ARASZKIEWICZ Konrad · SPS KIELCE POLAND

27rank
+83.8Butler · 100 bds
+0.84per board
±4.3swing
+1.05vs par /bd · #43/428
+1.30adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 9.8 10.6 4.2 14.3 15.9 0.6 3.1 6.1 1 18.2by round

vs par split: bidding +0.42 · play +0.63

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.46/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +1.30/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 85.7% #142 of 428 · declarer play 80.0% #150 of 428 · defence 89.1% #68 of 428

Bidding activity — not a pass: 37.1% #391 of 428 (105/283)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (6)81.8% (22)
Declarer play100.0% (3)76.5% (17)
Defence83.3% (12)90.7% (43)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 90.9% (11) · ♥ 66.7% (6) · ♦ 85.7% (7) · ♣ 100.0% (4)

vs par by strain: NT +1.64 (22) · a suit +0.89 (78)

vs par by level: part-score -0.05 (38) · game +1.25 (53) · slam +4.56 (9)

By role: declaring +0.79/bd (-0.69 vs par · 45) · defending +0.88/bd (+2.47 vs par · 55)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +1.09/bd (+0.63 vs par · 49) · not vulnerable +0.60/bd (+1.45 vs par · 51)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1K.KotorowiczR.Guja – R.KristoOpen10+9.8+0.98-2.40
Round 2K.KotorowiczP.Gruenke – M.EggelingOpen10+10.6+1.06+2.60
Round 3K.KotorowiczY.Sliwowicz – O.SabbahOpen10+4.2+0.42+1.00
Round 4K.KotorowiczB.Wodniansky – A.Rolf-LarsenOpen10+14.3+1.43-0.10
Round 5K.KotorowiczC.Lahrmann – A.PlejdrupOpen10+15.9+1.59+0.80
Round 6K.KotorowiczT.Paske – A.McintoshOpen10+0.6+0.06-1.00
Round 7K.KotorowiczA.Dyson – P.CrouchOpen10+3.1+0.31+2.40
Round 8K.KotorowiczA.Jarosz – P.KoludaClosed10+6.1+0.61+2.90
Round 9K.KotorowiczA.Rasmussen – P.AustbergOpen10+1.0+0.10+0.90
Round 10K.KotorowiczM.Balodis – J.IlzinsOpen10+18.2+1.82+3.40

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+12.5Round 1INDIAN SUMMER56♠x♦T-3+14
+11.5Round 10LATVIA U3136NT♠7-1+13
+11.1Round 4DANGER66♠x♦6-2+14
+10.3Round 8ICENTIS BRIDGE CLUB184♥♦7-1+10
+9.6Round 5LAHRMANN194♥♠3=+11
+8.7Round 9GILLIS273NT♥7+1+8
+8.1Round 2PRESIDENTS WALDSOLMS133NT♠5-2+8
+7.9Round 4DANGER75♠♦A-2+8
+7.3Round 9GILLIS284♥♦3-3+11
+6.7Round 5LAHRMANN203♥x♦K-3-11
+6.4Round 7DYSON43♦♦7=+6
+5.9Round 6TEAM BLACK273NT♥7=+0
+5.9Round 10LATVIA U3124♥♠3+2+14
+5.8Round 10LATVIA U3164♠♥A=+0
+5.5Round 7DYSON72♥♠5-1+0
+4.6Round 1INDIAN SUMMER13NT♦6+2-10
+4.2Round 3ISRAEL JUNIORS214♥♠A-1+10
+4.2Round 3ISRAEL JUNIORS264♥♦Q+1+0
+4.1Round 2PRESIDENTS WALDSOLMS114♠♥2-2+11
+4.1Round 4DANGER33NT♥4-2+8
+4.0Round 5LAHRMANN154♠♣Q-1+6
+3.9Round 1INDIAN SUMMER44♥♠2=+0
+3.9Round 2PRESIDENTS WALDSOLMS124♥♠J-2+8
+3.7Round 3ISRAEL JUNIORS243NT♣K-2+5
+3.7Round 7DYSON23♥x♣A-4+16
+3.3Round 4DANGER102♥♠K=+6
+3.3Round 6TEAM BLACK243♠♦7-1+4
+3.0Round 8ICENTIS BRIDGE CLUB142NT♦T+1+2
+2.7Round 3ISRAEL JUNIORS284♠♦T=+3
+2.7Round 7DYSON35♥♠K-2+6
+2.6Round 2PRESIDENTS WALDSOLMS152♦♣6-1+11
+2.6Round 4DANGER46♥♣Q=+0
+2.6Round 9GILLIS253NT♥K+1+0
+2.5Round 5LAHRMANN183♠♥A=+0
+2.1Round 1INDIAN SUMMER34♥♠Q=-1
+1.8Round 3ISRAEL JUNIORS292♥♣7+2+1
+1.8Round 8ICENTIS BRIDGE CLUB132♥♠J-2+3
+1.8Round 10LATVIA U31101NT♠4-1+0
+1.7Round 10LATVIA U3183NT♠5-2+6
+1.6Round 9GILLIS242♠♥8+2+4
+1.5Round 2PRESIDENTS WALDSOLMS194♠♦9+1+0
+1.5Round 3ISRAEL JUNIORS272♠♣5+1+6
+1.5Round 6TEAM BLACK222♦♠K+2+0
+1.4Round 5LAHRMANN112♠♠6=+0
+1.4Round 8ICENTIS BRIDGE CLUB164♥♣T+2+1
+1.2Round 1INDIAN SUMMER62NT♥J=+0
+1.2Round 1INDIAN SUMMER74♠♦T-1-6
+1.1Round 4DANGER95♣♦4=-7
+0.6Round 6TEAM BLACK233NT♠Q=+2
+0.5Round 9GILLIS224♥♦3=+1
+0.4Round 5LAHRMANN134♠♣J+1+13
+0.4Round 6TEAM BLACK304♥♠4+1+0
+0.2Round 4DANGER23♠♥3=-10
+0.1Round 8ICENTIS BRIDGE CLUB191NT♥5+1+0
+0.0Round 8ICENTIS BRIDGE CLUB202♦♥9=+1
-0.0Round 9GILLIS264♠♦J=+1
-0.1Round 1INDIAN SUMMER82♠♦2-1+1
-0.1Round 3ISRAEL JUNIORS223NT♥4+1+0
-0.2Round 2PRESIDENTS WALDSOLMS145♣♦K-1-4
-0.6Round 2PRESIDENTS WALDSOLMS171NT♠4-1+4
-0.6Round 7DYSON94♥♣9+1+0
-0.6Round 10LATVIA U3113♦♥3-1+2
-0.7Round 3ISRAEL JUNIORS233♦♥2+3-1
-0.8Round 5LAHRMANN166♥♦J=+0
-0.8Round 8ICENTIS BRIDGE CLUB112♥♠6=+0
-0.9Round 10LATVIA U3172♠♥A=-6
-1.0Round 6TEAM BLACK263♦♦9=+0
-1.2Round 7DYSON14♠♠3+1-1
-1.2Round 7DYSON63♣♦4-1+0
-1.3Round 2PRESIDENTS WALDSOLMS182♥♦4+2-6
-1.3Round 6TEAM BLACK214♥♠A-1-6
-1.3Round 8ICENTIS BRIDGE CLUB123NT♥Q=+0
-1.3Round 10LATVIA U3144♠♣3+1+0
-1.5Round 10LATVIA U3154♠♥Q+3+5
-1.8Round 7DYSON53♠♦4=-1
-2.1Round 5LAHRMANN172♠♥A-2-5
-2.1Round 6TEAM BLACK293♦♠3-1-6
-2.3Round 8ICENTIS BRIDGE CLUB174♥♦T+1+10
-2.4Round 5LAHRMANN124♠♦A+1+0
-2.6Round 1INDIAN SUMMER102NT♥2=+0
-2.6Round 6TEAM BLACK282NT♥6-2-3
-3.1Round 2PRESIDENTS WALDSOLMS162♦♣3=+0
-3.4Round 1INDIAN SUMMER25♣♠A-2-9
-3.4Round 5LAHRMANN143♠♦J=-6
-4.1Round 6TEAM BLACK253NT♥J+2-1
-4.1Round 9GILLIS234♠x♦2=-5
-4.2Round 10LATVIA U3195♣♣3=+0
-4.4Round 2PRESIDENTS WALDSOLMS203NT♥7-1-6
-4.6Round 4DANGER54♥♦K-2-11
-4.7Round 7DYSON86♠♦2=+11
-4.9Round 4DANGER86♥♠7=+0
-5.0Round 9GILLIS303NT♠T+1+0
-5.2Round 9GILLIS293♠♥8-3-5
-5.4Round 9GILLIS214♠♥7-1-6
-5.7Round 7DYSON105♥♠7-1-13
-5.9Round 3ISRAEL JUNIORS255♥♠9+1-5
-6.1Round 8ICENTIS BRIDGE CLUB156♦♣3=+2
-6.5Round 4DANGER14♠x♣A-2-9
-7.2Round 3ISRAEL JUNIORS302♣♥A-1-9
-9.6Round 1INDIAN SUMMER96♥x♠K-2-13