LI Suet Yu Zoe · BANANA

239rank
-12.5Butler · 126 bds
-0.10per board
±4.9swing
+0.29vs par /bd · #132/382
-0.17adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 21.1 6.5 28.8 -18.9 14.7 -3.2 -18.5 -18.2 -24.8by round

vs par split: bidding +0.07 · play +0.21

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.07/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.17/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 76.0% #275 of 382 · declarer play 75.0% #150 of 382 · defence 88.2% #183 of 382

Bidding activity — not a pass: 38.8% #322 of 382 (140/361)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads75.0% (8)76.5% (17)
Declarer play66.7% (3)76.2% (21)
Defence72.7% (22)95.7% (46)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 87.5% (8) · ♥ 66.7% (9) · ♦ 60.0% (5) · ♣ 100.0% (3)

vs par by strain: NT -0.12 (34) · a suit +0.43 (92)

vs par by level: part-score -1.19 (48) · game +1.03 (68) · slam +2.30 (10)

By role: declaring -0.66/bd (-2.78 vs par · 58) · defending +0.38/bd (+2.90 vs par · 68)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.47/bd (-0.68 vs par · 63) · not vulnerable +0.27/bd (+1.25 vs par · 63)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1J.ChiangW.Lauss – H.BergerOpen14+21.1+1.51+3.57
Round 2H.KooP.Franceschetti – H.SettonClosed14+6.5+0.46-0.21
Round 3H.KooK.Anklesaria – S.MaskaraClosed14+28.8+2.06+2.14
Round 5H.KooE.Serdar – U.SuzerClosed14-18.9-1.35-0.29
Round 6H.KooM.Kemeny – Z.ArgayOpen14+14.7+1.05+1.64
Round 7H.KooB.Zabradi – M.VagiOpen14-3.2-0.23-2.43
Round 9H.KooM.Ter Laare – W.AlkemadeClosed14-18.5-1.32+0.07
Round 10J.ChiangJ.Bethers – M.LorencsOpen14-18.2-1.30+0.50
Round 12J.ChiangC.Deheeger – P.BedouetOpen14-24.8-1.77-2.43

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+13.5Round 3MAVERICKS56♣♦T-1+20
+12.8Round 10PROMAX214♥x♦3-2+15
+11.4Round 1LUPO VELOCE24♥♣K-1+12
+10.7Round 6ANGELS164♥♦J=+11
+8.4Round 1LUPO VELOCE85♠x♥Q-1+9
+8.2Round 1LUPO VELOCE115♠x♦4-2+12
+8.2Round 6ANGELS233NT♠Q-1+15
+7.5Round 2DAISY CHAIN223NT♣T+4+14
+7.1Round 3MAVERICKS124♠♦3+2+16
+6.2Round 3MAVERICKS26♠♣4-1+17
+6.1Round 6ANGELS193♠x♦7-3+9
+5.8Round 5ELER71NT♣T=+6
+5.7Round 2DAISY CHAIN165♣x♦2-1+11
+5.5Round 9VALLON BRIDGE134NT♥4+3+17
+5.4Round 2DAISY CHAIN196♠♥7=+0
+5.4Round 7NEW BROOM104♥♠K=+10
+5.2Round 1LUPO VELOCE124♠x♥3-1+13
+5.0Round 1LUPO VELOCE54♥♠2-2+8
+4.9Round 5ELER42♦♠7+1+0
+4.6Round 7NEW BROOM143♥♦K+1+6
+4.5Round 9VALLON BRIDGE24♥♦A-2+12
+4.5Round 10PROMAX174♣♠A-1+4
+4.3Round 7NEW BROOM33♠♦Q-1-2
+4.2Round 12FRANCE GREEN151NTx♣A-1+3
+4.1Round 6ANGELS243♠♣3-2+0
+4.1Round 12FRANCE GREEN285♣x♥A-1+5
+3.9Round 3MAVERICKS143♣♥A=+6
+3.8Round 3MAVERICKS61♥♠5+2+7
+3.5Round 2DAISY CHAIN233♣♥9-1-11
+3.4Round 1LUPO VELOCE65♦♦T=-1
+3.3Round 10PROMAX184♠♥6=+0
+3.2Round 2DAISY CHAIN283NT♦2-1-1
+3.0Round 12FRANCE GREEN273♦♠A-2+5
+2.7Round 6ANGELS202♥♥5+1+1
+2.4Round 5ELER34♠♥9-1+5
+2.2Round 9VALLON BRIDGE113NT♦3=+6
+2.0Round 7NEW BROOM24♠♣A+2+1
+1.8Round 3MAVERICKS134♠♥A=+9
+1.8Round 5ELER12♠♦T+2+1
+1.6Round 1LUPO VELOCE73NT♠T+3+13
+1.6Round 12FRANCE GREEN222♥♠T-1-2
+1.4Round 7NEW BROOM16NT♦5+1+1
+1.3Round 10PROMAX163NT♥2-2+11
+1.2Round 6ANGELS154♥♦5+1+0
+1.2Round 7NEW BROOM114♠♥K=-1
+0.9Round 7NEW BROOM84♥♠Q+1-11
+0.9Round 12FRANCE GREEN234♥♦K+1+0
+0.8Round 2DAISY CHAIN241NT♦J+1+7
+0.8Round 12FRANCE GREEN215♣♦A=+0
+0.6Round 9VALLON BRIDGE62♥♣4=+0
+0.5Round 1LUPO VELOCE144♠♣4=+1
+0.5Round 3MAVERICKS16NT♠5=+0
+0.5Round 7NEW BROOM92♠♥3-1-5
+0.4Round 6ANGELS273♦♠6=+0
+0.4Round 9VALLON BRIDGE144♠♥4+1+0
+0.4Round 10PROMAX223NT♦6=+11
+0.3Round 5ELER112♦♦8+2+7
+0.3Round 9VALLON BRIDGE101NT♠6+2-10
+0.2Round 5ELER93NT♠2+1+1
+0.2Round 6ANGELS253♦♥T+1-1
+0.1Round 2DAISY CHAIN151NT♠6-1-1
+0.1Round 2DAISY CHAIN182♦♣3-1+2
+0.0Round 3MAVERICKS105♣♠9+1-13
-0.0Round 12FRANCE GREEN251NT♥2+1+0
-0.1Round 3MAVERICKS113♥♠7+1-4
-0.1Round 9VALLON BRIDGE14♠♦7+1+0
-0.1Round 10PROMAX254♠♣7+2+11
-0.2Round 2DAISY CHAIN252♠♣K+1+0
-0.2Round 6ANGELS282♠♥2-1+2
-0.3Round 2DAISY CHAIN203NT♣5=-2
-0.3Round 3MAVERICKS32♥♣9+1+0
-0.3Round 6ANGELS224♠♦5+1-17
-0.7Round 3MAVERICKS44♠♥9+1+0
-0.9Round 1LUPO VELOCE134♠♥4+2+13
-1.2Round 5ELER55♥x♦A-3+7
-1.2Round 9VALLON BRIDGE82♠♥T-1-3
-1.3Round 1LUPO VELOCE45♠♥2=+0
-1.3Round 7NEW BROOM51NT♥2-2+0
-1.8Round 3MAVERICKS91♠♣T+1-5
-1.8Round 5ELER104♥♦3-1-6
-1.8Round 12FRANCE GREEN163NT♥5+2+0
-1.9Round 7NEW BROOM62♠♥3=+0
-2.1Round 5ELER142NT♥Q-1-10
-2.3Round 1LUPO VELOCE14♣♦Q-2+0
-2.3Round 6ANGELS215♦x♠A-2+0
-2.4Round 5ELER61NT♦3-1+0
-2.4Round 7NEW BROOM123♦♣J=-8
-2.5Round 3MAVERICKS83♥♣K-2-6
-2.5Round 7NEW BROOM132♦♠J+1+0
-2.5Round 10PROMAX263NT♠6=+0
-2.6Round 2DAISY CHAIN264♠♥5-1-6
-2.6Round 3MAVERICKS73NT♦J+3-17
-2.6Round 6ANGELS183NT♥2-1-8
-2.6Round 12FRANCE GREEN172♣x♦K-3-2
-2.7Round 9VALLON BRIDGE72♦♥2=+1
-3.1Round 9VALLON BRIDGE97♥♦6=+0
-3.2Round 6ANGELS264♥♠6+1+0
-3.2Round 10PROMAX274♥♥3+2-1
-3.4Round 7NEW BROOM46NT♦Q+1-13
-3.4Round 12FRANCE GREEN245♦x♠6-3-5
-3.5Round 10PROMAX195♥♦K-2-7
-3.5Round 10PROMAX234♥♦J-1-6
-3.8Round 5ELER21NT♣6=-5
-3.9Round 1LUPO VELOCE105♦♠K-1-12
-4.0Round 1LUPO VELOCE34♣♠T-3-5
-4.0Round 9VALLON BRIDGE33♠x♣A-1-7
-4.0Round 10PROMAX154♠♣Q=+0
-4.3Round 2DAISY CHAIN273♥♠3=-11
-4.4Round 12FRANCE GREEN204♠♣3=-10
-4.4Round 12FRANCE GREEN263♠♦7=-6
-5.1Round 9VALLON BRIDGE44♥♠3-1-6
-5.9Round 5ELER124♠x♥K-2-9
-6.1Round 2DAISY CHAIN173NT♥2+1+0
-6.2Round 5ELER83NT♣8+1-1
-6.2Round 10PROMAX242♠♦A=-9
-6.3Round 2DAISY CHAIN214♠x♦K-2-5
-6.4Round 10PROMAX283NT♠5-1-10
-6.7Round 9VALLON BRIDGE123NT♠7=+2
-9.1Round 9VALLON BRIDGE51NT♠T=-11
-10.2Round 1LUPO VELOCE96♠♣K-1-13
-10.3Round 6ANGELS176♥♣Q=+11
-10.9Round 5ELER136♣♦3=+0
-11.0Round 12FRANCE GREEN195♣x♣3-2-12
-11.1Round 10PROMAX205♠♦A-1-12
-11.8Round 12FRANCE GREEN183NT♦3=-10
-12.0Round 7NEW BROOM73NT♥T=-12