RIEUSSET Christine · LES FRINGANTS

342rank
-37.0Butler · 110 bds
-0.34per board
±4.4swing
-0.58vs par /bd · #365/441
-0.43adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -9.5 0.1 9.6 6.1 -21.4 -1.2 21.1 -35.6 -13.6 -5.5 12.9by round

vs par split: bidding -0.09 · play -0.49

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.10/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.43/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 86.4% #72 of 441 · declarer play 60.6% #396 of 441 · defence 82.6% #315 of 441

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads66.7% (3)89.5% (19)
Declarer play66.7% (12)57.1% (21)
Defence75.0% (8)84.2% (38)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 85.7% (7) · ♥ 100.0% (5) · ♦ 100.0% (4) · ♣ 66.7% (6)

vs par by strain: NT -2.19 (26) · a suit -0.08 (84)

vs par by level: part-score -0.74 (27) · game -0.36 (74) · slam -1.89 (9)

By role: declaring -0.04/bd (-2.23 vs par · 64) · defending -0.75/bd (+1.72 vs par · 46)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.00/bd (-0.87 vs par · 55) · not vulnerable -0.68/bd (-0.29 vs par · 55)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1B.RieussetN.Khutorsky – A.ZeitakClosed10-9.5-0.95-0.10
Round 2B.RieussetA.Lengy – I.BareketClosed10+0.1+0.01-1.70
Round 4B.RieussetG.Kemeny – P.TrenkaClosed10+9.6+0.96-1.20
Round 5B.RieussetT.Jacob – B.MaceOpen10+6.1+0.61-0.40
Round 6B.RieussetS.Garcia – P.SchmidtOpen10-21.4-2.14-2.20
Round 8B.RieussetG.Laffineur – M.BessisOpen10-1.2-0.12-1.20
Round 9B.RieussetO.Sabbah – Y.SliwowiczOpen10+21.1+2.11+1.40
Round 11B.RieussetF.Nystrom – F.WrangOpen10-35.6-3.56-1.60
Round 12B.RieussetE.Aksuyek – N.MercanClosed10-13.6-1.36-3.60
Round 14B.RieussetA.Kowalski – A.JankauskasClosed10-5.5-0.55+0.60
Round 15B.RieussetB.Jensen – M.AndersenOpen10+12.9+1.29+3.60

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+10.8Round 15KROGH223NT♠6-2+17
+10.1Round 4BUDAPEST QUARTETT16♥♦4=+0
+8.7Round 5MCALLISTER154♥♣K+1+4
+7.5Round 5MCALLISTER144♠♣K=+11
+7.4Round 8PSG185♠x♦K-2+5
+6.9Round 5MCALLISTER204♥♥6+1+2
+6.8Round 9MOSKOVITS WARRIORS225♦x♠K-1+8
+6.8Round 9MOSKOVITS WARRIORS286♠♣2-2+14
+6.7Round 1BC HAPOEL75♦♣A=-2
+6.1Round 9MOSKOVITS WARRIORS295♦♥10=+3
+5.5Round 8PSG173NT♥Q=+7
+5.5Round 121 OVER 2253NT♣7=-1
+5.1Round 4BUDAPEST QUARTETT103NT♠4-1+5
+4.5Round 15KROGH304♥♥9=+0
+4.4Round 8PSG114♥♠Q-1+10
+4.1Round 2CHOKOLATA202♠♦5=+6
+4.1Round 14GLOSENDAS152♦♣4-1+6
+3.5Round 6MELI MELO274♠♣5+1+0
+3.4Round 9MOSKOVITS WARRIORS276♠♥A=+0
+3.4Round 15KROGH295♠x♦6-2+7
+3.0Round 9MOSKOVITS WARRIORS253NT♦3+1+7
+2.9Round 11MOSSOP125♣♣A-1+4
+2.9Round 121 OVER 2236♥♣5+1+1
+2.8Round 15KROGH214♠♦A=+3
+2.8Round 15KROGH242♥♣7=+6
+2.7Round 4BUDAPEST QUARTETT24♥♠2=+0
+2.6Round 4BUDAPEST QUARTETT73♠♣4+1-8
+2.4Round 4BUDAPEST QUARTETT55♥x♥9-2+0
+2.4Round 6MELI MELO263♣♣7=+0
+2.3Round 14GLOSENDAS172♠♣A-1+5
+2.2Round 2CHOKOLATA153NT♣A+1-12
+1.8Round 2CHOKOLATA194♠♠7+1+13
+1.5Round 9MOSKOVITS WARRIORS304♠♥Q=+0
+1.3Round 14GLOSENDAS201NT♥Q+1+0
+1.2Round 2CHOKOLATA183♦♦3+1+1
+1.1Round 6MELI MELO292♠♦A+1+10
+1.0Round 1BC HAPOEL54♥♠J-1+5
+1.0Round 8PSG152♦♦7+1-5
+1.0Round 9MOSKOVITS WARRIORS233♠♣3+2+7
+0.9Round 8PSG203NT♥10+1-1
+0.8Round 14GLOSENDAS114♥♣2+1+0
+0.7Round 6MELI MELO304♠♥2+1+0
+0.6Round 5MCALLISTER133NT♦10+2+1
+0.6Round 6MELI MELO243NT♦6+2+1
+0.5Round 2CHOKOLATA133NT♠3+2+1
+0.5Round 4BUDAPEST QUARTETT63♥♠3-2+0
+0.4Round 5MCALLISTER184♥♣Q=+0
+0.4Round 14GLOSENDAS184♠♥A+1+0
+0.2Round 121 OVER 2264♥♣J+1+0
+0.1Round 5MCALLISTER194♠♥8+1+1
-0.1Round 5MCALLISTER113NT♣10=+1
-0.1Round 8PSG124♣♦9=+0
-0.2Round 6MELI MELO282♥♣10+1+0
-0.2Round 121 OVER 2285♣♥4=-3
-0.3Round 14GLOSENDAS194♠♠J=+0
-0.4Round 1BC HAPOEL94NT♠Q+1-10
-0.5Round 11MOSSOP164♥♦6=-1
-0.5Round 14GLOSENDAS144♥♠3+2+11
-0.6Round 11MOSSOP182♥♣2-2-9
-0.7Round 8PSG136NT♣6=-6
-0.7Round 121 OVER 2213NT♦7+2+0
-0.7Round 15KROGH274♠♥J=+0
-0.8Round 2CHOKOLATA172♥♦5-2+1
-0.8Round 11MOSSOP143♣♥6-3+6
-0.9Round 15KROGH254♥♣A+2+13
-1.1Round 1BC HAPOEL12♠♠3-1+2
-1.1Round 1BC HAPOEL103♠♣10=+0
-1.2Round 2CHOKOLATA166♠♥5=+0
-1.3Round 5MCALLISTER173NT♣4-1-10
-1.4Round 9MOSKOVITS WARRIORS213NT♥4-2-7
-1.5Round 1BC HAPOEL34♠♥J+1+10
-1.5Round 2CHOKOLATA113NT♠5-1-10
-1.5Round 11MOSSOP153NT♣K=-1
-1.6Round 1BC HAPOEL83NT♠8+2+0
-1.6Round 121 OVER 2223♣♥A-1-2
-2.1Round 15KROGH265♥♣A=-1
-2.2Round 4BUDAPEST QUARTETT44♥♦A-2-14
-2.2Round 15KROGH232♥♦9+1+0
-2.4Round 121 OVER 2304♥♠A-1-8
-2.5Round 2CHOKOLATA144♠♣9-1-5
-2.5Round 6MELI MELO212♥♦A=+0
-2.6Round 11MOSSOP114♠♥10=+0
-2.7Round 4BUDAPEST QUARTETT33NT♦3+1+0
-3.0Round 9MOSKOVITS WARRIORS242♠♦A=-5
-3.0Round 14GLOSENDAS133♦♥2+1-11
-3.1Round 9MOSKOVITS WARRIORS266NT♣6+1-13
-3.2Round 11MOSSOP174♥♥9=+0
-3.5Round 1BC HAPOEL46♦♥8=+2
-3.7Round 1BC HAPOEL24♠♥8-2-2
-3.7Round 2CHOKOLATA124♥♥4+2-12
-3.8Round 121 OVER 2244♠♦J-2-5
-4.0Round 4BUDAPEST QUARTETT84♥♣8-2-6
-4.3Round 1BC HAPOEL64♥♠10-2-6
-4.3Round 5MCALLISTER123NT♦6=+1
-4.9Round 4BUDAPEST QUARTETT94♠♦Q=+11
-5.1Round 14GLOSENDAS123NT♦2=-3
-5.4Round 8PSG195♦x♠A-3-9
-5.4Round 121 OVER 2293♠♦8+2-7
-5.5Round 14GLOSENDAS164♠♦J+2-2
-5.5Round 15KROGH283NT♣10-5-9
-6.2Round 6MELI MELO233♦♠5-1-11
-6.8Round 8PSG145♠x♥K-1-9
-7.2Round 11MOSSOP205♣♠8=+0
-7.4Round 8PSG165♥♠A=-4
-7.9Round 6MELI MELO254♠♣10=-10
-8.1Round 121 OVER 2275♦♥2-2-11
-10.9Round 11MOSSOP134♠x♣K-3-5
-11.2Round 11MOSSOP194♥♦6=-10
-12.4Round 5MCALLISTER166NT♥3-3-15
-12.9Round 6MELI MELO222♦x♣A-4-12