RUBINS Karlis · RIGAINVITES.LV

70rank
-36.6Butler · 32 bds
-1.14per board
±5.0swing
-0.91vs par /bd · #60/71
-0.15adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -36.6 -36.6by round

vs par split: bidding -0.50 · play -0.41

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.99/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.15/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 57.1% #70 of 71 · declarer play 58.3% #62 of 71 · defence 87.5% #33 of 71

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (1)50.0% (6)
Declarer play66.7% (6)50.0% (6)
Defence75.0% (4)91.7% (12)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 50.0% (2) · ♥ 0.0% (1) · ♦ 100.0% (1) · ♣ 66.7% (3)

vs par by strain: NT +1.30 (10) · a suit -1.91 (22)

vs par by level: part-score -0.33 (9) · game -0.41 (22) · slam -17.00 (1)

By role: declaring -2.78/bd (-4.50 vs par · 16) · defending +0.49/bd (+2.69 vs par · 16)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.65/bd (-1.25 vs par · 16) · not vulnerable -1.64/bd (-0.56 vs par · 16)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
SemifinalM.LorencsK.Martens – D.FilipowiczOpen16-40.9-2.56-1.25
SemifinalM.LorencsK.Martens – D.FilipowiczOpen16+4.3+0.27-0.56

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+10.9SemifinalMONACO FMB II284♥♣2-1+12
+7.8SemifinalMONACO FMB II324♠x♣2-1+6
+6.4SemifinalMONACO FMB II263NT♠2=+0
+6.3SemifinalMONACO FMB II113♥♦J-2+6
+6.0SemifinalMONACO FMB II223NT♦2-1+5
+5.1SemifinalMONACO FMB II33NT♠5-4+8
+2.5SemifinalMONACO FMB II213NT♠10=+0
+1.6SemifinalMONACO FMB II233♠♣2-2+0
+0.5SemifinalMONACO FMB II13♦♥Q+1+1
+0.3SemifinalMONACO FMB II133NT♦7+2+0
+0.2SemifinalMONACO FMB II45♦♠7-1+6
+0.1SemifinalMONACO FMB II244♥♦2=+0
-0.4SemifinalMONACO FMB II73NT♦J+1-1
-0.8SemifinalMONACO FMB II174♠♦K=+0
-1.0SemifinalMONACO FMB II23♠♥Q=+10
-1.2SemifinalMONACO FMB II121NT♥2=+0
-1.2SemifinalMONACO FMB II294♥♠3+2-1
-2.0SemifinalMONACO FMB II254♥♦3=+1
-2.1SemifinalMONACO FMB II272♥♥3+2-1
-2.5SemifinalMONACO FMB II195♦♥A-3-11
-2.7SemifinalMONACO FMB II304♥♣K-2-9
-3.8SemifinalMONACO FMB II164♥♦3-2-8
-5.2SemifinalMONACO FMB II84♥♦3-1+2
-5.3SemifinalMONACO FMB II54♠♥10-1-10
-5.7SemifinalMONACO FMB II183NT♦J+1+1
-6.0SemifinalMONACO FMB II96♥♦5-1-17
-6.4SemifinalMONACO FMB II313♦♦3=+0
-6.5SemifinalMONACO FMB II61♥x♠A-3-8
-6.9SemifinalMONACO FMB II153♥♦A=-11
-7.6SemifinalMONACO FMB II203NT♣8-1-12
-7.8SemifinalMONACO FMB II103NT♦Q+1+12
-9.2SemifinalMONACO FMB II145♣♥2-1-10