8Round 3HELLAS TEAM254♥♣A+2+14
+2.8Round 15TRANSREGIONAL213NT♥K+1+4
+2.6Round 11KROGH114♠♥10=+0
+2.5Round 2LATVIA U31144♠♣2-1+5
+2.4Round 6GILLIS263♣♣4=+0
+2.2Round 1SCORWAY53♦♣Q=+6
+2.1Round 3HELLAS TEAM242♥♠A=-1
+1.9Round 5BRIDGESCANNER 4193NT♥7=+1
+1.9Round 15TRANSREGIONAL295♣♥A+1+5
+1.8Round 3HELLAS TEAM264♥♣K+1+0
+1.7Round 2LATVIA U31171NT♥2+1+0
+1.7Round 5BRIDGESCANNER 4164♠♥K+3+10
+1.6Round 14EX S172♠♣A=-1
+1.4Round 3HELLAS TEAM213NT♦6+1+0
+1.3Round 5BRIDGESCANNER 4174♠♦K-1+10
+1.2Round 12LES 4 COMPAGNONS245♣♦10-2+0
+0.8Round 11KROGH142♠♥9-3-6
+0.8Round 12LES 4 COMPAGNONS225♣♥A-3+2
+0.6Round 6GILLIS243NT♦2+2+1
+0.6Round 10VALIO103♠♦A=+0
+0.5Round 11KROGH153NT♥10+1+0
+0.5Round 11KROGH164♥♣10=+1
+0.5Round 14EX S144♥♣K+2-11
+0.3Round 10VALIO92♥♦6-1-2
+0.3Round 14EX S194♠♥7=+0
+0.1Round 2LATVIA U31194♠♣10+3-12
+0.0Round 10VALIO24♠♠4=+0
-0.2Round 12LES 4 COMPAGNONS283NT♠2=-3
-0.3Round 6GILLIS303NT♥2+1-1
-0.4Round 10VALIO34♠♠3=+0
-0.4Round 14EX S184♠♥2+1+0
-0.5Round 1SCORWAY83NT♠5+1+1
-0.5Round 2LATVIA U31133NT♠3+2-1
-0.5Round 11KROGH182♠♣K+1+8
-0.6Round 5BRIDGESCANNER 4133NT♦10+2-1
-0.7Round 10VALIO64♥♦3+2+11
-0.7Round 12LES 4 COMPAGNONS213NT♠8+2+0
-0.8Round 12LES 4 COMPAGNONS264♥♦J=-1
-0.8Round 14EX S161♠♦J+3-6
-0.9Round 15TRANSREGIONAL255♥♣A+1+13
-1.1Round 1SCORWAY12♠♣7-1+2
-1.1Round 1SCORWAY102♠♥8+1+0
-1.1Round 10VALIO14♠♦A=+0
-1.1Round 10VALIO52♠♦3+1-7
-1.1Round 11KROGH173♥♠9+3-5
-1.2Round 6GILLIS282♥♥8+2-1
-1.3Round 10VALIO42♦♣3+1+0
-1.4Round 3HELLAS TEAM294♠♣9=+1
-1.4Round 7DUGUET11NTxx♥J-1-2
-2.1Round 3HELLAS TEAM284♦♥A+1-1
-2.2Round 2LATVIA U31153NT♣J+1+12
-2.2Round 14EX S202NT♠2+1-1
-2.3Round 15TRANSREGIONAL223NT♣Q+1+12
-2.4Round 1SCORWAY34♠♥J+2+9
-2.4Round 12LES 4 COMPAGNONS303♥♠A-1-8
-2.6Round 6GILLIS223♠♥6-2+0
-2.7Round 12LES 4 COMPAGNONS253♥♠8+2-10
-2.8Round 7DUGUET94♠♥3+1-1
-3.2Round 3HELLAS TEAM303♣♦3=-5
-3.2Round 11KROGH194♥♦6-2-8
-3.2Round 12LES 4 COMPAGNONS273♦♠5+2-6
-3.4Round 15TRANSREGIONAL283NT♣A-4-7
-3.5Round 1SCORWAY46♦♥8=+2
-3.5Round 7DUGUET83♥♣3=-1
-3.6Round 7DUGUET33♠♦A=-7
-3.7Round 1SCORWAY26♠♥8-2-2
-3.9Round 6GILLIS233♠♣7+2-10
-4.1Round 7DUGUET54♠♥A+2-11
-4.1Round 14EX S151NT♠10-1-6
-4.3Round 1SCORWAY64♥♣6-2-6
-4.3Round 14EX S123♣♦5+1-9
-4.6Round 11KROGH202♠♣Q=-12
-6.0Round 15TRANSREGIONAL305♥♠A-1-10
-6.2Round 5BRIDGESCANNER 4204♥♠6=-1
-6.3Round 12LES 4 COMPAGNONS293♠♠5+1-8
-6.6Round 6GILLIS212♦♠A=-5
-6.6Round 15TRANSREGIONAL241NTx♥K+1-4
-6.9Round 7DUGUET73♥♦4+1-15
-7.0Round 5BRIDGESCANNER 4113♦♣Q=-8
-7.1Round 10VALIO84♠x♦A+1-6
-7.6Round 2LATVIA U31126♥♠Q=-1
-7.7Round 6GILLIS276♠♥A-1-11
-7.9Round 6GILLIS254♠♣10=-10
-8.6Round 2LATVIA U31113NT♥4+1+0
-9.4Round 3HELLAS TEAM226♣♦5-1-5
-9.6Round 1SCORWAY95♦♣10-1-14
-11.9Round 2LATVIA U31164♠♥4+2-13