MAHMOOD Zia · MILNER

25rank
-50.8Butler · 134 bds
-0.38per board
±5.1swing
-0.37vs par /bd · #15/18
-0.16adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 25.1 25.1 -1.9 -1.9 -1.9 -1.9 -74 -74 -74 -74by round

vs par split: bidding -0.32 · play -0.32

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.22/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.16/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 60.0% #15 of 16 · declarer play 69.2% #9 of 16 · defence 100.0% #1 of 16

Bidding activity — not a pass: 51.6% #1 of 18 (191/370)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (1)50.0% (4)
Declarer play50.0% (2)72.7% (11)
Defence100.0% (3)100.0% (7)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 0.0% (2) · ♦ 100.0% (3)

vs par by strain: NT +0.66 (41) · a suit -1.00 (92)

vs par by level: part-score -0.14 (62) · game +0.25 (60) · slam -6.46 (11)

By role: declaring -0.53/bd (-2.46 vs par · 83) · defending -0.36/bd (+2.78 vs par · 50)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.68/bd (+0.21 vs par · 67) · not vulnerable -0.08/bd (-0.95 vs par · 67)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
QuarterfinalN.ZorluV.Markowicz – K.MoszczynskiOpen8+21.3+2.66+2.75
QuarterfinalN.ZorluP.Bizon – M.BlatOpen14+3.8+0.27-1.00
SemifinalN.ZorluW.Starkowski – M.KwiecienClosed14+11.3+0.81-1.57
SemifinalN.ZorluW.Starkowski – M.KwiecienOpen14-32.9-2.35-3.29
SemifinalN.ZorluW.Starkowski – M.KwiecienOpen14+7.7+0.55+1.14
SemifinalN.ZorluW.Starkowski – M.KwiecienClosed14+12.0+0.86+0.29
FinalN.ZorluJ.Rocafort – M.ClaretOpen14-44.0-3.14+1.07
FinalN.ZorluA.Bitran – F.StretzOpen14-18.0-1.29-0.93
FinalN.ZorluJ.Rocafort – M.ClaretOpen14+36.0+2.57+2.43
FinalN.ZorluA.Bitran – F.StretzOpen14-48.0-3.43-3.29

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+12.0FinalFRANCE SENIORS353NT-1+12
+11.0QuarterfinalVICTORS35+15
+11.0QuarterfinalVICTORS446♥=+0
+11.0FinalFRANCE SENIORS294♥+1+1
+10.3SemifinalZIMMERMANN484♥♦K=+0
+10.1QuarterfinalVICTORS362♠-2+1
+10.0FinalFRANCE SENIORS364♠-1+10
+8.0SemifinalZIMMERMANN333NT=+7
+8.0FinalFRANCE SENIORS155♠=+11
+7.3SemifinalZIMMERMANN97♣♣J=+0
+7.0FinalFRANCE SENIORS243NT=+7
+6.1QuarterfinalVICTORS373♣-2+13
+4.7SemifinalZIMMERMANN296♦-2+5
+4.4QuarterfinalVICTORS504♥+2-10
+4.3SemifinalZIMMERMANN53NT♣3-2+6
+4.0SemifinalZIMMERMANN62♥♠A+1-7
+4.0SemifinalZIMMERMANN243NT+1-10
+4.0SemifinalZIMMERMANN523NT♦J-3+2
+4.0FinalFRANCE SENIORS391NT-1+2
+4.0FinalFRANCE SENIORS463♦-1-3
+3.2QuarterfinalVICTORS481NT-1+5
+3.2QuarterfinalVICTORS552♠+2+1
+3.0SemifinalZIMMERMANN384♥-3+14
+3.0FinalFRANCE SENIORS281NT+2+0
+3.0FinalFRANCE SENIORS303♥=+6
+3.0FinalFRANCE SENIORS405♣-1+3
+2.7SemifinalZIMMERMANN43♠♠T=+0
+2.7SemifinalZIMMERMANN232♠=+0
+2.7SemifinalZIMMERMANN251NT+1+0
+2.0QuarterfinalVICTORS434♥=+0
+2.0SemifinalZIMMERMANN272NT+1+1
+2.0SemifinalZIMMERMANN362♥-1+4
+2.0SemifinalZIMMERMANN544♥♦3-1+6
+2.0FinalFRANCE SENIORS33♣-1+10
+2.0FinalFRANCE SENIORS145♦x-1+0
+2.0FinalFRANCE SENIORS372♥-1+2
+2.0FinalFRANCE SENIORS503NT-1-10
+1.7SemifinalZIMMERMANN464♥♦Q=+1
+1.6QuarterfinalVICTORS474♠+1+1
+1.1QuarterfinalVICTORS414♥+2-13
+1.0QuarterfinalVICTORS463NT+3+10
+1.0SemifinalZIMMERMANN26♠♥T-2-13
+1.0SemifinalZIMMERMANN75♣♠A+2-4
+1.0SemifinalZIMMERMANN172♥=-1
+1.0SemifinalZIMMERMANN192♥+2+1
+1.0FinalFRANCE SENIORS213NT+1+0
+1.0FinalFRANCE SENIORS333♠=+1
+1.0FinalFRANCE SENIORS443♥=+10
+1.0FinalFRANCE SENIORS481NT+1+6
+0.7SemifinalZIMMERMANN123NT♥T=+1
+0.7SemifinalZIMMERMANN402♠+2+1
+0.7SemifinalZIMMERMANN422NT=+1
+0.7SemifinalZIMMERMANN431♠♦7+2-8
+0.3SemifinalZIMMERMANN82♠♠J+1+1
+0.3SemifinalZIMMERMANN203NT+1+0
+0.3SemifinalZIMMERMANN375♣=+0
+0.3SemifinalZIMMERMANN561NT♥7+2+2
+0.2QuarterfinalVICTORS492♠=-11
+0.0SemifinalZIMMERMANN14♥♠7=+0
+0.0SemifinalZIMMERMANN34♠♣3=-8
+0.0SemifinalZIMMERMANN111♥♠2=-1
-0.0SemifinalZIMMERMANN161NT+1+0
-0.0SemifinalZIMMERMANN314♠+1+0
-0.0SemifinalZIMMERMANN322♠=+0
-0.0SemifinalZIMMERMANN414♠+1+0
+0.0SemifinalZIMMERMANN494♥♦3=+3
+0.0SemifinalZIMMERMANN503NT♥T+1-1
+0.0SemifinalZIMMERMANN513NT♦J+2+1
+0.0SemifinalZIMMERMANN533NT♠8+1-1
+0.0FinalFRANCE SENIORS44♠-1+12
+0.0FinalFRANCE SENIORS81NT+2+6
+0.0FinalFRANCE SENIORS93NT+3+13
+0.0FinalFRANCE SENIORS113NT+1+0
+0.0FinalFRANCE SENIORS133NT=+10
+0.0FinalFRANCE SENIORS161NT=-2
+0.0FinalFRANCE SENIORS175♦x-2-12
+0.0FinalFRANCE SENIORS184♠+1+0
+0.0FinalFRANCE SENIORS261NT=+1
+0.0FinalFRANCE SENIORS324♥+1+0
+0.0FinalFRANCE SENIORS343♥=+0
+0.0FinalFRANCE SENIORS513NT+1+0
+0.0FinalFRANCE SENIORS534♣-1-5
-0.2QuarterfinalVICTORS542♦+2+0
-0.3SemifinalZIMMERMANN473NT♣6+1-1
-0.4QuarterfinalVICTORS402♣+1+0
-0.4QuarterfinalVICTORS454♠=+0
-0.6QuarterfinalVICTORS392♥-1+2
-0.6QuarterfinalVICTORS512♥=+1
-0.7SemifinalZIMMERMANN134♥♦Q+2+13
-0.7SemifinalZIMMERMANN443♣♠K+1+9
-1.0FinalFRANCE SENIORS52♠=+0
-1.0FinalFRANCE SENIORS222♥-3+8
-1.0FinalFRANCE SENIORS412♠+1+0
-1.0FinalFRANCE SENIORS424♥=-1
-1.0FinalFRANCE SENIORS471NT=+0
-1.1QuarterfinalVICTORS424♠=+1
-1.7SemifinalZIMMERMANN394♠-1-2
-2.0SemifinalZIMMERMANN143♠♠T=+0
-2.0SemifinalZIMMERMANN343♠+1-1
-2.0FinalFRANCE SENIORS313NT+1-1
-2.0FinalFRANCE SENIORS452♥-3-1
-2.3SemifinalZIMMERMANN303♦+2-1
-2.3SemifinalZIMMERMANN454♥♣Q-1+2
-3.0FinalFRANCE SENIORS233NT-2+7
-3.3SemifinalZIMMERMANN262♠-1-1
-3.7SemifinalZIMMERMANN556♠♠3+1-11
-4.0FinalFRANCE SENIORS14♠-1-5
-4.0FinalFRANCE SENIORS553NT-1-10
-4.3SemifinalZIMMERMANN182♠-1-4
-4.8QuarterfinalVICTORS533♥-1-4
-4.9QuarterfinalVICTORS384♠x-2+3
-5.0FinalFRANCE SENIORS21NT+1+1
-5.0FinalFRANCE SENIORS521NT-2-5
-5.0FinalFRANCE SENIORS562♠=+0
-5.7SemifinalZIMMERMANN354♠-1-12
-5.8QuarterfinalVICTORS523♣+2-7
-6.0FinalFRANCE SENIORS122♥=-5
-6.0FinalFRANCE SENIORS203♠=+0
-6.0FinalFRANCE SENIORS273♣-2-5
-6.0FinalFRANCE SENIORS382♥+1-1
-6.7SemifinalZIMMERMANN223♦+2-10
-7.0SemifinalZIMMERMANN214♥=-10
-7.0FinalFRANCE SENIORS103NT-4-11
-7.3SemifinalZIMMERMANN102♥♦8+3-10
-10.0FinalFRANCE SENIORS196♣-1-14
-11.0QuarterfinalVICTORS566♥=+0
-11.0SemifinalZIMMERMANN153♦-4-12
-11.0FinalFRANCE SENIORS256NT-1-14
-12.0FinalFRANCE SENIORS63NT-4-9
-12.0FinalFRANCE SENIORS495♦x-4-12
-13.0FinalFRANCE SENIORS76♦-1-7
-13.0FinalFRANCE SENIORS436♠-1-17
-14.0FinalFRANCE SENIORS543NT=+1
-14.3SemifinalZIMMERMANN287♠=+0