JONSSON Thorlakur · EYKT - ICELAND

2rank
+106.6Butler · 72 bds
+1.48per board
±5.9swing
+2.06vs par /bd · #2/44
+0.56adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 98.6 98.6 98.6 98.6 8 8by round

vs par split: bidding +1.29 · play +0.76

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.92/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.56/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 75.0% #24 of 44 · declarer play 66.7% #31 of 44 · defence 91.7% #19 of 44

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads83.3% (6)70.0% (10)
Declarer play57.1% (7)72.7% (11)
Defence90.9% (11)92.0% (25)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (3) · ♥ 100.0% (4) · ♦ 33.3% (3) · ♣ 66.7% (6)

vs par by strain: NT +1.81 (21) · a suit +2.16 (51)

vs par by level: part-score +0.26 (19) · game +2.91 (46) · slam +1.29 (7)

By role: declaring +1.18/bd (+0.00 vs par · 36) · defending +1.78/bd (+4.11 vs par · 36)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +1.16/bd (+1.08 vs par · 36) · not vulnerable +1.80/bd (+3.03 vs par · 36)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
SemifinalJ.BaldurssonP.Gibbons – J.CookeOpen12+46.5+3.88+4.08
SemifinalR.HermannssonJ.Cooke – P.GibbonsOpen12-1.5-0.12-0.42
SemifinalJ.BaldurssonR.Probst – A.HydesOpen12+24.4+2.03+2.17
SemifinalJ.BaldurssonJ.Cooke – P.GibbonsOpen12+29.2+2.43+0.83
FinalJ.BaldurssonB.Gierulski – J.SkrzypczakOpen12-11.2-0.93+1.58
FinalJ.BaldurssonM.Cichocki – L.SztyrakOpen12+19.2+1.60+4.08

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+16.6SemifinalAENC - ENGLAND122♣xx♦A+3+16
+14.6SemifinalAENC - ENGLAND253NTx♣2-5+15
+11.8FinalMRAGOWIA SI - POLAND243NT♠7+2+11
+11.5SemifinalAENC - ENGLAND383NTx♥4+2-6
+10.4SemifinalAENC - ENGLAND406♥♠K-1+13
+10.0SemifinalAENC - ENGLAND275♠♣Q-1+11
+8.6SemifinalAENC - ENGLAND456♠♣9-1+13
+8.6FinalMRAGOWIA SI - POLAND14♠x♦2=+10
+7.9SemifinalAENC - ENGLAND93NT♣5+1+8
+7.7SemifinalAENC - ENGLAND24♠♥9-1+11
+7.6SemifinalAENC - ENGLAND64♠x♥K-1+8
+7.6SemifinalAENC - ENGLAND476♠x♣5=+6
+7.2FinalMRAGOWIA SI - POLAND142♠♥10-2-5
+7.1SemifinalAENC - ENGLAND44♠♥9=+0
+7.1SemifinalAENC - ENGLAND183NT♠2-1+5
+6.9SemifinalAENC - ENGLAND33♥♦8+1+10
+6.4FinalMRAGOWIA SI - POLAND133NT♣3-1+5
+5.9SemifinalAENC - ENGLAND364♥x♠5+2+8
+5.8SemifinalAENC - ENGLAND241♣♦2=+12
+5.5SemifinalAENC - ENGLAND344♠♦5=+9
+4.6FinalMRAGOWIA SI - POLAND224♠♥A=+10
+4.5SemifinalAENC - ENGLAND205♣♠Q-1+14
+4.5SemifinalAENC - ENGLAND413NT♠3-2+6
+4.2FinalMRAGOWIA SI - POLAND154♥♠3-1+5
+4.1SemifinalAENC - ENGLAND313♠♦A=+7
+3.8FinalMRAGOWIA SI - POLAND74♠♦9=+9
+2.6FinalMRAGOWIA SI - POLAND54♥♠6=+0
+2.6FinalMRAGOWIA SI - POLAND113NT♠6-4+7
+2.5SemifinalAENC - ENGLAND164♠♥Q-2+0
+2.2SemifinalAENC - ENGLAND424♠♣A-2+2
+2.0SemifinalAENC - ENGLAND292♠♥3=+0
+1.8SemifinalAENC - ENGLAND485♣♠A-1+5
+1.3SemifinalAENC - ENGLAND173♣♦2-1-1
+0.9SemifinalAENC - ENGLAND444♥♠A-2-1
+0.5SemifinalAENC - ENGLAND231NT♣8+2+1
+0.4FinalMRAGOWIA SI - POLAND22♠♣9+1+1
+0.4FinalMRAGOWIA SI - POLAND123NT♥4+3+12
+0.3SemifinalAENC - ENGLAND263♦♣5=+0
+0.2SemifinalAENC - ENGLAND324♥♠4+3-10
+0.2FinalMRAGOWIA SI - POLAND183NT♠4+1+0
+0.1SemifinalAENC - ENGLAND223NT♠2=+2
+0.1SemifinalAENC - ENGLAND462♥♦2-1+0
+0.0FinalMRAGOWIA SI - POLAND195♠♥9+1+13
-0.1SemifinalAENC - ENGLAND74♠♦A=+1
-0.2SemifinalAENC - ENGLAND156♠♦2=-13
-0.3SemifinalAENC - ENGLAND12♥♠3-2+1
-0.5SemifinalAENC - ENGLAND102♦♦2-3-8
-0.6FinalMRAGOWIA SI - POLAND175NT♣K=+11
-0.6FinalMRAGOWIA SI - POLAND202NT♦3=-1
-0.7SemifinalAENC - ENGLAND144♥♠K+1+0
-0.9SemifinalAENC - ENGLAND114♥♦3+1+0
-0.9SemifinalAENC - ENGLAND332♠♦10-2+6
-1.1SemifinalAENC - ENGLAND85♠♣J=+11
-1.3SemifinalAENC - ENGLAND392♥♠K+3-7
-1.6FinalMRAGOWIA SI - POLAND164♥♦3=-1
-1.6FinalMRAGOWIA SI - POLAND233NT♠2+3+11
-1.8FinalMRAGOWIA SI - POLAND35♠♦2=+0
-2.0FinalMRAGOWIA SI - POLAND85♠♠7+1-5
-3.3SemifinalAENC - ENGLAND353NT♣6+1+0
-3.4FinalMRAGOWIA SI - POLAND92♠♠Q+1-10
-3.5SemifinalAENC - ENGLAND213NT♠J-4-7
-3.6FinalMRAGOWIA SI - POLAND65♣x♥K+1-6
-4.3SemifinalAENC - ENGLAND282NT♥2-2-8
-4.4SemifinalAENC - ENGLAND53♠♥A-1-9
-5.9SemifinalAENC - ENGLAND134♠x♣10-2-5
-8.1SemifinalAENC - ENGLAND433NT♥5=-10
-9.0SemifinalAENC - ENGLAND374♠♦Q+2-11
-9.4FinalMRAGOWIA SI - POLAND46♣♥3=+13
-9.4FinalMRAGOWIA SI - POLAND103NT♣10-1-12
-9.7SemifinalAENC - ENGLAND303NTx♠K-2-12
-10.8FinalMRAGOWIA SI - POLAND216♣♠K-1-10
-13.0SemifinalAENC - ENGLAND196♠♣2=-13