LHUISSIER Nicolas · FRANCE GREEN

26rank
+94.1Butler · 210 bds
+0.45per board
±4.7swing
+0.30vs par /bd · #16/34
+0.39adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 59.9 59.9 59.9 23.7 23.7 23.7 16.2 16.2 16.2 -2.7 -2.7 -2.7 -3 -3 -3by round

vs par split: bidding +0.10 · play +0.06

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.06/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.39/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 77.3% #20 of 34 · declarer play 81.8% #13 of 34 · defence 92.1% #12 of 34

Bidding activity — not a pass: 41.2% #29 of 34 (260/631)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads50.0% (2)80.0% (20)
Declarer play66.7% (9)92.3% (13)
Defence100.0% (6)90.6% (32)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (3) · ♥ 66.7% (9) · ♦ 85.7% (7) · ♣ 66.7% (3)

vs par by strain: NT +0.93 (57) · a suit -0.02 (151)

vs par by level: part-score -0.52 (73) · game +0.18 (118) · slam +3.94 (17)

By role: declaring +0.55/bd (-1.52 vs par · 99) · defending +0.32/bd (+1.84 vs par · 109)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.34/bd (+0.47 vs par · 105) · not vulnerable +0.56/bd (+0.14 vs par · 105)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round of 32J.BernardA.Smirnov – S.Van OostenOpen14+15.1+1.08-1.14
Round of 32J.BernardA.Smirnov – S.Van OostenOpen14+5.3+0.38+0.21
Round of 32J.BernardA.Smirnov – S.Van OostenOpen14+39.5+2.82+3.57
Round of 16J.BernardD.Attanasio – G.Delle CaveOpen14+18.6+1.33+0.43
Round of 16J.BernardA.Franchi – M.LanzarottiOpen14-15.9-1.14-1.14
Round of 16J.BernardD.Attanasio – G.Delle CaveClosed14+21.0+1.50+1.43
QuarterfinalJ.BernardR.Welland – S.AukenOpen14-3.3-0.24+1.00
QuarterfinalJ.BernardZ.Grossack – M.RimstedtClosed14+18.2+1.30+1.71
QuarterfinalJ.BernardS.Auken – R.WellandClosed14+1.3+0.09+1.07
SemifinalJ.BernardG.Donati – G.DuboinClosed14-7.8-0.56-2.79
SemifinalJ.BernardA.Versace – L.LauriaClosed14-1.0-0.07+1.07
SemifinalJ.BernardG.Duboin – G.DonatiOpen14+6.1+0.44+0.36
FinalJ.BernardP.Soulet – H.VinciguerraClosed14+17.0+1.21-0.86
FinalJ.BernardC.Lorenzini – T.BessisOpen14+4.0+0.29-0.71
FinalJ.BernardC.Lorenzini – T.BessisOpen14-24.0-1.71+0.36

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+14.0FinalVINCIGUERRA156♣♠A=+0
+13.1Round of 32BV WALDSOLMS195♠x-3+12
+13.0SemifinalVINCI397♦x♠2-1+14
+12.6Round of 32BV WALDSOLMS166♠-2+13
+11.7SemifinalVINCI415♣♥8-2+13
+11.0FinalVINCIGUERRA245♠♥A-1+8
+11.0FinalVINCIGUERRA253NT♥4=+11
+10.5Round of 32BV WALDSOLMS483NT+1+10
+10.2Round of 32BV WALDSOLMS543NT-1+16
+9.5Round of 16BRENO464♥♦K+2+12
+9.0QuarterfinalPATCHWORK DYNAMITE193NT=+6
+8.9Round of 16BRENO233NT+1+11
+8.7SemifinalVINCI514♥+1+0
+8.6Round of 32BV WALDSOLMS383NT-4+11
+8.0Round of 16BRENO282♥=+0
+8.0FinalVINCIGUERRA551NT=+7
+7.0QuarterfinalPATCHWORK DYNAMITE544♥♣6=+3
+7.0FinalVINCIGUERRA414♥-2-2
+6.9Round of 32BV WALDSOLMS273NT+2+2
+6.9QuarterfinalPATCHWORK DYNAMITE556♠x♣6=+6
+6.8Round of 16BRENO454♥♣7=+0
+6.7SemifinalVINCI214♠x♥9-2+0
+6.4Round of 16BRENO343NT+2+1
+6.3QuarterfinalPATCHWORK DYNAMITE533♠♥J-1+5
+6.0FinalVINCIGUERRA191NT♥5-1-1
+5.5Round of 32BV WALDSOLMS304♠x-2+5
+5.5Round of 32BV WALDSOLMS474♥-3+5
+5.4QuarterfinalPATCHWORK DYNAMITE343NT♣4=+7
+5.3Round of 32BV WALDSOLMS333NT-2+11
+5.0Round of 16BRENO44Pass+10
+4.9Round of 32BV WALDSOLMS556♠=+0
+4.8Round of 16BRENO564♥♦K-1+6
+4.7QuarterfinalPATCHWORK DYNAMITE322♠♥K+2+12
+4.7SemifinalVINCI473NT-1+5
+4.7SemifinalVINCI522♣x-1+8
+4.4QuarterfinalPATCHWORK DYNAMITE373♠♦5=+7
+4.3SemifinalVINCI163NT♥6=+0
+4.2Round of 32BV WALDSOLMS563NT-1+5
+4.1Round of 32BV WALDSOLMS504♣-1+5
+4.1Round of 16BRENO171NT+4+6
+4.0Round of 32BV WALDSOLMS463NT=+12
+4.0Round of 16BRENO224♥+1+1
+4.0QuarterfinalPATCHWORK DYNAMITE173♥-1+5
+4.0SemifinalVINCI255♣♠A=+0
+4.0SemifinalVINCI263NT♦9+2+1
+4.0FinalVINCIGUERRA422♠-1+4
+4.0FinalVINCIGUERRA563♥=-1
+3.7SemifinalVINCI566♥x-4+7
+3.5Round of 16BRENO214♠-3+7
+3.4QuarterfinalPATCHWORK DYNAMITE244♠x-1+6
+3.4QuarterfinalPATCHWORK DYNAMITE304♥♠3=+0
+3.4QuarterfinalPATCHWORK DYNAMITE411NT♠T+3+2
+3.3SemifinalVINCI156♣♣5=-1
+3.2Round of 32BV WALDSOLMS432NT-1+4
+3.0FinalVINCIGUERRA322♦-1+11
+2.6Round of 16BRENO423NT+2+10
+2.6QuarterfinalPATCHWORK DYNAMITE333♥♦Q+1+4
+2.4Round of 32BV WALDSOLMS294♠+1+1
+2.4QuarterfinalPATCHWORK DYNAMITE271NTx=+2
+2.3Round of 32BV WALDSOLMS402♥=+6
+2.1QuarterfinalPATCHWORK DYNAMITE313NT♣A-2-1
+2.0FinalVINCIGUERRA261NT♦3+3-10
+2.0FinalVINCIGUERRA532NT=+11
+1.9Round of 32BV WALDSOLMS283NT=-1
+1.9Round of 32BV WALDSOLMS414♥+1+1
+1.9Round of 16BRENO324♠-1+12
+1.8Round of 16BRENO531NT♠2+1+1
+1.7Round of 32BV WALDSOLMS453♣+1+7
+1.6Round of 16BRENO492♠♥Q-1-1
+1.6QuarterfinalPATCHWORK DYNAMITE204♠-1+12
+1.6QuarterfinalPATCHWORK DYNAMITE434NT♠2=-1
+1.5Round of 32BV WALDSOLMS253NT+3-10
+1.5Round of 32BV WALDSOLMS321NT-2-9
+1.3Round of 32BV WALDSOLMS525♣+1+11
+1.3Round of 16BRENO206♣=-1
+1.3Round of 16BRENO251NT-2+2
+1.2Round of 32BV WALDSOLMS392♥=+0
+1.0Round of 32BV WALDSOLMS442♥-1-1
+1.0Round of 16BRENO294♠+2+1
+1.0SemifinalVINCI431NT+2+1
+1.0SemifinalVINCI454♥-2+5
+1.0FinalVINCIGUERRA294♠=-8
+1.0FinalVINCIGUERRA383NT=-3
+0.7Round of 32BV WALDSOLMS233NT=+1
+0.7Round of 16BRENO276♥x-1+5
+0.7Round of 16BRENO474♠♥Q=+1
+0.7Round of 16BRENO552♠♥3=+0
+0.7QuarterfinalPATCHWORK DYNAMITE445♥x♦K-1+7
+0.6Round of 32BV WALDSOLMS243NT+2+0
+0.5Round of 16BRENO164♠=+0
+0.5Round of 16BRENO543NT♣6+1+0
+0.3QuarterfinalPATCHWORK DYNAMITE181NT=+0
+0.3QuarterfinalPATCHWORK DYNAMITE384♥♣Q+1+13
+0.3SemifinalVINCI224♠♣K+1+0
+0.3SemifinalVINCI501♠+1+1
+0.2Round of 32BV WALDSOLMS183NT+1-12
+0.1Round of 16BRENO501NT♦Q-1+0
+0.1QuarterfinalPATCHWORK DYNAMITE504♥♣4+2+11
+0.0QuarterfinalPATCHWORK DYNAMITE264♥+1+0
-0.0QuarterfinalPATCHWORK DYNAMITE423♦♥A=+0
+0.0SemifinalVINCI204♠♦Q=+0
+0.0SemifinalVINCI335♣♥A=-1
+0.0SemifinalVINCI376♠♥5=+0
+0.0SemifinalVINCI384♥♦6=+1
+0.0SemifinalVINCI402♥♠A+1+0
-0.0SemifinalVINCI444♠=+0
-0.0SemifinalVINCI494♥+2-11
-0.0FinalVINCIGUERRA172♦♦J+2+0
-0.0FinalVINCIGUERRA183♠♥A-1-1
-0.0FinalVINCIGUERRA223♣♠K=+1
-0.0FinalVINCIGUERRA273NT♥A=+0
+0.0FinalVINCIGUERRA336♦x=+10
+0.0FinalVINCIGUERRA345♦x-2+5
+0.0FinalVINCIGUERRA374♠+2-11
+0.0FinalVINCIGUERRA394♠-1-8
+0.0FinalVINCIGUERRA445♣=+0
+0.0FinalVINCIGUERRA474♠x-2-9
+0.0FinalVINCIGUERRA495♥x-2-13
+0.0FinalVINCIGUERRA503NT-1+6
+0.0FinalVINCIGUERRA514♠=+0
-0.1Round of 16BRENO265♣=-2
-0.1Round of 16BRENO524♠♣T+1+4
-0.3Round of 16BRENO305♦+1-5
-0.3QuarterfinalPATCHWORK DYNAMITE475♦x♥K-3+0
-0.3SemifinalVINCI274♠♥T+1+0
-0.3SemifinalVINCI54Pass+4
-0.4Round of 32BV WALDSOLMS424♥+1+0
-0.4QuarterfinalPATCHWORK DYNAMITE354♠♥A=+0
-0.4QuarterfinalPATCHWORK DYNAMITE523♦♥A=-5
-0.5Round of 32BV WALDSOLMS174♦-1-9
-0.5Round of 16BRENO193♦-1-4
-0.6QuarterfinalPATCHWORK DYNAMITE453NT♥T=+15
-0.7QuarterfinalPATCHWORK DYNAMITE213♣=+1
-0.9Round of 32BV WALDSOLMS202♠+1+0
-0.9Round of 16BRENO363♠-2+1
-1.0QuarterfinalPATCHWORK DYNAMITE363NT♣4+2-11
-1.0SemifinalVINCI423NT♣Q=+0
-1.0SemifinalVINCI554♥+2-1
-1.0FinalVINCIGUERRA213♣♦6+1-7
-1.0FinalVINCIGUERRA282♠♥5=+1
-1.0FinalVINCIGUERRA313NT=+0
-1.0FinalVINCIGUERRA352♠+1-7
-1.0FinalVINCIGUERRA364♠+1+0
-1.0FinalVINCIGUERRA432♠+1-6
-1.0FinalVINCIGUERRA543NT=+0
-1.1QuarterfinalPATCHWORK DYNAMITE392♥♣A-1-2
-1.1QuarterfinalPATCHWORK DYNAMITE484♠♥5-2-8
-1.3SemifinalVINCI314♠♦A=+0
-1.4QuarterfinalPATCHWORK DYNAMITE223♣-3+10
-1.6QuarterfinalPATCHWORK DYNAMITE283♠+1-10
-1.6QuarterfinalPATCHWORK DYNAMITE404♥♥K+1-1
-1.7Round of 32BV WALDSOLMS155♠x-2+0
-1.7Round of 16BRENO384♥+2-17
-1.8Round of 32BV WALDSOLMS492♠=-6
-1.9Round of 16BRENO403♠-2-9
-1.9QuarterfinalPATCHWORK DYNAMITE154♥+1-1
-2.0SemifinalVINCI464♥x-1-6
-2.0FinalVINCIGUERRA302♠-2+0
-2.1Round of 16BRENO512♦♦5-1-5
-2.2Round of 16BRENO372♠+1+0
-2.2Round of 16BRENO435♠♥Q=+0
-2.3Round of 16BRENO182♠=-5
-2.3QuarterfinalPATCHWORK DYNAMITE465♣x♠A-1-11
-2.5Round of 32BV WALDSOLMS372♥-1-4
-2.5Round of 16BRENO152♠-1-3
-2.7SemifinalVINCI244♥♦5+1+0
-2.7SemifinalVINCI354♥♦5-1+1
-2.8Round of 32BV WALDSOLMS316♠+1-1
-2.9Round of 16BRENO393♣=-5
-3.0SemifinalVINCI296♣♥Q=+2
-3.0SemifinalVINCI364♥♣Q=-3
-3.2Round of 16BRENO415♣-2-8
-3.4QuarterfinalPATCHWORK DYNAMITE232♥-1-5
-3.5Round of 32BV WALDSOLMS353♦+3-15
-3.7SemifinalVINCI175♣♠A-1-5
-3.7SemifinalVINCI232NT♠9-1-6
-3.7SemifinalVINCI321♠♦8+1+1
-3.8Round of 32BV WALDSOLMS263NT=+0
-3.8Round of 32BV WALDSOLMS364♠=+0
-3.9QuarterfinalPATCHWORK DYNAMITE564♣♥3+1-2
-4.0QuarterfinalPATCHWORK DYNAMITE293NT♠Q-2-6
-4.0SemifinalVINCI344♠♦7=-13
-4.2Round of 32BV WALDSOLMS533♦-3-7
-4.5Round of 16BRENO356♣=+13
-4.7SemifinalVINCI285♥♣6-2-8
-4.9Round of 16BRENO332♠=+0
-5.0SemifinalVINCI533♥=+0
-5.0FinalVINCIGUERRA162♥♥3+1-6
-5.0FinalVINCIGUERRA462♠+1+7
-5.1Round of 32BV WALDSOLMS511NT-1-11
-5.3Round of 16BRENO313NT-1-10
-5.3QuarterfinalPATCHWORK DYNAMITE514♥♠2=+0
-5.4QuarterfinalPATCHWORK DYNAMITE255♣=-7
-6.1Round of 16BRENO484♣♦K-2-8
-6.3Round of 32BV WALDSOLMS214♥-1-12
-7.0SemifinalVINCI183NT♣6-1-12
-7.0SemifinalVINCI303NT♠7+1+0
-7.0FinalVINCIGUERRA206♦♠K-2+8
-7.0FinalVINCIGUERRA402NT+2-1
-7.0FinalVINCIGUERRA523♥=+1
-7.4QuarterfinalPATCHWORK DYNAMITE493NT♦5-1-5
-8.3Round of 16BRENO244♠=-11
-8.3SemifinalVINCI194♠♥Q=-8
-9.2Round of 32BV WALDSOLMS226♦=+0
-9.6QuarterfinalPATCHWORK DYNAMITE164♥x-2-5
-9.7SemifinalVINCI486♥-2-8
-10.4Round of 32BV WALDSOLMS343NT=-3
-11.0FinalVINCIGUERRA453NT-2-11
-13.0FinalVINCIGUERRA234♠♥A-2-16
-13.0FinalVINCIGUERRA485♠=+13