SEAMON-MOLSON Janice · TRI POLAR

5rank
+85.8Butler · 126 bds
+0.68per board
±5.3swing
+0.98vs par /bd · #1/18
+0.46adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 57.3 57.3 57.3 42.5 42.5 42.5 -14 -14 -14by round

vs par split: bidding +0.95 · play +0.28

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.23/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.46/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 82.8% #4 of 16 · declarer play 62.5% #14 of 16 · defence 86.0% #11 of 16

Bidding activity — not a pass: 40.3% #15 of 18 (145/360)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads87.5% (8)81.0% (21)
Declarer play83.3% (6)55.6% (18)
Defence81.2% (16)88.2% (34)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (7) · ♥ 80.0% (5) · ♦ 66.7% (6) · ♣ 81.8% (11)

vs par by strain: NT +0.31 (35) · a suit +1.14 (90)

vs par by level: part-score +0.84 (44) · game +0.56 (72) · slam +4.11 (9)

By role: declaring +0.65/bd (-1.32 vs par · 72) · defending +0.68/bd (+3.94 vs par · 53)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +1.32/bd (+1.95 vs par · 63) · not vulnerable +0.04/bd (+0.02 vs par · 63)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
QuarterfinalA.TebhaE.Visser – M.ChristensenClosed14+1.7+0.12+0.43
QuarterfinalA.TebhaE.Visser – M.ChristensenClosed14+22.4+1.60+3.57
QuarterfinalA.TebhaE.Visser – M.ChristensenClosed14+33.2+2.37+1.57
SemifinalA.TebhaA.Acar – B.ErkanClosed14+30.8+2.20+3.64
SemifinalA.TebhaH.Ozgur – D.YavasClosed14-8.9-0.64-1.71
SemifinalA.TebhaA.Acar – B.ErkanClosed14+20.6+1.47+1.64
FinalA.TebhaL.Baker – K.MccallumOpen14+0.0+0.00-1.57
FinalA.TebhaF.Brown – S.BrockClosed14-18.0-1.29+0.50
FinalA.TebhaK.Mccallum – L.BakerClosed14+4.0+0.29+0.79

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+13.0FinalBAKER343NT♣9=+7
+13.0FinalBAKER484♠♠4=+10
+12.9QuarterfinalTEAMNL WOMEN44♠♥5-1+17
+12.7SemifinalGALATASARAY SK436♠♦9-1+13
+12.3SemifinalGALATASARAY SK266♣♦6-1+13
+12.1QuarterfinalTEAMNL WOMEN557♠♣J-3+15
+11.0FinalBAKER97♠=+0
+10.7SemifinalGALATASARAY SK356♦♣K+1-13
+10.0FinalBAKER104♠=+0
+10.0FinalBAKER433NT♠2=-2
+8.7QuarterfinalTEAMNL WOMEN226♦♥4=+0
+8.3SemifinalGALATASARAY SK214♠♥A=+7
+7.3SemifinalGALATASARAY SK172♠x♠A-4+8
+7.1QuarterfinalTEAMNL WOMEN526♣♣9=+0
+6.4QuarterfinalTEAMNL WOMEN195♣x♣T-2+10
+6.3SemifinalGALATASARAY SK276♠♣8-1-2
+6.0SemifinalGALATASARAY SK245♦x♣6-2+10
+6.0SemifinalGALATASARAY SK564♥♦4-1+6
+6.0FinalBAKER124♣-2+6
+5.3QuarterfinalTEAMNL WOMEN472♥♣9-3+6
+5.0FinalBAKER534♠♦7-2+6
+5.0FinalBAKER565♣♣5-1+5
+4.9QuarterfinalTEAMNL WOMEN164♠♣3+1+1
+4.4QuarterfinalTEAMNL WOMEN203♠♦2+1+1
+4.4QuarterfinalTEAMNL WOMEN442♥♦4=+6
+4.3QuarterfinalTEAMNL WOMEN134♥♣2+1+1
+4.3QuarterfinalTEAMNL WOMEN174♠♦A-1+10
+4.3SemifinalGALATASARAY SK205♣♠3+1+13
+4.1QuarterfinalTEAMNL WOMEN483NT♦3-2+8
+4.0SemifinalGALATASARAY SK183♥♦3=+6
+4.0SemifinalGALATASARAY SK524♠♦Q+1+4
+4.0FinalBAKER32♥=+12
+4.0FinalBAKER53♣-1+4
+3.4QuarterfinalTEAMNL WOMEN533♣♠7+1+7
+3.3SemifinalGALATASARAY SK44Pass+10
+3.1QuarterfinalTEAMNL WOMEN503♣♠Q=+0
+3.0SemifinalGALATASARAY SK324♠♥2-1-12
+3.0SemifinalGALATASARAY SK492♠♠5-1-1
+3.0SemifinalGALATASARAY SK511NT♥3+2+1
+3.0FinalBAKER373♠♦2=+7
+3.0FinalBAKER474♥♦3=+3
+2.7QuarterfinalTEAMNL WOMEN543NT♥5+2-12
+2.7SemifinalGALATASARAY SK313NT♣2-1+10
+2.7SemifinalGALATASARAY SK373♥♣3-1-3
+2.3QuarterfinalTEAMNL WOMEN263NT♠2+1+1
+2.0FinalBAKER333♠♥K-2+5
+2.0FinalBAKER391NT♥7+2+1
+1.7SemifinalGALATASARAY SK532♠♥A-1-1
+1.6QuarterfinalTEAMNL WOMEN213♠♥5-2+9
+1.0QuarterfinalTEAMNL WOMEN146NT♣K+1+11
+1.0QuarterfinalTEAMNL WOMEN511NT♦K-1+11
+1.0SemifinalGALATASARAY SK363♥♦A-3+1
+1.0FinalBAKER23NT+1+4
+1.0FinalBAKER354♠♣J+1+1
+0.7SemifinalGALATASARAY SK153♠♦7-2+1
+0.7SemifinalGALATASARAY SK294♠♦9+1+0
+0.4QuarterfinalTEAMNL WOMEN23NT♦Q+3+1
+0.4QuarterfinalTEAMNL WOMEN431NT♦4=-1
+0.3SemifinalGALATASARAY SK464♥♦K+2+12
+0.3SemifinalGALATASARAY SK552♥♣T+1+1
+0.1QuarterfinalTEAMNL WOMEN52♥x♦A-1+0
-0.0QuarterfinalTEAMNL WOMEN64♠♣2+1+0
-0.0QuarterfinalTEAMNL WOMEN93♦♦A=+7
-0.0QuarterfinalTEAMNL WOMEN233NT♦7+1+0
-0.0SemifinalGALATASARAY SK252♠♦3-1+1
-0.0SemifinalGALATASARAY SK383NT♣4+4+17
-0.0SemifinalGALATASARAY SK423NT♠2+3-10
+0.0FinalBAKER14♥+1+0
+0.0FinalBAKER44♠+2+1
+0.0FinalBAKER113NT-2-7
+0.0FinalBAKER144♥+1-10
-0.0FinalBAKER364♠♥2+2-11
-0.0FinalBAKER413♣♣J+1+0
-0.0FinalBAKER493NT♦2-1-5
-0.0FinalBAKER544♥♠9=+3
-0.0FinalBAKER555♠♥Q+1-11
-0.1QuarterfinalTEAMNL WOMEN74♥♠A+2+13
-0.1QuarterfinalTEAMNL WOMEN243NT♠8+2+0
-0.1QuarterfinalTEAMNL WOMEN492♠♥J=+6
-0.3QuarterfinalTEAMNL WOMEN102♠♣7+2-10
-0.6QuarterfinalTEAMNL WOMEN453♣♦Q+1-7
-0.7QuarterfinalTEAMNL WOMEN84♥♦J=+0
-0.7QuarterfinalTEAMNL WOMEN154♠x♥K-3-5
-0.7SemifinalGALATASARAY SK191NTx♥A-1+5
-0.7SemifinalGALATASARAY SK333NT♣4-2-5
-0.7SemifinalGALATASARAY SK474♠♥T+1+0
-0.9QuarterfinalTEAMNL WOMEN253NT♣Q+3+10
-1.0QuarterfinalTEAMNL WOMEN283NT♠2=+1
-1.0SemifinalGALATASARAY SK543NT♣3+2-1
-1.0FinalBAKER384♥♣Q+2+13
-1.0FinalBAKER453NT♥T+1+14
-1.0FinalBAKER514♥♠A+1-1
-1.1QuarterfinalTEAMNL WOMEN14♥♣J+2-5
-1.1QuarterfinalTEAMNL WOMEN183NT♦J=+13
-1.3QuarterfinalTEAMNL WOMEN33♥♠Q+1-10
-2.0SemifinalGALATASARAY SK224♥♣8=+0
-2.3SemifinalGALATASARAY SK233NT♥3=-10
-2.6QuarterfinalTEAMNL WOMEN563NT♣A-1-5
-3.0FinalBAKER422♦♦7+1+0
-3.7SemifinalGALATASARAY SK305♦♥K+1+5
-3.7SemifinalGALATASARAY SK482♠♣4+1-7
-4.0SemifinalGALATASARAY SK455♠♦8-3-11
-4.3SemifinalGALATASARAY SK343NT♥T=+1
-4.3SemifinalGALATASARAY SK501NT♣Q-2-3
-4.4QuarterfinalTEAMNL WOMEN114♥♣Q=-8
-5.0FinalBAKER293♣♠Q-1-5
-5.0FinalBAKER403♣x♥J-4-5
-5.0FinalBAKER523♠♥7-2-5
-5.3SemifinalGALATASARAY SK413NT♥J=-10
-5.7SemifinalGALATASARAY SK282♥♣Q=+0
-6.0SemifinalGALATASARAY SK404♠x♣T-3+0
-6.0FinalBAKER302♥♠A+2-6
-6.0FinalBAKER314♠x♦3-1-8
-6.4QuarterfinalTEAMNL WOMEN273NT♠A+1-1
-7.0FinalBAKER64♦=-7
-7.0FinalBAKER444♠♦T-2+0
-7.0FinalBAKER504♥x♣2+2+5
-7.1QuarterfinalTEAMNL WOMEN463NT♦2=-12
-7.7SemifinalGALATASARAY SK164♠♥2+1-1
-8.0FinalBAKER74♠-2-13
-9.1QuarterfinalTEAMNL WOMEN123NT♠T=-11
-9.7SemifinalGALATASARAY SK395♣x♠K-2-5
-10.0FinalBAKER132NT+1-10
-11.0FinalBAKER82♣x-3-2
-11.0FinalBAKER465♣♠A-1-11
-13.0FinalBAKER323♥♠Q=+8