WITKOWSKI Lukasz · SPS KIELCE POLAND

5rank
+75.8Butler · 50 bds
+1.52per board
±4.3swing
+1.94vs par /bd · #5/428
+1.21adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 22.9 14 -3.4 6.9 35.4by round

vs par split: bidding +1.20 · play +0.74

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.31/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted +1.21/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 69.2% #395 of 428 · declarer play 90.9% #30 of 428 · defence 83.3% #200 of 428

Bidding activity — not a pass: 44.2% #209 of 428 (65/147)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (2)63.6% (11)
Declarer play100.0% (2)88.9% (9)
Defence66.7% (3)85.2% (27)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 0.0% (1) · ♥ 60.0% (5) · ♦ 66.7% (3) · ♣ 100.0% (4)

vs par by strain: NT +2.29 (7) · a suit +1.88 (43)

vs par by level: part-score +2.42 (19) · game +1.79 (28) · slam +0.33 (3)

By role: declaring +3.12/bd (+0.95 vs par · 20) · defending +0.45/bd (+2.60 vs par · 30)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +1.35/bd (+1.89 vs par · 27) · not vulnerable +1.71/bd (+2.00 vs par · 23)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1P.MarcinowskiV.Micescu – C.GodeanuClosed10+22.9+2.29+5.20
Round 2P.MarcinowskiT.Gotard – F.AlterClosed10+14.0+1.40+0.10
Round 3P.MarcinowskiD.Msika – I.MoskovitzClosed10-3.4-0.34-1.10
Round 4P.MarcinowskiM.Drogemuller – N.BausbackClosed10+6.9+0.69+1.70
Round 5P.MarcinowskiX.Friesen – R.GoorClosed10+35.4+3.54+3.80

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+10.3Round 5LAHRMANN113♦x♣Q=+11
+8.2Round 5LAHRMANN154♠♦J=+10
+8.1Round 4DANGER64♠♦2+1+4
+7.3Round 2PRESIDENTS WALDSOLMS114♠♥2=+0
+7.2Round 1INDIAN SUMMER41♠♥A-1+11
+6.9Round 1INDIAN SUMMER24♥♣A-1+12
+6.6Round 4DANGER55♥♦A-3+12
+6.3Round 2PRESIDENTS WALDSOLMS133NT♠2=+10
+6.0Round 5LAHRMANN204♦♠K+1+15
+5.8Round 1INDIAN SUMMER95♥♠K-1+11
+5.4Round 3ISRAEL JUNIORS262♠♠2+3+10
+5.3Round 3ISRAEL JUNIORS255♥♠T=+4
+5.2Round 5LAHRMANN194♥♥6-1+5
+5.0Round 2PRESIDENTS WALDSOLMS173♥♦Q=+1
+4.9Round 4DANGER86♥♠7=+0
+4.7Round 3ISRAEL JUNIORS274♠♥5-2+0
+3.9Round 4DANGER103♥♠A-2+2
+3.7Round 5LAHRMANN184♠♦7-2+6
+3.1Round 2PRESIDENTS WALDSOLMS161NT♠5=+0
+2.6Round 1INDIAN SUMMER101NT♦2+1+0
+2.5Round 1INDIAN SUMMER54♠♣A=+0
+2.4Round 4DANGER95♣x♥J=+10
+2.4Round 5LAHRMANN124♠♠3+1+0
+2.3Round 1INDIAN SUMMER11NT♥8+3+12
+1.8Round 5LAHRMANN166♥♣Q+1+1
+0.6Round 5LAHRMANN134♠♣J+2-13
+0.6Round 5LAHRMANN173♦♥7-1+4
+0.5Round 2PRESIDENTS WALDSOLMS183♥♣4+2+6
+0.2Round 2PRESIDENTS WALDSOLMS145♣♦K-1+4
+0.2Round 3ISRAEL JUNIORS242♣♠A-1-2
+0.1Round 1INDIAN SUMMER82♠♥5-1-1
+0.1Round 3ISRAEL JUNIORS223NT♣A+1+0
-0.8Round 3ISRAEL JUNIORS292♥♣4+1+0
-1.0Round 4DANGER25♣♠A-1+9
-1.2Round 1INDIAN SUMMER62NT♠2=+0
-1.2Round 1INDIAN SUMMER74♠♦T-1+6
-1.2Round 2PRESIDENTS WALDSOLMS153♦♣6-2-11
-1.3Round 4DANGER33NT♠9-1-6
-1.5Round 2PRESIDENTS WALDSOLMS195♠♦T=+0
-1.8Round 2PRESIDENTS WALDSOLMS203♣♥3+2-1
-1.8Round 3ISRAEL JUNIORS304♠♥2=+0
-2.1Round 1INDIAN SUMMER34♥♣Q=+1
-2.6Round 4DANGER46♥♠J=+0
-2.7Round 3ISRAEL JUNIORS284♠♦T=-3
-3.4Round 5LAHRMANN144♦♠Q=-1
-3.9Round 2PRESIDENTS WALDSOLMS124♥♠J-2-8
-4.2Round 3ISRAEL JUNIORS214♥♣T-1-10
-6.3Round 4DANGER74♥♥T-1-6
-7.8Round 4DANGER14♠♣A=-8
-9.6Round 3ISRAEL JUNIORS231♠x♦Q+1-10