GRZEJDZIAK Igor · SV BRIDGE CLUB

6rank
+73.8Butler · 56 bds
+1.32per board
±4.9swing
+1.95vs par /bd · #1/241
+1.27adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 73.2 2 3.2 -4.6by round

vs par split: bidding +2.00 · play -0.05

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.04/bd (an average draw) → opponent-adjusted +1.27/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 90.9% #22 of 241 · declarer play 80.0% #84 of 241 · defence 92.9% #31 of 241

Bidding activity — not a pass: 48.8% #18 of 241 (84/172)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads80.0% (5)100.0% (6)
Declarer play100.0% (8)66.7% (12)
Defence85.7% (7)95.2% (21)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 66.7% (3) · ♥ 100.0% (1) · ♦ 100.0% (3) · ♣ 100.0% (4)

vs par by strain: NT +1.06 (18) · a suit +2.37 (38)

vs par by level: part-score +1.67 (12) · game +1.78 (36) · slam +3.12 (8)

By role: declaring +1.74/bd (-0.50 vs par · 28) · defending +0.89/bd (+4.39 vs par · 28)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +2.17/bd (+3.11 vs par · 28) · not vulnerable +0.46/bd (+0.79 vs par · 28)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 5S.GrzejdziakS.Iancu – A.FilimonOpen14+73.2+5.23+4.07
Round 6S.GrzejdziakM.Kemeny – Z.ArgayOpen14+2.0+0.14+2.64
Round 7S.GrzejdziakB.Mcguire – S.AtisenClosed14+3.2+0.23+1.43
Round 8S.GrzejdziakM.Bilde – D.BildeOpen14-4.6-0.33-0.36

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+15.6Round 5TEAM META76NT♠Q=+0
+11.5Round 5TEAM META66♥♦9=+13
+8.9Round 5TEAM META82♠x♣4=+9
+8.9Round 5TEAM META96♦♠Q-1+14
+8.0Round 5TEAM META44♥♠3-1+12
+7.8Round 5TEAM META34♠♦6=+0
+7.0Round 5TEAM META112♦x♦K-3+3
+6.5Round 5TEAM META135♦♠K-1+13
+5.8Round 6ANGELS283NT♦4-1+6
+5.3Round 6ANGELS162♥♣7+3+6
+5.2Round 6ANGELS183NTx♦T=+8
+5.1Round 8MILANBRIDGE.COM174♠♦Q-1+10
+4.7Round 7FOURSQUIRE142♥♠T+2+4
+4.4Round 8MILANBRIDGE.COM167♠x♣A-3+0
+3.9Round 7FOURSQUIRE124♠♥2-2+8
+3.8Round 6ANGELS235♦♥8+2+12
+3.3Round 8MILANBRIDGE.COM234♠♦A-3+9
+3.2Round 6ANGELS253♣♠7=+0
+3.1Round 7FOURSQUIRE103NT♥5-1+6
+2.9Round 5TEAM META23NT♣Q+1+1
+2.9Round 8MILANBRIDGE.COM185♦♠K=+0
+2.6Round 5TEAM META126♦♠7=-2
+2.6Round 8MILANBRIDGE.COM242♥♣T+1+0
+2.5Round 6ANGELS173NT♣4=+0
+2.3Round 7FOURSQUIRE63NT♠T+3+2
+1.4Round 7FOURSQUIRE43NT♠4+2+2
+1.0Round 8MILANBRIDGE.COM213NT♠Q+2-10
+0.6Round 7FOURSQUIRE83NT♠J+2-10
+0.6Round 8MILANBRIDGE.COM254♠♣J=-1
+0.5Round 6ANGELS211NT♣3=+5
+0.4Round 7FOURSQUIRE24♥♠3-1+12
+0.4Round 8MILANBRIDGE.COM195♠♦J=+0
+0.3Round 6ANGELS264♥♥T=-1
+0.2Round 6ANGELS204♥♣3=-1
+0.1Round 5TEAM META14♠♦6+2+11
-0.0Round 7FOURSQUIRE35♣x♠A-1-5
-0.0Round 7FOURSQUIRE73NT♠7-2+0
-0.1Round 5TEAM META144♠♥K=+0
-0.1Round 8MILANBRIDGE.COM273♠♣A=+0
-0.4Round 7FOURSQUIRE94♥♣3=-1
-0.9Round 5TEAM META104♠♣K-1-6
-1.1Round 6ANGELS193NT♠Q+3+10
-1.2Round 7FOURSQUIRE133NT♠Q-1+6
-1.6Round 8MILANBRIDGE.COM201NT♥J-1+0
-1.9Round 6ANGELS273NT♦3=+0
-2.3Round 7FOURSQUIRE13♠♣7-1-4
-2.8Round 6ANGELS247♠♣K=+0
-3.3Round 8MILANBRIDGE.COM282♥♣A-1-7
-3.6Round 7FOURSQUIRE54♠♦9=+0
-5.0Round 8MILANBRIDGE.COM262♣x♠4-2+4
-5.6Round 5TEAM META54♥x♦A-1-11
-5.7Round 7FOURSQUIRE116♠♦J=+0
-6.5Round 8MILANBRIDGE.COM223NT♦J=+1
-8.4Round 8MILANBRIDGE.COM154♥♦4-3-11
-9.1Round 6ANGELS223NT♠4+2-8
-9.9Round 6ANGELS157♠♣K=+0