FICA Manuela · INDIAN SUMMER

311rank
-12.4Butler · 40 bds
-0.31per board
±5.4swing
-0.70vs par /bd · #345/428
-0.72adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -19.1 17.8 -5.9 -5.2by round

vs par split: bidding -0.60 · play -0.10

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.41/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.72/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 85.7% #142 of 428 · declarer play 57.1% #405 of 428 · defence 85.7% #138 of 428

Bidding activity — not a pass: 52.5% #21 of 428 (53/101)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads66.7% (3)100.0% (4)
Declarer play100.0% (1)50.0% (6)
Defence60.0% (5)100.0% (9)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (2) · ♥ 100.0% (1) · ♦ 100.0% (1) · ♣ 66.7% (3)

vs par by strain: NT +0.69 (13) · a suit -1.37 (27)

vs par by level: part-score +0.64 (14) · game -1.62 (24) · slam +1.00 (2)

By role: declaring -1.11/bd (-3.04 vs par · 26) · defending +1.18/bd (+3.64 vs par · 14)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.26/bd (+0.52 vs par · 21) · not vulnerable -0.94/bd (-2.05 vs par · 19)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 6C.GodeanuJ.Kaczorowski – D.SarzynskiClosed10-19.1-1.91-2.80
Round 8C.GodeanuM.Agica – D.IgnatescuClosed10+17.8+1.78+4.00
Round 9C.GodeanuY.Meyouhas – K.MeytalOpen10-5.9-0.59-1.50
Round 10C.GodeanuA.Arlovich – E.VainikonisOpen10-5.2-0.52-2.50

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+13.3Round 10BRIDGESCANNER36NT♥Q=+13
+10.3Round 8IMPA184♥♠8-1+10
+6.3Round 8IMPA201NTx♦4=+7
+5.6Round 6DAJJ282♣♠2-3+6
+5.4Round 9MACCABI YAFO214♠♥7-1+6
+5.1Round 9MACCABI YAFO275♣x♥8-2+9
+4.7Round 10BRIDGESCANNER84♣♥3=+0
+4.3Round 9MACCABI YAFO244♠♥6=+3
+4.2Round 10BRIDGESCANNER93NT♦4=+0
+3.2Round 8IMPA123♠x♦A-1+5
+2.4Round 6DAJJ223♠♥8-2+1
+2.4Round 8IMPA153NT♥2+4+10
+2.2Round 10BRIDGESCANNER55♠♣A+1-5
+1.8Round 8IMPA133♥♠2-2+3
+1.3Round 10BRIDGESCANNER44♠♥8+1+0
+1.2Round 9MACCABI YAFO293♦♣T+1+0
+0.6Round 6DAJJ233NT♣6=+2
+0.4Round 8IMPA164♥♣T+1+0
+0.1Round 8IMPA191NT♥3+1+0
+0.0Round 9MACCABI YAFO264♠♦Q=-1
-0.5Round 6DAJJ261NT♠Q=+1
-0.5Round 9MACCABI YAFO224♥♦4=-1
-1.3Round 6DAJJ214♥♦8-1-6
-1.6Round 8IMPA143NT♦T-1-4
-1.7Round 6DAJJ243♠♥A=-1
-1.8Round 9MACCABI YAFO303♣♠9+2-7
-1.8Round 10BRIDGESCANNER102♦♣A-1+0
-2.0Round 8IMPA113♦♣J-3-1
-2.6Round 9MACCABI YAFO253NT♣8+1+0
-3.1Round 8IMPA173NT♠K+3+10
-3.1Round 10BRIDGESCANNER13♥♦9-2-5
-3.2Round 6DAJJ254♠♦3=+0
-4.0Round 6DAJJ273NT♠3-1-10
-5.3Round 9MACCABI YAFO283NT♦3-1-10
-5.8Round 10BRIDGESCANNER64♠♥A=+0
-5.9Round 10BRIDGESCANNER24♥♣K+2-14
-6.3Round 6DAJJ293NT♣K-3-10
-10.7Round 6DAJJ306♥♠8-1-11
-11.7Round 9MACCABI YAFO234♥♦Q-3-14
-14.3Round 10BRIDGESCANNER74♠x♦J-4-14