VROUSTIS Vassilis · NIKOS

146rank
+19.3Butler · 126 bds
+0.15per board
±4.1swing
+0.21vs par /bd · #145/382
+0.13adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 19.3 2.6 4.9 -0.4 7.7 -9.5 -0.1 -27.8 22.6by round

vs par split: bidding +0.20 · play +0.02

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.02/bd (an average draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.13/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 77.8% #232 of 382 · declarer play 88.0% #8 of 382 · defence 91.7% #60 of 382

Bidding activity — not a pass: 38.0% #343 of 382 (137/361)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads60.0% (10)84.6% (26)
Declarer play87.5% (8)88.2% (17)
Defence94.7% (19)90.6% (53)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 92.3% (13) · ♥ 60.0% (10) · ♦ 71.4% (7) · ♣ 83.3% (6)

vs par by strain: NT +0.26 (31) · a suit +0.20 (95)

vs par by level: part-score +0.28 (51) · game +0.38 (64) · slam -1.00 (11)

By role: declaring +0.71/bd (-1.67 vs par · 54) · defending -0.26/bd (+1.62 vs par · 72)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.03/bd (-0.60 vs par · 63) · not vulnerable +0.34/bd (+1.03 vs par · 63)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1N.DelimpaltadakisE.Caliskan – A.KahramanOpen14+19.3+1.38-1.00
Round 3N.DelimpaltadakisU.Suzer – C.ElerOpen14+2.6+0.19-1.64
Round 4N.DelimpaltadakisC.Teodorescu – M.IonitaOpen14+4.9+0.35-1.07
Round 5N.DelimpaltadakisJ.Tomcani – J.KvocekOpen14-0.4-0.03+0.57
Round 7N.DelimpaltadakisK.Lohay – J.KratkyClosed14+7.7+0.55+2.14
Round 8N.DelimpaltadakisD.Cohen – J.EngelOpen14-9.5-0.68+1.57
Round 9N.DelimpaltadakisS.Vazic – M.SeizovicOpen14-0.1-0.01+1.79
Round 11N.DelimpaltadakisO.Bakan – B.AslanOpen14-27.8-1.99-1.86
Round 12N.DelimpaltadakisB.Mcguire – S.AtisenOpen14+22.6+1.61+1.43

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+11.5Round 11ORENDA41♣xx♠J+2+10
+10.9Round 7SLOVAKIA WHITE87♣♠6-4+15
+10.7Round 1BARIS66♦♥A-2+13
+10.0Round 4TEAM META173♣x♠A=+12
+8.9Round 5SLOVAKIA BLUE133NT♠J-1+16
+8.1Round 3ELER56♣♦J+1-13
+8.1Round 9ANTE44♥♣A+1+11
+7.3Round 12FOURSQUIRE283♥♥3-1+9
+6.6Round 12FOURSQUIRE245♦♥K-1+6
+6.0Round 9ANTE133NT♥4+3+17
+5.8Round 3ELER126♠♥2=-12
+5.7Round 12FOURSQUIRE172♠♠3+2+6
+5.4Round 8KALISH203NT♦J+1+1
+4.9Round 5SLOVAKIA BLUE42♦♣5+1+0
+4.8Round 7SLOVAKIA WHITE46♣♦4+1+13
+4.8Round 11ORENDA142♠♥K+3-6
+4.5Round 8KALISH212NT♦6+1+7
+4.2Round 12FOURSQUIRE152♠♥Q-2+3
+3.9Round 1BARIS105♦♠A-1+12
+3.2Round 4TEAM META212♥♣A=+7
+3.0Round 12FOURSQUIRE223♥♠3-2+0
+2.9Round 3ELER63NT♣4+1+0
+2.7Round 9ANTE123♦♣K+2+11
+2.6Round 3ELER73NT♦J+3+17
+2.5Round 1BARIS84♠♦Q=+3
+2.5Round 3ELER84♥♣K-2+6
+2.5Round 5SLOVAKIA BLUE142NT♥Q=-7
+2.5Round 8KALISH224♥♠4-1+12
+2.4Round 5SLOVAKIA BLUE34♠♣J-1+5
+2.4Round 7SLOVAKIA WHITE122♦♥A+1+8
+2.4Round 12FOURSQUIRE194♣♥A=+1
+2.3Round 1BARIS14♣♦2-2+0
+2.1Round 3ELER143♥♣Q=+0
+2.1Round 9ANTE54♠♣K=+0
+2.0Round 1BARIS123NT♠3-2-11
+1.9Round 1BARIS34♠♦5-2+3
+1.9Round 7SLOVAKIA WHITE62♥♦5-1+0
+1.9Round 9ANTE34♣♦K-1-2
+1.8Round 4TEAM META262♠♦7+1-10
+1.7Round 1BARIS24♥♣K+1+4
+1.7Round 8KALISH194♥♥T=+0
+1.6Round 4TEAM META274♥♣T=+0
+1.4Round 12FOURSQUIRE263♠♠J-1+0
+1.3Round 1BARIS44♠♠Q+1+0
+1.3Round 8KALISH252NT♣T+1+1
+1.1Round 5SLOVAKIA BLUE71NT♠3+1+1
+1.0Round 7SLOVAKIA WHITE144♥♦K=+0
+0.9Round 9ANTE14♠♦8=+1
+0.9Round 11ORENDA113NT♦T-1+9
+0.8Round 3ELER91♠♦K=+5
+0.8Round 12FOURSQUIRE213NT♦3=+0
+0.7Round 3ELER44♠♥9+1+0
+0.4Round 1BARIS144♠♥A+1+0
+0.4Round 7SLOVAKIA WHITE16♣♦6+1+2
+0.4Round 7SLOVAKIA WHITE32♠♦Q+1+6
+0.4Round 9ANTE144♠♥J+1+0
+0.3Round 3ELER32♥♠Q+1+0
+0.3Round 4TEAM META204♠♣8-1-6
+0.3Round 9ANTE101NT♠2+2-10
+0.1Round 4TEAM META193NT♠J+1+1
+0.0Round 8KALISH155♦x♠Q+1-4
-0.0Round 12FOURSQUIRE251NT♥4+1+0
-0.1Round 1BARIS134♠♥4+1-13
-0.1Round 5SLOVAKIA BLUE13♥x♠T-1-1
-0.1Round 12FOURSQUIRE234♥♥K=-1
-0.2Round 9ANTE81NT♠2=-2
-0.4Round 11ORENDA33♥♦7-1-7
-0.5Round 3ELER16NT♣J=+0
-0.5Round 5SLOVAKIA BLUE112♦♠9+3+6
-0.5Round 7SLOVAKIA WHITE51NT♥6-1-2
-0.5Round 7SLOVAKIA WHITE72♠♥A=+0
-0.5Round 7SLOVAKIA WHITE92♠♦Q-1+5
-0.5Round 8KALISH284♠♥J+2+14
-0.7Round 1BARIS114♥♦8-1-6
-0.7Round 5SLOVAKIA BLUE93NT♠2+2+0
-0.7Round 8KALISH264♠♣2=+1
-0.8Round 8KALISH242♥♠K-2+1
-0.9Round 4TEAM META234♠♦A=+0
-0.9Round 8KALISH173♦♥K=+0
-0.9Round 12FOURSQUIRE272♠♥A-1+1
-1.0Round 7SLOVAKIA WHITE24♠♠6+1+0
-1.1Round 4TEAM META244♥♠6+1+0
-1.1Round 4TEAM META282♥♦6=-9
-1.2Round 4TEAM META224♠♣4+3-10
-1.3Round 4TEAM META182♠♣A+1+0
-1.3Round 4TEAM META252♠♥3=+0
-1.6Round 1BARIS74NT♥T+2-13
-1.6Round 12FOURSQUIRE182NT♠J-1+5
-1.8Round 3ELER134♠♥A=-9
-1.8Round 5SLOVAKIA BLUE104♥♦K-1-6
-1.8Round 5SLOVAKIA BLUE124♠♥K-2-6
-1.8Round 12FOURSQUIRE163NT♥4+2+0
-1.9Round 8KALISH274♥♦2-2+0
-1.9Round 11ORENDA104♥♦9+2+12
-2.1Round 8KALISH234♥♣8+2+12
-2.2Round 7SLOVAKIA WHITE113NT♣4+2+0
-2.2Round 11ORENDA73NT♥9+2+0
-2.3Round 11ORENDA22♠♠2+1-6
-2.4Round 4TEAM META153NT♥J+1+0
-2.4Round 5SLOVAKIA BLUE61NT♦K-1+0
-2.5Round 1BARIS53NT♥Q-1-6
-2.5Round 1BARIS95♠♣A=+0
-2.7Round 9ANTE71NT♥9=+1
-2.8Round 3ELER115♦x♥K-2+0
-2.8Round 4TEAM META162♥♦T+1+0
-2.8Round 5SLOVAKIA BLUE22♣♣T-1-4
-3.0Round 11ORENDA63NT♦3+1-10
-3.1Round 9ANTE97♥♥T=+0
-3.6Round 11ORENDA94♥♦J+2+1
-3.7Round 9ANTE112♥♥T+1+0
-4.0Round 7SLOVAKIA WHITE131♠x♥3=-7
-4.2Round 11ORENDA83♦♣4+2-7
-4.4Round 12FOURSQUIRE204♠♥J=-10
-4.7Round 5SLOVAKIA BLUE55♠♣5=+4
-4.9Round 11ORENDA55♦♥6=+0
-5.4Round 5SLOVAKIA BLUE83NT♥T=+0
-5.4Round 7SLOVAKIA WHITE104♥♠A=-10
-5.6Round 11ORENDA123♦♥9-1-10
-6.0Round 11ORENDA132♠♥7-2-2
-6.2Round 3ELER26♠♣J-1-17
-6.2Round 9ANTE24♠♥A=+5
-6.5Round 8KALISH164♥♣A=-11
-6.6Round 9ANTE63NT♠5=-7
-10.9Round 11ORENDA15♣x♠9=-10
-11.5Round 8KALISH186♥x♠T-3-12
-11.9Round 3ELER106♣♥A=+0