WLADOW Entscho · BBC - GERMANY

5rank
+83.3Butler · 72 bds
+1.16per board
±4.6swing
+2.03vs par /bd · #3/44
+0.74adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 9.9 9.9 9.9 73.4 73.4 73.4by round

vs par split: bidding +0.85 · play +1.18

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.41/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.74/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 100.0% #1 of 44 · declarer play 75.0% #18 of 44 · defence 94.7% #7 of 44

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (1)100.0% (8)
Declarer play85.7% (7)70.6% (17)
Defence100.0% (7)93.5% (31)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (2) · ♥ 100.0% (4) · ♦ 100.0% (1) · ♣ 100.0% (2)

vs par by strain: NT +3.12 (16) · a suit +1.71 (56)

vs par by level: part-score +0.16 (31) · game +4.35 (34) · slam -1.00 (7)

By role: declaring +1.48/bd (+0.56 vs par · 34) · defending +0.87/bd (+3.34 vs par · 38)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.87/bd (+1.44 vs par · 36) · not vulnerable +1.44/bd (+2.61 vs par · 36)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
SemifinalM.ElinescuF.Angelini – A.SementaOpen12+15.9+1.32+1.75
SemifinalM.ElinescuA.Versace – L.LauriaClosed12-2.4-0.20+0.00
SemifinalM.ElinescuF.Fantoni – C.NunesClosed12-3.6-0.30+0.83
FinalM.ElinescuS.Brink – B.DrijverClosed12+12.8+1.07+3.33
FinalM.ElinescuB.Westra – V.RamondtClosed12+19.8+1.65+1.50
FinalM.ElinescuS.De Wijs – B.MullerClosed12+40.8+3.40+4.75

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+13.7FinalTLR - NETHERLANDS406♦♦2-2+17
+10.8SemifinalPARIOLI - ITALY393NT♥5+2+13
+10.4FinalTLR - NETHERLANDS306♠♣5=+0
+9.7FinalTLR - NETHERLANDS373♣x♥A-2+12
+8.0SemifinalPARIOLI - ITALY144♠x♥5-3+8
+7.2FinalTLR - NETHERLANDS142♥♦A-2-5
+7.1SemifinalPARIOLI - ITALY183NT♣5-1+5
+6.7SemifinalPARIOLI - ITALY233NT♦2=+7
+6.7FinalTLR - NETHERLANDS474♥♣2+1+11
+6.5SemifinalPARIOLI - ITALY344♠♦K-1+7
+6.4FinalTLR - NETHERLANDS134♥♦4-1+5
+4.8FinalTLR - NETHERLANDS215♦x♠K=+4
+4.6SemifinalPARIOLI - ITALY454♠♣A+1+0
+4.6FinalTLR - NETHERLANDS224♠♥J=+10
+4.4SemifinalPARIOLI - ITALY442♥♥A=+6
+4.0SemifinalPARIOLI - ITALY213♥♣5-1+0
+4.0FinalTLR - NETHERLANDS412♥♥K-1+1
+3.8SemifinalPARIOLI - ITALY303NT♦2-2+7
+3.8FinalTLR - NETHERLANDS293NT♣7-5+9
+3.3SemifinalPARIOLI - ITALY353NT♣2+1+0
+3.3FinalTLR - NETHERLANDS464♠♦8+1+0
+3.0FinalTLR - NETHERLANDS451♠♣7-1+5
+2.9SemifinalPARIOLI - ITALY324♥♣A=+11
+2.7FinalTLR - NETHERLANDS482♠♥Q-1+6
+2.4FinalTLR - NETHERLANDS312♦♣5+1+0
+2.0SemifinalPARIOLI - ITALY274♠♥5+1+0
+2.0FinalTLR - NETHERLANDS323♥♦2-1-2
+1.8FinalTLR - NETHERLANDS353♦♠A=-1
+1.7SemifinalPARIOLI - ITALY364♥♦A+2-1
+1.6SemifinalPARIOLI - ITALY194♠♥3+1+0
+1.5SemifinalPARIOLI - ITALY243♠♥K-2+11
+1.4SemifinalPARIOLI - ITALY281NT♥K-1+6
+1.4FinalTLR - NETHERLANDS184♠♣A+1+1
+1.1SemifinalPARIOLI - ITALY423♣♠9=+1
+1.0SemifinalPARIOLI - ITALY134♠♠2-1+2
+1.0FinalTLR - NETHERLANDS424NT♥A=+4
+0.8FinalTLR - NETHERLANDS235♦♠9+1+11
+0.8FinalTLR - NETHERLANDS255♦x♥A-1+5
+0.4FinalTLR - NETHERLANDS241NT♠Q+1+0
+0.4FinalTLR - NETHERLANDS283NT♦2=+1
+0.4FinalTLR - NETHERLANDS343NT♠10-1+6
+0.3FinalTLR - NETHERLANDS441NT♥A-1+2
+0.2FinalTLR - NETHERLANDS202♠♦J+1+0
+0.2FinalTLR - NETHERLANDS262♥♣2=-1
+0.2FinalTLR - NETHERLANDS334♠♥3+1+0
+0.1SemifinalPARIOLI - ITALY223NT♦7=+2
+0.0FinalTLR - NETHERLANDS194♠♦7+2+13
-0.1SemifinalPARIOLI - ITALY463♥♣A-1+0
-0.2SemifinalPARIOLI - ITALY156♠♥5=-13
-0.3FinalTLR - NETHERLANDS432♠♥J-1+0
-0.4FinalTLR - NETHERLANDS164♥♦K+1+0
-0.8FinalTLR - NETHERLANDS361NT♣2-1+1
-1.0FinalTLR - NETHERLANDS393♠♥A-2+6
-1.4SemifinalPARIOLI - ITALY432♠♦4+1+0
-1.8SemifinalPARIOLI - ITALY385♣♥A=+13
-1.8SemifinalPARIOLI - ITALY484♥♠A-1-5
-1.8FinalTLR - NETHERLANDS272♣♠Q-1+0
-2.0SemifinalPARIOLI - ITALY293♦♠9=+0
-2.3FinalTLR - NETHERLANDS382♠♣3+1-7
-2.4SemifinalPARIOLI - ITALY331NT♠6=-8
-2.4SemifinalPARIOLI - ITALY476♠♣3=+0
-2.8SemifinalPARIOLI - ITALY413NT♦2-1-5
-2.8FinalTLR - NETHERLANDS152♥♦3+1-1
-3.0SemifinalPARIOLI - ITALY173♥♠A-1-5
-3.0SemifinalPARIOLI - ITALY376♠♥Q=+0
-3.3SemifinalPARIOLI - ITALY263♥♦9-2-3
-3.5SemifinalPARIOLI - ITALY253♥♠3=-6
-4.6SemifinalPARIOLI - ITALY164♥♠K-1-7
-6.3SemifinalPARIOLI - ITALY205♣♠Q=+11
-9.8FinalTLR - NETHERLANDS176♦♣K=+2
-11.2SemifinalPARIOLI - ITALY406♥♠A-2-13
-12.8SemifinalPARIOLI - ITALY313♥x♦A=-13