PIEKAREK Josef · BBC - GERMANY

31rank
-2.9Butler · 72 bds
-0.04per board
±5.1swing
-1.32vs par /bd · #43/44
-0.10adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -3.7 -3.7 0.8 0.8 0.8 0.8by round

vs par split: bidding -0.78 · play -0.54

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.06/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.10/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 89.5% #12 of 44 · declarer play 68.4% #27 of 44 · defence 85.7% #35 of 44

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (2)88.2% (17)
Declarer play75.0% (4)66.7% (15)
Defence87.5% (8)85.2% (27)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 66.7% (6) · ♥ 100.0% (5) · ♦ 100.0% (5) · ♣ 100.0% (3)

vs par by strain: NT -1.89 (18) · a suit -1.13 (54)

vs par by level: part-score +0.25 (28) · game -2.12 (41) · slam -5.00 (3)

By role: declaring -0.13/bd (-3.13 vs par · 37) · defending +0.06/bd (+0.60 vs par · 35)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.21/bd (-1.44 vs par · 36) · not vulnerable +0.13/bd (-1.19 vs par · 36)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
SemifinalT.GotardF.Fantoni – C.NunesClosed12-10.1-0.84-0.75
SemifinalT.GotardF.Fantoni – C.NunesOpen12+6.4+0.53+0.17
FinalT.GotardB.Westra – V.RamondtOpen12-23.2-1.93-4.08
FinalT.GotardB.Westra – V.RamondtOpen12+23.6+1.97-0.33
FinalT.GotardS.De Wijs – B.MullerOpen12+12.0+1.00+0.83
FinalT.GotardS.Brink – B.DrijverOpen12-11.6-0.97-3.75

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+10.7SemifinalPARIOLI - ITALY326♥♣2=+0
+9.8FinalTLR - NETHERLANDS46♣♥4+1-13
+9.8FinalTLR - NETHERLANDS176♦♦7=-2
+9.8FinalTLR - NETHERLANDS224♠♥A-1+6
+9.7FinalTLR - NETHERLANDS413♥x♥K-3+9
+8.4FinalTLR - NETHERLANDS112♦x♥3=+3
+7.4FinalTLR - NETHERLANDS294♣♠2-2+2
+7.0FinalTLR - NETHERLANDS155♦x♦J-2+5
+6.2SemifinalPARIOLI - ITALY365♦x♠3-3+8
+6.0FinalTLR - NETHERLANDS243NT♣10-1+6
+5.3FinalTLR - NETHERLANDS404NT♥3+3-12
+4.2FinalTLR - NETHERLANDS313NT♣10-1+6
+4.1SemifinalPARIOLI - ITALY24♠♥9+1+0
+4.0SemifinalPARIOLI - ITALY353♦♠2+2+7
+3.8FinalTLR - NETHERLANDS254♥♦2-1-2
+3.7FinalTLR - NETHERLANDS453♣♠10+1+0
+3.6FinalTLR - NETHERLANDS65♣x♠5+1+6
+3.3FinalTLR - NETHERLANDS474♥x♠K+2-5
+3.1SemifinalPARIOLI - ITALY102♥♣9+2+10
+2.8FinalTLR - NETHERLANDS34♠♦3+2+1
+2.7SemifinalPARIOLI - ITALY93NT♥5-1+4
+2.4SemifinalPARIOLI - ITALY331NT♠7=+8
+2.0SemifinalPARIOLI - ITALY292♠♥3=+0
+2.0FinalTLR - NETHERLANDS363♣♠7+1+0
+1.8FinalTLR - NETHERLANDS272♣♠Q-1+0
+1.6FinalTLR - NETHERLANDS304♠♦5+3+10
+1.2SemifinalPARIOLI - ITALY74♠♦A+1+0
+1.1SemifinalPARIOLI - ITALY85♠♣J=-11
+1.0FinalTLR - NETHERLANDS185♦♠4=+1
+1.0FinalTLR - NETHERLANDS202♠♦7=+1
+1.0FinalTLR - NETHERLANDS382♠♣3=+6
+0.5SemifinalPARIOLI - ITALY13♣♥9=+0
+0.4FinalTLR - NETHERLANDS164♥♦K+1+0
-0.0FinalTLR - NETHERLANDS194♠♣4+2-13
-0.1SemifinalPARIOLI - ITALY113NT♣6+1-1
-0.2SemifinalPARIOLI - ITALY261NT♣10=-1
-0.2FinalTLR - NETHERLANDS261NT♣2+1+1
-0.2FinalTLR - NETHERLANDS334♠♣8+1+0
-0.4FinalTLR - NETHERLANDS22♠♥3+1-1
-0.4FinalTLR - NETHERLANDS215♦♠K=+0
-0.4FinalTLR - NETHERLANDS283NT♠2=-1
-0.6SemifinalPARIOLI - ITALY63♣♠8-2-1
-0.8FinalTLR - NETHERLANDS233NT♠4+1-11
-1.2SemifinalPARIOLI - ITALY303NT♥2-1-5
-1.3SemifinalPARIOLI - ITALY123NT♦2=+1
-1.4SemifinalPARIOLI - ITALY281NT♥Q-1-6
-1.6FinalTLR - NETHERLANDS342♥♣Q+1-6
-2.0SemifinalPARIOLI - ITALY274♠♣J+1+0
-2.0FinalTLR - NETHERLANDS424♠♥A+1-4
-2.2FinalTLR - NETHERLANDS143♦♥10=+9
-2.6FinalTLR - NETHERLANDS54♥♠2=+0
-2.6FinalTLR - NETHERLANDS353♦♦2+1+0
-3.3FinalTLR - NETHERLANDS432♠♥J-2-3
-3.3FinalTLR - NETHERLANDS464♠♦8+1+0
-3.5SemifinalPARIOLI - ITALY253♠♦J=-1
-3.7FinalTLR - NETHERLANDS442♥♣3-1-4
-3.8FinalTLR - NETHERLANDS74♠♦9=-9
-3.8FinalTLR - NETHERLANDS324♥♦7-2+0
-4.1SemifinalPARIOLI - ITALY311NTx♠8=-1
-5.0FinalTLR - NETHERLANDS374NT♦4+2-11
-5.5SemifinalPARIOLI - ITALY55♥x♠A-2+0
-5.6FinalTLR - NETHERLANDS124♥x♣A-3-14
-6.5SemifinalPARIOLI - ITALY344♠♥8-1-7
-6.8FinalTLR - NETHERLANDS85♦x♥4-1-5
-7.1SemifinalPARIOLI - ITALY44♠♥2=+0
-7.3FinalTLR - NETHERLANDS482♠♣K=-9
-8.0FinalTLR - NETHERLANDS133NT♣5-2-6
-8.2SemifinalPARIOLI - ITALY33♠♥9-2-11
-8.2FinalTLR - NETHERLANDS93NT♠Q=+0
-8.6FinalTLR - NETHERLANDS101NTx♥10-3-5
-10.0FinalTLR - NETHERLANDS394♠x♦4-3-12
-11.8FinalTLR - NETHERLANDS15♥x♠K-4-12