OLANSKI Wojtek · BRIDGESCANNER

369rank
-76.9Butler · 84 bds
-0.92per board
±4.0swing
-0.83vs par /bd · #346/382
-0.71adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 2.5 -7.7 1 -35.1 -16.5 -21.1by round

vs par split: bidding -1.04 · play +0.20

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.21/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.71/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 71.4% #342 of 382 · declarer play 73.7% #185 of 382 · defence 80.0% #364 of 382

Bidding activity — not a pass: 37.8% #348 of 382 (90/238)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads71.4% (7)71.4% (14)
Declarer play50.0% (2)76.5% (17)
Defence83.3% (12)78.6% (28)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 80.0% (5) · ♥ 66.7% (3) · ♦ 50.0% (8) · ♣ 100.0% (5)

vs par by strain: NT -0.83 (24) · a suit -0.83 (60)

vs par by level: part-score +0.00 (37) · game -1.61 (44) · slam +0.33 (3)

By role: declaring -0.91/bd (-2.52 vs par · 44) · defending -0.92/bd (+1.02 vs par · 40)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.87/bd (-0.71 vs par · 42) · not vulnerable -0.96/bd (-0.95 vs par · 42)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 2V.VainikonisG.Radisic – D.ZipovskiOpen14+2.5+0.18-0.36
Round 4V.VainikonisS.Ashe – M.SchaltzOpen14-7.7-0.55+0.57
Round 6V.VainikonisS.Vazic – M.SeizovicOpen14+1.0+0.07+0.00
Round 7V.VainikonisS.Sze – W.ChiuClosed14-35.1-2.51-4.36
Round 10V.VainikonisJ.Ciechomski – P.JaniszewskiClosed14-16.5-1.18+1.21
Round 12V.VainikonisA.Birman – D.PadonClosed14-21.1-1.51-2.07

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+8.2Round 6ANTE233NT♠Q-1+15
+7.6Round 2ZIP224♠♣6+3+14
+5.4Round 2ZIP196♠♥2=+0
+4.5Round 2ZIP233♠♣3=-10
+4.1Round 4ASHE263♠♥Q-1+12
+4.1Round 6ANTE243♠♣3-2+0
+3.7Round 7HOBAA62♥♥Q=+6
+3.4Round 10BRIDGE FOR BUSINESS285♣♠K=+0
+3.1Round 4ASHE173♥♦6=+0
+3.1Round 12BIANCHI272♠♥A=+5
+3.0Round 6ANTE214♦♣7-1+6
+2.9Round 10BRIDGE FOR BUSINESS234♠♦Q-2+2
+2.8Round 2ZIP153♦♣K-2+2
+2.8Round 4ASHE163♥♠K=+0
+2.7Round 2ZIP242♦♠5-1+8
+2.5Round 12BIANCHI184♠♣A-3+9
+2.0Round 10BRIDGE FOR BUSINESS194♠♦Q-1-2
+1.8Round 2ZIP263♥♥3-1-1
+1.8Round 12BIANCHI152♥♦K=+0
+1.7Round 6ANTE202♠♦2=+0
+1.6Round 6ANTE224♠♣8+3-17
+1.5Round 4ASHE153NT♥J=-1
+1.4Round 4ASHE253♣♦T-1+1
+1.4Round 7HOBAA16NT♦2+1+1
+1.4Round 12BIANCHI263♠♠J-1+0
+1.3Round 4ASHE182♠♣A+1+0
+1.2Round 6ANTE154♥♣2+1+0
+1.2Round 7HOBAA113NT♦A+1-1
+1.1Round 4ASHE244♥♠K+1+0
+1.1Round 4ASHE282♠♦Q=+9
+1.1Round 10BRIDGE FOR BUSINESS204♠♥3=+0
+0.9Round 6ANTE272NT♠7=+0
+0.8Round 12BIANCHI213NT♦7=+0
+0.5Round 7HOBAA51NT♥6-1+2
+0.5Round 7HOBAA71NT♠5-1+0
+0.0Round 6ANTE163♠♦K-1-2
-0.1Round 4ASHE194NT♠J=-1
-0.1Round 10BRIDGE FOR BUSINESS254♠♦9+2+11
-0.1Round 12BIANCHI234♥♦K=-1
-0.2Round 2ZIP213♠♦K-1+2
-0.2Round 6ANTE282♠♦7-1+2
-0.3Round 2ZIP203NT♣4=-2
-0.3Round 4ASHE203NT♦8-1+6
-0.4Round 7HOBAA32♠♦Q+1-6
-0.5Round 6ANTE251NT♥9+2-1
-0.6Round 7HOBAA83NT♠6=-11
-0.6Round 10BRIDGE FOR BUSINESS163NT♣6-1+11
-1.0Round 7HOBAA144♥♦K=+0
-1.0Round 12BIANCHI251NT♥2+2-1
-1.1Round 2ZIP161♠♥J+4+6
-1.2Round 12BIANCHI174♠♠A+1-1
-1.4Round 10BRIDGE FOR BUSINESS223NT♦Q+2+11
-1.5Round 2ZIP183♦♣9-2+0
-1.5Round 6ANTE175♥♣Q=+14
-1.6Round 4ASHE274♥♣9=+0
-1.8Round 10BRIDGE FOR BUSINESS274♥♦Q=+1
-1.8Round 12BIANCHI163NT♥5+2+0
-1.9Round 10BRIDGE FOR BUSINESS152♣x♦Q-3+3
-2.1Round 7HOBAA92♠♦Q-2-7
-2.1Round 10BRIDGE FOR BUSINESS171NT♦Q+3-2
-2.2Round 4ASHE212♥♣A+1-6
-2.3Round 7HOBAA133♥♦K-1+0
-2.3Round 10BRIDGE FOR BUSINESS243♠♦Q-1-6
-2.9Round 2ZIP283NT♥7-3-7
-3.1Round 12BIANCHI223♥♠3=-6
-3.3Round 10BRIDGE FOR BUSINESS263NT♦7+1-1
-4.0Round 6ANTE264♥♠6+2-1
-4.3Round 2ZIP272♥♠3+1-11
-4.4Round 12BIANCHI204♠♦A=-10
-4.5Round 10BRIDGE FOR BUSINESS214♠♦Q=+0
-5.6Round 12BIANCHI244♥x♥5=-7
-5.7Round 2ZIP173NT♥3=+1
-5.7Round 12BIANCHI284♥♣A=-8
-6.0Round 7HOBAA124♥♥7-1-11
-6.3Round 2ZIP254♠♥4=-7
-6.7Round 6ANTE193♦♣A-1-5
-6.8Round 6ANTE184♠♦A-2-11
-7.2Round 7HOBAA104♥♠A-1-6
-7.8Round 12BIANCHI195♣♥A-3-9
-7.9Round 10BRIDGE FOR BUSINESS183NTx♥A-1-11
-8.9Round 4ASHE226♠♥5=+0
-10.3Round 7HOBAA23NT♣Q-2-11
-11.0Round 4ASHE235♠♦A-1-12
-12.5Round 7HOBAA43NT♦7+4-17