LORENZINI Cedric · TURNIPS

55rank
+37.7Butler · 266 bds
+0.14per board
±4.9swing
+0.14vs par /bd · #22/45
+0.33adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 23 23 23 35.9 35.9 35.9 35.9 -1.8 -1.8 -1.8 -1.8 -25.4 -25.4 -25.4 -25.4 6 6 6 6by round

vs par split: bidding -0.07 · play -0.03

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.19/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.33/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 100.0% #1 of 41 · declarer play 93.3% #2 of 41 · defence 88.6% #16 of 41

Bidding activity — not a pass: 43.1% #26 of 45 (333/772)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (2)100.0% (14)
Declarer play80.0% (5)100.0% (10)
Defence87.5% (8)88.9% (27)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (3) · ♥ 100.0% (3) · ♦ 100.0% (6) · ♣ 100.0% (4)

vs par by strain: NT +0.56 (64) · a suit +0.00 (202)

vs par by level: part-score +0.58 (92) · game +0.07 (149) · slam -1.08 (25)

By role: declaring +0.03/bd (-2.05 vs par · 129) · defending +0.25/bd (+2.20 vs par · 137)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.24/bd (-0.54 vs par · 133) · not vulnerable +0.53/bd (+0.81 vs par · 133)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round of 32A.TartarinM.Schneider – G.SmykallaOpen14-14.1-1.01-0.64
Round of 32A.TartarinM.Schneider – G.SmykallaOpen14+16.8+1.20+4.93
Round of 32A.TartarinM.Schneider – G.SmykallaOpen14+20.3+1.45+0.86
Round of 16A.TartarinF.Dalpozzo – G.DonatiOpen14+21.1+1.51+0.36
Round of 16A.TartarinK.Bertheau – T.BessisOpen14+25.5+1.82+1.57
Round of 16A.TartarinT.Bessis – K.BertheauClosed14-5.7-0.41-1.79
Round of 16A.TartarinF.Dalpozzo – G.DonatiOpen14-5.0-0.36-1.64
QuarterfinalA.TartarinO.Kandolu – B.AslanOpen14+17.2+1.23-0.57
QuarterfinalA.TartarinB.Basaran – T.ElmasOpen14-20.5-1.46-0.29
QuarterfinalA.TartarinB.Basaran – T.ElmasOpen14-5.4-0.39-0.50
QuarterfinalA.TartarinB.Aslan – O.KandoluClosed14+6.9+0.49+1.00
SemifinalA.TartarinJ.Wooldridge – J.EdmondsOpen14-5.3-0.38+1.43
SemifinalA.TartarinM.Klukowski – J.ZmudaOpen14-26.1-1.86-2.57
SemifinalA.TartarinP.Zatorski – K.DufratClosed14+19.7+1.41+2.21
SemifinalA.TartarinJ.Zmuda – M.KlukowskiClosed14-13.7-0.98+1.14
FinalA.TartarinS.Hult – M.Bjoerk HeedOpen14-5.0-0.36-0.71
FinalA.TartarinS.Hult – M.Bjoerk HeedOpen14+6.0+0.43-1.14
FinalA.TartarinM.Bjoerk Heed – S.HultClosed14+12.0+0.86-3.07
FinalA.TartarinA.Palma – A.NilssonOpen14-7.0-0.50+2.00

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+15.2Round of 32MUNICH427♦xx-1+17
+13.0FinalOTRA VEZ74♥=+1
+13.0FinalOTRA VEZ184♥-2+8
+11.6Round of 32MUNICH96♦-1+17
+11.0QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER556♠♣K+1+11
+11.0FinalOTRA VEZ335♥♠4=+4
+10.3Round of 16BRENO384♠x♥A-4+10
+10.0SemifinalEDMONDS326♥♣A-1+13
+10.0FinalOTRA VEZ125♥x-3+4
+10.0FinalOTRA VEZ274♥=-1
+10.0FinalOTRA VEZ403NT♦7=-1
+9.9Round of 32MUNICH525♠+1+11
+9.5Round of 16BRENO33NT=+11
+9.0SemifinalEDMONDS204♠-1+6
+8.0FinalOTRA VEZ434♥=+0
+7.8Round of 16BRENO373NT♣6+1+0
+7.7Round of 16BRENO184♥+1+11
+7.4QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER104♥+1+0
+7.1Round of 32MUNICH433NT+2+8
+7.0Round of 16BRENO52♦-2+6
+7.0FinalOTRA VEZ301NT♥2=+0
+6.8Round of 16BRENO565♥+1+11
+6.7SemifinalEDMONDS294♠♦A-2+8
+6.5Round of 32MUNICH53NT-2+6
+6.3Round of 32MUNICH375♠x-1+12
+6.1Round of 16BRENO173NT-2+14
+6.1Round of 16BRENO266♦=-2
+6.1Round of 16BRENO275♥x-2+9
+6.1QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER112♦x-2+5
+6.0FinalOTRA VEZ252♥+1+0
+6.0FinalOTRA VEZ374♠♣A=+0
+5.7SemifinalEDMONDS364♠♦7=+1
+5.7SemifinalEDMONDS532♠♣9=+6
+5.6QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER75♣+2-4
+5.4Round of 16BRENO531NT-3+5
+5.3QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER563♦♦9-1+5
+5.2Round of 32MUNICH104♥=+3
+5.2Round of 16BRENO446♥=+0
+5.0FinalOTRA VEZ364♠x♥K-1-5
+5.0FinalOTRA VEZ522♠=+0
+5.0FinalOTRA VEZ545♣xx-1-3
+4.7Round of 32MUNICH293NT+2+14
+4.7SemifinalEDMONDS22♥-1+5
+4.3Round of 32MUNICH491NT+1+0
+4.3SemifinalEDMONDS133NT=+10
+4.1Round of 16BRENO72♠+1+7
+4.0Round of 32MUNICH75♦+1+13
+4.0Round of 32MUNICH412♦=+0
+4.0Round of 16BRENO46♥=+0
+4.0SemifinalEDMONDS93NT+3+13
+4.0FinalOTRA VEZ93♠-1-2
+4.0FinalOTRA VEZ214♣-1-3
+3.7QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER484♠♦9-1+12
+3.7SemifinalEDMONDS352♣x♥J-2-3
+3.6Round of 32MUNICH466♣=-2
+3.6QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER193♥-1+6
+3.4Round of 32MUNICH362♠+1+0
+3.4QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER454♥x♣Q-1-1
+3.3SemifinalEDMONDS423♦x♣A-2+4
+3.1Round of 16BRENO192NT-1+6
+3.1Round of 16BRENO333NT♠J+1+0
+3.1QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER361NT-2+0
+3.0QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER423NT-3+6
+3.0QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER521NT♦T-3+6
+3.0SemifinalEDMONDS44♠-2+13
+3.0FinalOTRA VEZ514♠-2+2
+2.8Round of 16BRENO434♥=+0
+2.7Round of 16BRENO63♥-1-1
+2.7QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER234♠-1+5
+2.7QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER322♠-1+5
+2.6QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER293♣+2+2
+2.4Round of 32MUNICH481♣=+5
+2.3Round of 32MUNICH324♥=+0
+2.3Round of 16BRENO302♥♣J-2+2
+2.3QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER14♥=+0
+2.3SemifinalEDMONDS461NT♠A+1+6
+2.2Round of 16BRENO13NT+1-1
+2.0FinalOTRA VEZ45♣=+2
+2.0FinalOTRA VEZ173♥-2+0
+1.8Round of 32MUNICH505♣-1+2
+1.7SemifinalEDMONDS261NT=+1
+1.7SemifinalEDMONDS273♦-1-2
+1.7SemifinalEDMONDS404♠x♥A=+9
+1.7SemifinalEDMONDS483♠♣7-1+0
+1.6Round of 16BRENO474♠+1+1
+1.5Round of 16BRENO94♥+2+1
+1.5Round of 16BRENO524♠=+0
+1.4Round of 16BRENO214♠+1+0
+1.3Round of 16BRENO424♠♠A+1+0
+1.3QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER273♦=+0
+1.3SemifinalEDMONDS145♦-2+0
+1.3SemifinalEDMONDS392♠♣8=+0
+1.1Round of 16BRENO234♠=+0
+1.1Round of 16BRENO244♥+1+1
+1.1Round of 16BRENO323NT♥6+2+1
+1.1QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER174♥-1+5
+1.0Round of 32MUNICH403NT+2+0
+1.0QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER33♠+1+4
+1.0SemifinalEDMONDS63NT-2-7
+1.0SemifinalEDMONDS162♦+1-1
+1.0SemifinalEDMONDS213NT+2+1
+1.0SemifinalEDMONDS302♠♥A-1-4
+1.0SemifinalEDMONDS452♥♠7-2-1
+1.0SemifinalEDMONDS494♠♣2+1+1
+1.0FinalOTRA VEZ24♥+2+2
+1.0FinalOTRA VEZ53NT=+1
+1.0FinalOTRA VEZ283♠=+6
+1.0FinalOTRA VEZ385♠♣6+1-13
+1.0FinalOTRA VEZ413♦♦J=+1
+1.0FinalOTRA VEZ452♠+1+0
+0.9Round of 32MUNICH474♥+2-11
+0.9Round of 16BRENO86♠x-2+0
+0.8Round of 32MUNICH11NT=+0
+0.8Round of 16BRENO204♥-2+7
+0.7Round of 16BRENO123NT+1+1
+0.7QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER42♠=+1
+0.7QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER53♥-1+5
+0.7SemifinalEDMONDS412♠♦5+1+0
+0.6QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER161NT-1-1
+0.6QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER503NT♥9+1+1
+0.4Round of 32MUNICH566♠=+11
+0.4QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER123NT=+1
+0.4QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER142NT+1+0
+0.4QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER342♠+1+0
+0.4QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER373NT=+0
+0.3Round of 16BRENO135♥x-1+0
+0.3SemifinalEDMONDS174♥x-2+0
+0.3SemifinalEDMONDS314♠♥4=+1
+0.1Round of 32MUNICH554♥=+1
+0.1Round of 16BRENO24♥+1+0
+0.1QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER82♠+1+1
+0.1QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER333♣=+0
+0.1QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER414♠+1+0
+0.0Round of 16BRENO504♥+2-10
+0.0QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER286♠+1-13
+0.0QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER314♠+1+0
-0.0SemifinalEDMONDS381NT♥5-2+2
-0.0SemifinalEDMONDS503NT♦6-1+10
-0.0FinalOTRA VEZ64♠+1+0
-0.0FinalOTRA VEZ83NT+1+0
-0.0FinalOTRA VEZ164♠+1+0
-0.0FinalOTRA VEZ194♠+1+1
-0.0FinalOTRA VEZ224♠-1-6
-0.0FinalOTRA VEZ233♣=+0
+0.0FinalOTRA VEZ312♠♣A+1+0
+0.0FinalOTRA VEZ343NT♥2-2-6
+0.0FinalOTRA VEZ424♥♣J+1+0
-0.0FinalOTRA VEZ464♠-2+12
-0.0FinalOTRA VEZ486♥=+12
-0.0FinalOTRA VEZ533NT+1+0
-0.0FinalOTRA VEZ561NT-1+2
-0.1Round of 16BRENO283NT+2-1
-0.1QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER433♠♦6=+8
-0.2Round of 32MUNICH21NT=+1
-0.2Round of 16BRENO153♠-2-11
-0.2Round of 16BRENO354♠♣4+2-9
-0.3QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER443♥♠T-1-10
-0.3SemifinalEDMONDS154♠+1+11
-0.3SemifinalEDMONDS554♣♥K=+7
-0.4QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER474♠♣8+1+0
-0.5Round of 32MUNICH354♠=+0
-0.5Round of 16BRENO163♠-1-4
-0.5Round of 16BRENO402♥♥4=+0
-0.7Round of 32MUNICH134♥-1+1
-0.7Round of 16BRENO454♠=+0
-0.7SemifinalEDMONDS32♠+1+8
-0.7SemifinalEDMONDS372♥♦T-2+0
-0.7SemifinalEDMONDS513NT♥2+1+0
-0.7SemifinalEDMONDS562♠♣A=+0
-0.9Round of 16BRENO294♠♥2-1-10
-0.9QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER134♥=+13
-0.9QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER181NT+1-1
-0.9QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER243NT+1+10
-1.0Round of 16BRENO224♥-1+2
-1.0QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER402♠+1+0
-1.0SemifinalEDMONDS52♠+1-1
-1.0SemifinalEDMONDS113NT=-1
-1.0SemifinalEDMONDS471NT♠J=+0
-1.0FinalOTRA VEZ31NT-2-1
-1.0FinalOTRA VEZ294♥♦Q+1+0
-1.0FinalOTRA VEZ494♥+1+0
-1.1Round of 32MUNICH312♠=-1
-1.3Round of 32MUNICH393♥-1+2
-1.4Round of 32MUNICH443NT+3-11
-1.6Round of 32MUNICH452♦-2+0
-1.6QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER203NT=+1
-1.6QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER252♠-2+1
-1.9Round of 32MUNICH514♥+1+0
-2.0QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER96♣+1-11
-2.0FinalOTRA VEZ141NT-2-1
-2.0FinalOTRA VEZ472♠-1-2
-2.1QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER154♥=+1
-2.2Round of 16BRENO545♣x-1-2
-2.3QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER26♦-2-13
-2.3QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER64♥-1-10
-2.4Round of 16BRENO481NT=+1
-2.4QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER513NT♦6+2-1
-2.5Round of 32MUNICH44♥-1-6
-2.5Round of 16BRENO555♦x-1-6
-2.6Round of 32MUNICH544♥=+1
-2.6QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER494♥♦6=-3
-2.7Round of 32MUNICH346♦+1+13
-2.7Round of 32MUNICH534♠=-3
-2.7Round of 16BRENO144♣=-6
-2.7SemifinalEDMONDS522♥♠2=+0
-3.0Round of 32MUNICH302NT-3+4
-3.0QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER533NT♠8+1+1
-3.0SemifinalEDMONDS82NT+1+6
-3.0SemifinalEDMONDS104♠-1-6
-3.0FinalOTRA VEZ241NT-1-1
-3.0FinalOTRA VEZ392♥♠J=+6
-3.0FinalOTRA VEZ505♥x-3+5
-3.1Round of 16BRENO116♠=+0
-3.1QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER303NT-1-6
-3.2Round of 32MUNICH82♠=-8
-3.3SemifinalEDMONDS196♣-1-14
-3.3SemifinalEDMONDS243NT-1-5
-3.3SemifinalEDMONDS256NT-1-14
-3.3SemifinalEDMONDS281NT-1-3
-3.4Round of 32MUNICH62♣=-5
-3.7SemifinalEDMONDS343♥♦3=+0
-3.9Round of 16BRENO392♠♦7=-5
-4.0SemifinalEDMONDS223♦x-2+5
-4.1QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER354♠+1-1
-4.3SemifinalEDMONDS122♥=-5
-4.6Round of 16BRENO494♠-2-13
-4.6QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER394♠x-1+0
-5.0QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER384♥-2-13
-5.0SemifinalEDMONDS434♠♣Q+1+13
-5.0FinalOTRA VEZ114♠-1+2
-5.1QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER214♥-1-6
-5.2Round of 16BRENO466♣=+0
-5.3Round of 32MUNICH34♥=+1
-5.3Round of 16BRENO345♣♥5-1-12
-5.3SemifinalEDMONDS12NT-2-6
-5.3SemifinalEDMONDS76♦-2-9
-5.4QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER463♠♦Q+1-7
-5.7Round of 32MUNICH384♥+1+13
-5.7QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER225♦=+0
-5.8Round of 32MUNICH332♥-3-5
-5.9QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER544♥♦T-2-8
-6.0FinalOTRA VEZ134♥-1-6
-6.0FinalOTRA VEZ204♥-1-6
-6.1Round of 16BRENO104♥+1-13
-6.1Round of 16BRENO363♠♣5-3+1
-6.2Round of 16BRENO253NT-1-10
-6.5Round of 16BRENO414♠x♥7-4+8
-7.0SemifinalEDMONDS543NT♥3-1-12
-7.0FinalOTRA VEZ444♥=+1
-7.8Round of 32MUNICH144♠x=-12
-8.0SemifinalEDMONDS443NT♣9-3-14
-8.2Round of 16BRENO314♥♦K=-11
-8.3Round of 32MUNICH116♦=-3
-10.0FinalOTRA VEZ14♥-1-5
-10.0FinalOTRA VEZ264♠=-3
-10.3SemifinalEDMONDS335♦x♠A-1+0
-10.7Round of 16BRENO514♠=-10
-10.8Round of 32MUNICH125♥-1-17
-11.0SemifinalEDMONDS186♠=-11
-11.0FinalOTRA VEZ156♠-1-11
-11.9QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER265♣x=-12
-12.0FinalOTRA VEZ105♠x-2-7
-12.0FinalOTRA VEZ325♦♥2-1-12
-12.3SemifinalEDMONDS233NT=-10
-13.0FinalOTRA VEZ356♠♦3-2-17
-16.0FinalOTRA VEZ557♦=-1