KOO Hor Yung Charmian · BANANA

192rank
-15.3Butler · 84 bds
-0.18per board
±5.0swing
-0.95vs par /bd · #220/241
-0.23adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 5.9 -11 0 -3.5 4.4 -11.1by round

vs par split: bidding -0.93 · play -0.02

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.05/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.23/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 85.7% #61 of 241 · declarer play 73.9% #136 of 241 · defence 84.8% #147 of 241

Bidding activity — not a pass: 48.3% #26 of 241 (129/267)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads66.7% (6)93.3% (15)
Declarer play83.3% (6)70.6% (17)
Defence66.7% (9)91.7% (24)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 66.7% (3) · ♥ 83.3% (6) · ♦ 83.3% (6) · ♣ 100.0% (6)

vs par by strain: NT -0.52 (23) · a suit -1.11 (61)

vs par by level: part-score +0.87 (15) · game -1.86 (58) · slam +1.36 (11)

By role: declaring +0.10/bd (-3.35 vs par · 51) · defending -0.62/bd (+2.76 vs par · 33)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.15/bd (-0.86 vs par · 42) · not vulnerable -0.52/bd (-1.05 vs par · 42)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 2J.ChiangM.Lanzarotti – D.AttanasioClosed14+5.9+0.42+0.07
Round 3S.LiB.Zabradi – M.VagiOpen14-11.0-0.79-1.50
Round 4S.LiJ.Stoeckli – F.StoeckliOpen14+0.0+0.00+1.14
Round 5S.LiP.Solodar – E.ZapadinskiyClosed14-3.5-0.25-1.50
Round 6W.WongP.Zwart – J.Van Der NeutOpen14+4.4+0.31-2.43
Round 8S.LiH.Huebner – P.KoesterClosed14-11.1-0.79-1.50

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+11.6Round 2BRENO235♣x♠A=+11
+10.2Round 2BRENO213NTx♦Q=+8
+9.0Round 3NEW BROOM76♠♣K+1+13
+8.9Round 5JUSTJUMP96♦♠Q-1+14
+7.8Round 5JUSTJUMP34♠♣J=+0
+7.8Round 6VALLON BRIDGE236♦♣A=+0
+7.7Round 8BAMBI262♠♣3-1+13
+6.8Round 4ISTARI246♦♣7+1+11
+6.7Round 4ISTARI203♥♣3-1+11
+6.7Round 4ISTARI273NT♦K=+6
+5.6Round 4ISTARI184♥♦A+1+0
+5.5Round 8BAMBI283NT♠3+2+2
+4.8Round 2BRENO152♠♣T+1+0
+4.6Round 8BAMBI224♠♦J-2+11
+4.5Round 3NEW BROOM135♦♣6=-13
+4.3Round 6VALLON BRIDGE252NT♦J-2+7
+3.9Round 4ISTARI233NT♠2+2+0
+3.8Round 3NEW BROOM123NT♣K=+0
+3.5Round 8BAMBI201NT♠7=+5
+3.0Round 2BRENO272♥♠5=-1
+2.8Round 6VALLON BRIDGE247♠♦J=+0
+2.7Round 3NEW BROOM93NT♥2+2+0
+2.6Round 5JUSTJUMP83♦♣2-3+2
+2.6Round 5JUSTJUMP126♦♣A=-2
+2.3Round 2BRENO174♠♥A-1-2
+2.0Round 5JUSTJUMP23NT♦3=+0
+1.9Round 6VALLON BRIDGE273NT♣2=+0
+1.2Round 3NEW BROOM33NT♥3=+1
+1.1Round 6VALLON BRIDGE193NT♠Q+3-10
+1.0Round 2BRENO244♥♦A-1+5
+1.0Round 8BAMBI213NT♦T+2-10
+0.9Round 6VALLON BRIDGE164♥♣7+1+0
+0.8Round 2BRENO264♠♣5=+0
+0.8Round 4ISTARI193NT♥3+2-12
+0.7Round 8BAMBI166♠x♣A-2-5
+0.6Round 4ISTARI164♥♣6+1+0
+0.6Round 8BAMBI254♠♣2=-1
+0.4Round 8BAMBI194♠♦J+1+0
+0.3Round 2BRENO284♠♣9+1+0
+0.2Round 4ISTARI174♥♦J+2+1
+0.1Round 5JUSTJUMP15♠♦6+1+11
+0.0Round 3NEW BROOM114♥♣2+1+0
-0.1Round 5JUSTJUMP144♠♦2=+0
-0.1Round 8BAMBI273♠♣A=+0
-0.3Round 6VALLON BRIDGE174♠x♥A-2+3
-0.3Round 6VALLON BRIDGE264♥♣6=+1
-0.5Round 3NEW BROOM24♠♥J+2+12
-0.6Round 3NEW BROOM103NT♦J+1-1
-0.6Round 4ISTARI254♣♥7-1-2
-0.9Round 5JUSTJUMP104♠♣K-1-6
-1.1Round 2BRENO202NT♠6+1-1
-1.2Round 2BRENO193♦♥2-1+0
-1.2Round 6VALLON BRIDGE204♥♠7+1+0
-1.4Round 6VALLON BRIDGE211NT♠7+1-6
-1.6Round 5JUSTJUMP64♥♠6+2+1
-1.6Round 6VALLON BRIDGE183NT♠7=-5
-1.7Round 2BRENO223NT♠2+2+10
-1.7Round 6VALLON BRIDGE156♠♣K+1-13
-2.1Round 6VALLON BRIDGE224♥♠J-1-5
-2.1Round 8BAMBI244♥♣T-1-5
-2.3Round 3NEW BROOM54♠♦5-2-5
-2.4Round 4ISTARI223NT♥7+2+11
-2.6Round 3NEW BROOM85♠♦J-1-4
-2.6Round 4ISTARI264♥♦3-1-12
-3.7Round 3NEW BROOM63♠♦Q-2-3
-3.7Round 5JUSTJUMP76♥♠Q-2-17
-4.3Round 5JUSTJUMP54♥♦A-1-10
-4.3Round 5JUSTJUMP114♠♥A-1-10
-4.4Round 5JUSTJUMP44♥♦7=+0
-5.1Round 2BRENO184♥♦A-1-10
-5.7Round 8BAMBI232♠♦A=+0
-5.8Round 6VALLON BRIDGE283NT♦4-1-6
-6.4Round 3NEW BROOM13NT♥2=+0
-6.8Round 4ISTARI156♥♣2=+13
-7.8Round 4ISTARI216♦♠9=+1
-8.0Round 3NEW BROOM44♥x♦8-2-12
-8.1Round 3NEW BROOM145♥x♠6-2-9
-8.2Round 2BRENO164♠♦7=-7
-8.2Round 5JUSTJUMP134♥x♠Q=-4
-8.4Round 8BAMBI155♠♦A-3-11
-8.4Round 8BAMBI183NT♠5-2-11
-10.4Round 8BAMBI175♣x♣6-4-9
-10.8Round 2BRENO253♥x♣A=-12
-11.1Round 4ISTARI285♠x♣A-3-12