MISZCZUK Karolina · WARSAW UNIVERSITY

140rank
+3.7Butler · 84 bds
+0.04per board
±4.9swing
-0.87vs par /bd · #218/241
-0.01adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -2.2 -3.8 -8.4 27.3 4.2 -13.4by round

vs par split: bidding -0.02 · play -0.71

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.06/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.01/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 95.8% #7 of 241 · declarer play 71.4% #166 of 241 · defence 63.6% #241 of 241

Bidding activity — not a pass: 43.1% #105 of 241 (112/260)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (8)93.8% (16)
Declarer play80.0% (10)63.6% (11)
Defence42.9% (14)73.3% (30)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (7) · ♥ 100.0% (7) · ♦ 100.0% (5) · ♣ 80.0% (5)

vs par by strain: NT -0.54 (28) · a suit -0.84 (55)

vs par by level: part-score -1.15 (20) · game -0.39 (51) · slam -1.50 (12)

By role: declaring -0.06/bd (-3.87 vs par · 39) · defending +0.20/bd (+2.04 vs par · 44)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.07/bd (-1.14 vs par · 42) · not vulnerable +0.15/bd (-0.59 vs par · 42)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 2T.LasotaJ.Sigsgaard – E.RosthoejClosed14-2.2-0.16-0.86
Round 3W.ForysH.Berger – P.ZelnikClosed14-3.8-0.27-0.14
Round 4W.ForysG.Zivkovic – J.DerivazClosed14-8.4-0.60-0.57
Round 5M.TurantZ.Cekol – J.KlanjscekClosed14+27.3+1.95+0.86
Round 6S.PancewiczA.Jarzabkowski – P.SuchodolskiOpen14+4.2+0.30-2.14
Round 7W.ForysM.Lysek – E.KonstackaClosed14-13.4-0.96-2.36

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+13.1Round 2ESKOM286♠♣5-1+13
+11.9Round 7CZECHIA U2364♥♥3-1+12
+11.5Round 5MALA ZOVE66♥♥3=+13
+8.1Round 2ESKOM213NT♦Q=+5
+8.0Round 5MALA ZOVE42♥♠K-1+12
+7.8Round 4SWISS SENIORS216♣♥A=-1
+6.7Round 6GDANSK283NT♣3+1+10
+6.5Round 3LUPO VELOCE136♦♥7-1+16
+6.5Round 5MALA ZOVE136♥♦8-1+13
+5.4Round 5MALA ZOVE54♥♦A=+0
+5.1Round 4SWISS SENIORS264♥♠6-2+13
+4.7Round 2ESKOM173♥♦4=+1
+4.7Round 6GDANSK173♠♣6-1+8
+4.3Round 3LUPO VELOCE77NT♣T=+0
+4.3Round 4SWISS SENIORS284♠x♣A-1+6
+4.3Round 5MALA ZOVE126NT♠8=+0
+4.2Round 4SWISS SENIORS205♦♥2=+0
+3.9Round 3LUPO VELOCE85♠x♥A-1+5
+3.5Round 6GDANSK211♠♦4-1-2
+2.9Round 5MALA ZOVE23NT♦J+1+1
+2.9Round 7CZECHIA U2322♠♥3-1-10
+2.7Round 6GDANSK273NT♦4+1+1
+2.4Round 7CZECHIA U23144♥♠T+1+4
+2.3Round 2ESKOM162NT♥K-1+5
+2.3Round 7CZECHIA U2312♠♣8-1+4
+1.8Round 2ESKOM264♠♣6+1+1
+1.6Round 6GDANSK222♠♥A-1-1
+1.5Round 6GDANSK251♠♠4=+5
+1.5Round 7CZECHIA U23103♥♠8-1-1
+1.4Round 4SWISS SENIORS223NT♠9+1-11
+1.3Round 3LUPO VELOCE63♦♣K=+0
+0.9Round 6GDANSK164♥♦A+1+0
+0.8Round 3LUPO VELOCE114♥♣4=+1
+0.7Round 3LUPO VELOCE54♠♥7-1+4
+0.6Round 3LUPO VELOCE103NT♦J+1+1
+0.6Round 4SWISS SENIORS255♣♥A-1+2
+0.4Round 3LUPO VELOCE12NT♠8+1-6
+0.1Round 5MALA ZOVE14♠♦6+2+11
+0.1Round 5MALA ZOVE81NT♠Q-1-2
-0.1Round 5MALA ZOVE144♠♥K=+0
-0.2Round 2ESKOM201NT♠4+1+0
-0.2Round 3LUPO VELOCE33NT♣T+1+0
-0.2Round 4SWISS SENIORS174♥♣6+2-1
-0.2Round 4SWISS SENIORS273♣♦8=+1
-0.3Round 6GDANSK264♥♦2=+1
-0.4Round 3LUPO VELOCE44♥♦8-1+6
-0.4Round 7CZECHIA U2343NT♥5+1-1
-0.6Round 4SWISS SENIORS164♥♠2+1+0
-0.6Round 5MALA ZOVE93NT♠Q+4+10
-0.6Round 7CZECHIA U2383NT♠5+2+10
-0.9Round 2ESKOM191♥♥4=+0
-0.9Round 5MALA ZOVE104♠♣K-1-6
-0.9Round 6GDANSK194♥♦K=-11
-1.2Round 5MALA ZOVE76♥♦6-1-17
-1.2Round 6GDANSK204♥♠9+1+0
-1.4Round 3LUPO VELOCE24♠♥T=-13
-1.4Round 7CZECHIA U23124♠♥8-1-6
-1.5Round 4SWISS SENIORS193NT♣8+3+12
-1.6Round 6GDANSK183NT♠T=-5
-1.6Round 7CZECHIA U2394♠♥J+2-1
-1.7Round 2ESKOM223NT♦3+2+10
-1.7Round 3LUPO VELOCE93NT♥5+1+1
-1.7Round 6GDANSK156♠♦5+1-13
-2.2Round 2ESKOM271NT♥3=-6
-2.4Round 7CZECHIA U2373NT♠8-1-3
-2.7Round 2ESKOM255♣♥6-1-5
-2.9Round 5MALA ZOVE3Pass-12
-3.1Round 2ESKOM153NT♣4-3-7
-3.9Round 4SWISS SENIORS233NT♥6+2+0
-4.2Round 6GDANSK233NT♥4+1-12
-4.4Round 4SWISS SENIORS185♣♣7=+2
-5.0Round 7CZECHIA U23115♠♣8+1-11
-5.1Round 2ESKOM184♥♦K-1-10
-5.8Round 5MALA ZOVE113NT♥9-2-11
-6.8Round 4SWISS SENIORS246♦♣4+1-11
-6.8Round 7CZECHIA U2353♦♠A-3-10
-7.1Round 2ESKOM234♠♣A+1-13
-7.5Round 6GDANSK246NT♣T+1-11
-7.8Round 7CZECHIA U23133♦x♠Q-2-12
-7.9Round 3LUPO VELOCE144♥♣A=-8
-8.4Round 7CZECHIA U2334♥♣K=-8
-9.2Round 2ESKOM243NT♦5=-6
-10.7Round 3LUPO VELOCE123♦x♠3-3-9
-14.2Round 4SWISS SENIORS156♥♠Q-2-20