PETELKO Lia · LAKO

65rank
-12.3Butler · 56 bds
-0.22per board
±4.5swing
-0.45vs par /bd · #69/94
+0.31adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -2.3 5.3 -0.5 -17.7 -10.3 6.2 7by round

vs par split: bidding -0.36 · play -0.09

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.53/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.31/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 81.8% #31 of 94 · declarer play 75.0% #52 of 94 · defence 100.0% #1 of 94

Bidding activity — not a pass: 40.4% #56 of 94 (59/146)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (5)66.7% (6)
Declarer play100.0% (2)70.0% (10)
Defence100.0% (11)100.0% (14)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (3) · ♦ 0.0% (2) · ♣ 100.0% (6)

vs par by strain: NT +0.52 (21) · a suit -1.03 (35)

vs par by level: part-score +1.24 (17) · game -1.16 (38) · slam -2.00 (1)

By role: declaring +0.13/bd (-2.65 vs par · 31) · defending -0.65/bd (+2.28 vs par · 25)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.89/bd (-1.64 vs par · 28) · not vulnerable +0.45/bd (+0.75 vs par · 28)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1K.RetterM.Bilde – D.BildeClosed8-2.3-0.29-2.00
Round 2K.RetterB.Efraimsson – A.Zack EfraimssonOpen8+5.3+0.66-2.75
Round 3K.RetterA.Tartarin – Q.RobertOpen8-0.5-0.06+2.00
Round 4K.RetterM.Schaltz – J.DuursmaClosed8-17.7-2.21+0.88
Round 5K.RetterJ.Stepinski – J.ZalewskaClosed8-10.3-1.29-1.38
Round 6K.RetterP.Marcinowski – J.ZmudaClosed8+6.2+0.78-0.50
Round 7K.RetterP.Bertheau – C.MadsenClosed8+7.0+0.88+0.62

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+8.8Round 1MILANBRIDGE.COM46♦♥Q=-2
+6.7Round 2GOLDBERG154♥♣K=+0
+6.7Round 6EMI233NT♥T=+0
+6.3Round 7LUNDBERG313NT♠8-2+11
+5.9Round 2GOLDBERG142♥♥7+1+1
+5.8Round 3DAISY CHAIN193NT♣T-2+11
+4.9Round 1MILANBRIDGE.COM54♥♣8+1+1
+4.3Round 5GROUP ONE TEAM114♥♦Q=+7
+4.0Round 7LUNDBERG284♥♣4-1-2
+3.9Round 6EMI212♣♥2=+5
+3.5Round 5GROUP ONE TEAM122♦♣T-1+6
+3.2Round 6EMI223NT♦9+1+0
+2.9Round 4ASHE83NT♣5-2+11
+2.5Round 3DAISY CHAIN223NT♣2+2+1
+2.4Round 3DAISY CHAIN234♥♣A+1+0
+2.4Round 7LUNDBERG274♣♠3=+0
+2.3Round 7LUNDBERG252♦♦J=+5
+2.1Round 3DAISY CHAIN212♠♦K+2+10
+2.1Round 6EMI193NT♣T-2+11
+2.0Round 4ASHE22NT♠T-1+5
+1.9Round 2GOLDBERG134♥♠J=+13
+1.7Round 7LUNDBERG302♥♦2-1+3
+1.2Round 5GROUP ONE TEAM163NT♥6+3+1
+0.8Round 3DAISY CHAIN181NT♣5+1+0
+0.4Round 2GOLDBERG164♥♣Q+1-13
+0.3Round 6EMI184♥♥6=+0
+0.1Round 1MILANBRIDGE.COM23NT♠6=-1
+0.1Round 2GOLDBERG104♠♣A=+0
-0.3Round 1MILANBRIDGE.COM72♥♦Q-1+0
-0.3Round 4ASHE13NT♠2+2+0
-0.3Round 6EMI172♠♠4=+0
-0.5Round 4ASHE63♥♦J-1+6
-0.5Round 7LUNDBERG264♠♠2=+0
-0.6Round 2GOLDBERG115♣♠K=+0
-0.6Round 5GROUP ONE TEAM93NT♣3=-1
-0.7Round 5GROUP ONE TEAM141NT♦4=+0
-0.8Round 1MILANBRIDGE.COM83NT♠6=-1
-1.4Round 4ASHE73NT♣4+2-1
-1.8Round 6EMI244♠♥Q-1-11
-1.9Round 7LUNDBERG323NT♣8+2+0
-2.4Round 5GROUP ONE TEAM152NT♣T=-1
-2.6Round 4ASHE54♥♣A=+0
-2.8Round 1MILANBRIDGE.COM15♣♦K-1-3
-2.9Round 3DAISY CHAIN242♠♣Q=+0
-3.4Round 5GROUP ONE TEAM102♦♠2+3-10
-3.8Round 2GOLDBERG94♥♠Q-1-12
-3.9Round 3DAISY CHAIN174♠x♣A-1-6
-5.0Round 4ASHE34♥♦6+1+0
-5.1Round 1MILANBRIDGE.COM64♥♣T=+0
-5.3Round 2GOLDBERG123NT♦2-3-11
-7.1Round 1MILANBRIDGE.COM33NT♥5-3-10
-7.3Round 3DAISY CHAIN205♣♥A=+0
-7.3Round 7LUNDBERG294♥♣9-1-12
-7.9Round 6EMI203♠♥7-3-9
-12.2Round 5GROUP ONE TEAM134♥♠Q-1-13
-12.8Round 4ASHE43NTx♠6=-14