AHLESVED Catharina · SWEDEN 2

72rank
+47.6Butler · 100 bds
+0.48per board
±4.4swing
+0.55vs par /bd · #93/332
+0.22adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 5.3 -1.4 10.5 -10.9 2.4 12.4 -10.2 20.5 16 3by round

vs par split: bidding -0.13 · play +0.68

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.26/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.22/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 75.8% #194 of 332 · declarer play 73.7% #188 of 332 · defence 89.8% #76 of 332

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads66.7% (12)81.0% (21)
Declarer play80.0% (5)71.4% (14)
Defence83.3% (18)92.7% (41)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 88.9% (9) · ♥ 66.7% (12) · ♦ 71.4% (7) · ♣ 80.0% (5)

vs par by strain: NT +1.48 (31) · a suit +0.13 (69)

vs par by level: part-score +0.26 (31) · game +0.85 (65) · slam -2.00 (4)

By role: declaring +0.20/bd (-1.83 vs par · 41) · defending +0.67/bd (+2.20 vs par · 59)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.16/bd (+0.34 vs par · 50) · not vulnerable +0.79/bd (+0.76 vs par · 50)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1K.AhlesvedA.Tihane – M.IherOpen10+5.3+0.53-1.00
Round 2K.AhlesvedS.Tardy – S.MichelOpen10-1.4-0.14+0.00
Round 3K.AhlesvedL.Blaagestad – E.HagenOpen10+10.5+1.05+0.80
Round 4K.AhlesvedC.Rimstedt – A.VersaceOpen10-10.9-1.09-4.20
Round 5K.AhlesvedP.Ergin – B.ErolOpen10+2.4+0.24+2.00
Round 6K.AhlesvedC.Robinson – P.BardenOpen10+12.4+1.24+1.90
Round 7K.AhlesvedJ.Kalita – C.BaldyszOpen10-10.2-1.02+0.70
Round 8K.AhlesvedM.Arslan – Y.MercilOpen10+20.5+2.05+0.30
Round 9K.AhlesvedI.Kandemir – S.NuhogluOpen10+16.0+1.60+3.30
Round 10K.AhlesvedS.Garner – A.TebhaOpen10+3.0+0.30+1.70

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+11.1Round 2TARDY206♠♥7-2+17
+10.7Round 5PARS195♠x♣7-4+11
+10.5Round 7BRIDGESCANNER MIXED24♠x♠A=+12
+9.1Round 8ISTANBUL153NT♥5-2+12
+8.7Round 3RF KJELLERN304♠♠4-1+10
+8.1Round 10BIG HAT23NT♣6-3+13
+8.0Round 10BIG HAT94♠x♦K-3+9
+6.8Round 1TARTU93♣♥4-3+5
+6.5Round 3RF KJELLERN252♠♦10-3+6
+6.5Round 6SUSHI234♥♠2-3+5
+6.0Round 6SUSHI285♣♥4+2+4
+5.9Round 4ALPERT14♠♣Q+1+11
+5.8Round 9ADA223NT♥4-1+14
+5.7Round 8ISTANBUL144♥♠2-1+8
+5.7Round 9ADA244♥♠10-1+10
+5.4Round 9ADA293NT♥6-2+8
+5.0Round 3RF KJELLERN294♠♥9=+0
+4.7Round 8ISTANBUL203NT♥2-2+8
+4.3Round 6SUSHI223NT♥5=+6
+3.7Round 1TARTU52♥♦J-1-2
+3.4Round 8ISTANBUL172NT♥4-4+2
+3.2Round 7BRIDGESCANNER MIXED72♠♠J+1+0
+2.9Round 1TARTU44♠♠7=+0
+2.9Round 5PARS173NT♠9-1+5
+2.4Round 1TARTU82NT♣Q=-1
+2.4Round 8ISTANBUL131NT♦9-1-1
+2.4Round 9ADA273NT♣Q-3+7
+2.2Round 6SUSHI305♦♥K+1+11
+2.2Round 10BIG HAT51NT♠7=-1
+2.1Round 1TARTU14♠♦K=+0
+2.0Round 4ALPERT53NT♠2+1+0
+1.9Round 2TARDY114♥♠8=+0
+1.9Round 2TARDY163NT♠A-2+2
+1.8Round 7BRIDGESCANNER MIXED64♥♦A+2+11
+1.7Round 6SUSHI254♣♥K-1+5
+1.6Round 2TARDY172♠♥6=+5
+1.5Round 3RF KJELLERN281NT♥5=+5
+1.5Round 4ALPERT44♥♣4+1+1
+1.3Round 5PARS203♦♣10+1+0
+1.3Round 6SUSHI263NT♠4=-1
+1.2Round 8ISTANBUL163NT♠5+3+1
+1.1Round 3RF KJELLERN213NT♥Q+1+0
+1.1Round 10BIG HAT13♣♠7-1+4
+1.0Round 3RF KJELLERN225♦♥6=+2
+1.0Round 3RF KJELLERN233NT♠7=-2
+0.9Round 4ALPERT85♦♠Q-1-2
+0.8Round 5PARS161NT♦10=+2
+0.7Round 10BIG HAT43♥♦A+1+8
+0.4Round 2TARDY154♥♥5+1+0
+0.3Round 5PARS144♥♥3+1+0
+0.2Round 9ADA214♦♠A=+0
+0.2Round 9ADA263NT♠K+1+1
+0.1Round 7BRIDGESCANNER MIXED93NT♣9+1+0
+0.1Round 8ISTANBUL185♦♥K+1-11
+0.1Round 9ADA304♠♠5+1+0
-0.0Round 5PARS114♥♣K+1+0
-0.1Round 9ADA282NT♠9+1-7
-0.2Round 2TARDY183♣♦3+2+7
-0.3Round 8ISTANBUL114♥♦10+2-11
-0.3Round 10BIG HAT34♥♥2+1+0
-0.7Round 9ADA232♠♠5=+0
-0.8Round 5PARS124♠♥3+1+0
-0.9Round 3RF KJELLERN273NT♦3+2-1
-1.0Round 1TARTU24♠♦10=+1
-1.1Round 8ISTANBUL121NT♥6=+2
-1.1Round 10BIG HAT63NT♠3+2-1
-1.4Round 5PARS184♥♠A-1+2
-1.4Round 6SUSHI243♦♥3=+0
-1.4Round 6SUSHI271NT♣3-1+1
-1.5Round 1TARTU64♠♣7+1+0
-1.7Round 1TARTU104♠♥2+2+3
-1.8Round 10BIG HAT72♣x♣6-1-2
-1.9Round 2TARDY192♠♣4-2-5
-1.9Round 4ALPERT34♥♠2+2-11
-2.2Round 10BIG HAT82♠♥J-3-1
-2.6Round 2TARDY122♠♥4+1-6
-2.7Round 4ALPERT74♠♦4-3-13
-2.8Round 2TARDY145♣♠3=-7
-2.9Round 4ALPERT94NT♥6+2-11
-2.9Round 5PARS134♥♣Q=+0
-3.0Round 7BRIDGESCANNER MIXED103NT♠4+3-1
-3.0Round 9ADA254♠♥A=+0
-3.1Round 4ALPERT62♥♣K=-6
-3.1Round 7BRIDGESCANNER MIXED81NT♣7-2-5
-3.3Round 4ALPERT103♦♠A+1+0
-3.3Round 6SUSHI215♦♣4-1-12
-3.4Round 7BRIDGESCANNER MIXED44♥♠A+1+0
-3.5Round 6SUSHI294♥♠10+1+0
-3.6Round 7BRIDGESCANNER MIXED12♠♠5+1-1
-3.7Round 3RF KJELLERN245♦♥A-2-11
-3.8Round 1TARTU73NT♥Q+1-11
-4.6Round 1TARTU35♠x♥8-2-5
-4.7Round 7BRIDGESCANNER MIXED33♦♠Q=-6
-4.7Round 8ISTANBUL194♠♥3=-7
-7.3Round 4ALPERT26♥♦A=-11
-8.0Round 7BRIDGESCANNER MIXED54♥♠A=-3
-8.5Round 5PARS154♥♦K+1+0
-9.7Round 3RF KJELLERN266♥♦J+1-1
-10.8Round 2TARDY136♦♣A-1-13
-11.7Round 10BIG HAT105♥♠6-1-12