KLUKOWSKI Michal · EDMONDS

1rank
+128.7Butler · 140 bds
+0.92per board
±4.5swing
+0.36vs par /bd · #13/45
+0.86adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -2.4 -2.4 38.3 38.3 38.3 34.8 34.8 34.8 58 58 58by round

vs par split: bidding -1.09 · play +0.11

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.06/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.86/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 100.0% #1 of 41 · declarer play 73.7% #21 of 41 · defence 79.3% #40 of 41

Bidding activity — not a pass: 48.1% #8 of 45 (192/399)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (4)100.0% (6)
Declarer play50.0% (4)80.0% (15)
Defence83.3% (6)78.3% (23)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (1) · ♥ 100.0% (3) · ♦ 100.0% (1) · ♣ 100.0% (5)

vs par by strain: NT +1.76 (37) · a suit -0.14 (103)

vs par by level: part-score -0.42 (52) · game +0.96 (76) · slam +0.00 (12)

By role: declaring +0.84/bd (-1.69 vs par · 78) · defending +1.02/bd (+2.95 vs par · 62)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +1.10/bd (+0.17 vs par · 70) · not vulnerable +0.74/bd (+0.56 vs par · 70)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round of 32J.ZmudaC.Lahrmann – K.ToddClosed14-3.6-0.26+0.07
Round of 32J.ZmudaC.Lahrmann – K.ToddClosed14+1.2+0.09-3.57
Round of 16J.ZmudaJ.Duursma – B.NabOpen14+12.0+0.86+0.64
Round of 16J.ZmudaB.Nab – J.DuursmaClosed14+26.3+1.88-0.14
Round of 16J.ZmudaM.Wortel – J.HopClosed0+0.0+0.00·
QuarterfinalJ.ZmudaB.Cronier – P.CronierOpen14+10.1+0.72+1.93
QuarterfinalJ.ZmudaV.Reess – A.AllardClosed14-2.6-0.19-0.07
QuarterfinalJ.ZmudaB.Cronier – P.CronierOpen14+27.3+1.95+1.21
SemifinalJ.ZmudaC.Lorenzini – A.TartarinOpen14+26.1+1.86+2.57
SemifinalJ.ZmudaQ.Robert – D.HalfonOpen14+18.2+1.30+2.14
SemifinalJ.ZmudaC.Lorenzini – A.TartarinClosed14+13.7+0.98-1.14

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+13.6QuarterfinalCRASH287♠=+0
+12.3SemifinalTURNIPS233NT=+10
+11.0SemifinalTURNIPS186♠=+11
+10.1QuarterfinalCRASH485♣=-1
+10.0SemifinalTURNIPS326♥-1+13
+9.4QuarterfinalCRASH183♣x-2+9
+8.5Round of 16NETHERLANDS 4414♠♦A-4+14
+8.1Round of 32TCHIN TCHIN282♠♣4+1+11
+8.0SemifinalTURNIPS443NT♣9-3+14
+7.8Round of 16NETHERLANDS 4303NT♠7+1+7
+7.7Round of 32TCHIN TCHIN234♠♦J=+10
+7.5Round of 32TCHIN TCHIN413♣♣8-4+10
+7.4Round of 16NETHERLANDS 4373NT♣6=-1
+7.3Round of 16NETHERLANDS 4184♥+2+11
+7.1Round of 16NETHERLANDS 4314♥x♦K-2+5
+7.0SemifinalTURNIPS543NT♥3-1+12
+6.7SemifinalTURNIPS294♠-2+8
+6.3QuarterfinalCRASH193♥-2+8
+6.1Round of 16NETHERLANDS 4173NT-2+14
+6.0QuarterfinalCRASH303NT♥Q-2+8
+5.9QuarterfinalCRASH544♥-2+8
+5.7Round of 32TCHIN TCHIN296♦♠6=-11
+5.7SemifinalTURNIPS364♠=+1
+5.3SemifinalTURNIPS335♠x-2+12
+5.1QuarterfinalCRASH523NT-3+2
+5.0QuarterfinalCRASH384♥♣6-2+13
+5.0SemifinalTURNIPS434♠♣Q+1-13
+4.8Round of 16NETHERLANDS 4384♥x♠A=+5
+4.5Round of 32TCHIN TCHIN374♥♦K+2-3
+4.4Round of 16NETHERLANDS 4255♣=+0
+4.0QuarterfinalCRASH424♥x♦2-1+0
+4.0SemifinalTURNIPS223♦x-2-5
+3.7Round of 32TCHIN TCHIN427NT♠7=+0
+3.6Round of 16NETHERLANDS 4203NT-3+9
+3.5Round of 16NETHERLANDS 4163♣=+0
+3.3QuarterfinalCRASH295♣♥J-1+4
+3.3SemifinalTURNIPS196♣-1+14
+3.3SemifinalTURNIPS243NT-1+5
+3.3SemifinalTURNIPS256NT-1+14
+3.3SemifinalTURNIPS281NT-1+3
+3.2Round of 32TCHIN TCHIN173NT♦6-2+6
+3.1Round of 16NETHERLANDS 4333NT♠J+1+0
+3.1QuarterfinalCRASH393♦♠2-1-2
+3.0QuarterfinalCRASH533NT+1-1
+2.7Round of 32TCHIN TCHIN346♦♥4+1-13
+2.7SemifinalTURNIPS522♥♠2=+0
+2.6QuarterfinalCRASH262♠-1+1
+2.6QuarterfinalCRASH494♥=+3
+2.4QuarterfinalCRASH513NT+2+1
+2.1Round of 16NETHERLANDS 4323NT♥6+3+2
+2.0SemifinalTURNIPS412♦-1+1
+1.7SemifinalTURNIPS372♥-3+2
+1.7SemifinalTURNIPS404♠x=+9
+1.6Round of 32TCHIN TCHIN364♠♦A-1+5
+1.6QuarterfinalCRASH557♠=+0
+1.4Round of 16NETHERLANDS 4214♠+1+0
+1.3QuarterfinalCRASH561NT+2+2
+1.1Round of 16NETHERLANDS 4234♠=+0
+1.1QuarterfinalCRASH174♥-1+5
+1.1QuarterfinalCRASH431NT+3-8
+1.0QuarterfinalCRASH414♠♥K+2+1
+1.0SemifinalTURNIPS302♠-1-4
+1.0SemifinalTURNIPS471NT♠J=+0
+0.9Round of 32TCHIN TCHIN164♠♣K+1+1
+0.9Round of 32TCHIN TCHIN403NT♣5=+2
+0.7QuarterfinalCRASH161♠+1+0
+0.7SemifinalTURNIPS513NT♥2+1+0
+0.7SemifinalTURNIPS562♠♣A=+0
+0.6Round of 16NETHERLANDS 4402♥♣6+1+1
+0.6QuarterfinalCRASH503NT+2+0
+0.5Round of 32TCHIN TCHIN354♠♥3=+0
+0.5Round of 16NETHERLANDS 4151NT+1-10
+0.4QuarterfinalCRASH474♠+1+0
+0.3Round of 16NETHERLANDS 4424♠♠A=-1
+0.3SemifinalTURNIPS154♠+1-11
+0.3SemifinalTURNIPS314♠=+1
+0.3SemifinalTURNIPS554♣♥K=-7
+0.2Round of 16NETHERLANDS 4244♥=+0
+0.0Round of 32TCHIN TCHIN244♠♣7-1-2
-0.0QuarterfinalCRASH314♠♣Q+1+0
-0.0SemifinalTURNIPS381NT-2+2
+0.0SemifinalTURNIPS503NT♦6-1-10
-0.1Round of 16NETHERLANDS 4283NT+2-1
-0.1QuarterfinalCRASH333♣♥A=+0
-0.1QuarterfinalCRASH402♠♣T=-1
-0.2Round of 16NETHERLANDS 4354♠♣4+2-9
-0.3SemifinalTURNIPS174♥x-2+0
-0.4QuarterfinalCRASH375♣♦T=+0
-0.5Round of 32TCHIN TCHIN182♥♣K-2+1
-0.5Round of 32TCHIN TCHIN261♠♦7+1+6
-0.8Round of 32TCHIN TCHIN194♥♠Q-1-2
-0.8Round of 32TCHIN TCHIN222♥♠2-1-5
-0.9Round of 16NETHERLANDS 4294♠♣4-1-10
-1.0Round of 32TCHIN TCHIN312♠♥K+2-1
-1.0QuarterfinalCRASH272NT+2-2
-1.0SemifinalTURNIPS162♦+1+1
-1.0SemifinalTURNIPS213NT+2-1
-1.0SemifinalTURNIPS452♥♠7-2+1
-1.0SemifinalTURNIPS494♠♣2+1-1
-1.4QuarterfinalCRASH464♠=+1
-1.5Round of 32TCHIN TCHIN215♦♠K-1+2
-1.6QuarterfinalCRASH203NT=+1
-1.6QuarterfinalCRASH252♠-2+1
-1.7SemifinalTURNIPS261NT=-1
-1.7SemifinalTURNIPS273♦-1+2
-1.7SemifinalTURNIPS483♠♣7-1+0
-2.0QuarterfinalCRASH243NT+2+10
-2.0QuarterfinalCRASH443♣+1+9
-2.3Round of 32TCHIN TCHIN324♥♦6=+0
-2.3Round of 16NETHERLANDS 4192♥=+0
-2.3SemifinalTURNIPS342♥=+1
-2.3SemifinalTURNIPS461NT♠A+1-6
-2.7Round of 16NETHERLANDS 4223♥-2+0
-2.7QuarterfinalCRASH322♠♦T-1-5
-2.8Round of 32TCHIN TCHIN392♥♥8=-5
-3.1QuarterfinalCRASH361NT♦5-2+0
-3.2Round of 32TCHIN TCHIN202♦♠5=-5
-3.3QuarterfinalCRASH154♥+1+0
-3.3QuarterfinalCRASH232♠=+0
-3.3SemifinalTURNIPS424♦x-3-2
-3.4QuarterfinalCRASH454♥x-1+1
-3.9Round of 16NETHERLANDS 4392♠♦4=-5
-4.0Round of 32TCHIN TCHIN276♣♠6+1-11
-4.5Round of 16NETHERLANDS 4273♥=-1
-5.0Round of 32TCHIN TCHIN333♥♣9-3-6
-5.1Round of 16NETHERLANDS 4363♠♣2-4+2
-5.1QuarterfinalCRASH214♥-1-6
-5.3Round of 16NETHERLANDS 4345♣♥5-1-12
-5.3SemifinalTURNIPS352♣x-1-9
-5.3SemifinalTURNIPS393NT-2-5
-5.7QuarterfinalCRASH225♦=+0
-5.7SemifinalTURNIPS532♠♣9=-6
-5.9Round of 32TCHIN TCHIN154♠♥K+2-11
-6.3Round of 32TCHIN TCHIN256♠♦5=+0
-6.4Round of 32TCHIN TCHIN304♠x♥8-1-11
-6.5Round of 16NETHERLANDS 4263NT+1-13
-7.9QuarterfinalCRASH344♠♣K=-7
-8.4Round of 32TCHIN TCHIN386♥♦7-2-17
-9.0SemifinalTURNIPS204♠-1-6
-10.7QuarterfinalCRASH354♠♠8-1-12