CASUR Orhan · TEAM BOSPHORUS

227rank
-3.5Butler · 60 bds
-0.06per board
±4.8swing
+0.80vs par /bd · #65/428
-0.42adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -7.5 8.3 4 6.2 -12.5 -2by round

vs par split: bidding +0.93 · play -0.13

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.36/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.42/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 76.9% #302 of 428 · declarer play 73.3% #241 of 428 · defence 81.8% #251 of 428

Bidding activity — not a pass: 37.7% #385 of 428 (66/175)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads50.0% (4)88.9% (9)
Declarer play100.0% (3)66.7% (12)
Defence77.8% (9)83.3% (24)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 66.7% (3) · ♥ 100.0% (1) · ♦ 100.0% (5) · ♣ 50.0% (4)

vs par by strain: NT +0.93 (14) · a suit +0.76 (46)

vs par by level: part-score -0.42 (24) · game +0.30 (30) · slam +8.17 (6)

By role: declaring -0.17/bd (-0.85 vs par · 27) · defending +0.03/bd (+2.15 vs par · 33)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.97/bd (+0.20 vs par · 30) · not vulnerable -1.08/bd (+1.40 vs par · 30)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 2T.CokgorC.Lorenzini – T.BessisOpen10-7.5-0.75+0.70
Round 4B.Sencer CokgorM.Krasa – C.RomanowskiOpen10+8.3+0.83+0.40
Round 5T.CokgorJ.Wodzynska – M.RegulaOpen10+4.0+0.40+0.40
Round 7T.CokgorM.Moraru – I.PaguOpen10+6.2+0.62+3.70
Round 8B.ErolO.Farwig – S.JesseClosed10-12.5-1.25+0.60
Round 9B.Sencer CokgorK.Kisielewski – M.JanikOpen10-2.0-0.20-1.00

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+13.9Round 4CZECHIA FANATIC47♥♣T=+13
+11.7Round 7IMPA73NT♣5-3+9
+10.6Round 7IMPA96♥x♠A-1+11
+8.4Round 4CZECHIA FANATIC14♠♣K+1+8
+7.7Round 9CKIS SKAWINA WISLA253NT♥Q-1+10
+6.9Round 5POLAND GIRLS145♦x♦K-2+9
+5.4Round 9CKIS SKAWINA WISLA214♠♥5-1+6
+4.9Round 5POLAND GIRLS203♥♦K-2+15
+4.7Round 4CZECHIA FANATIC64♠♦3-1+12
+4.3Round 9CKIS SKAWINA WISLA232♦x♦A-3+5
+3.9Round 8CARDSAGAINSTURSANITY153NT♣A+2+11
+3.7Round 7IMPA33♠♥K=+7
+3.7Round 7IMPA61♣♦6+1+5
+3.3Round 2TURNIPS145♦x♣A-1+0
+3.3Round 5POLAND GIRLS124♠♣7+2+1
+1.8Round 5POLAND GIRLS166♥♠9+1+1
+1.8Round 8CARDSAGAINSTURSANITY132♥♣3-2+3
+1.5Round 2TURNIPS194♠♦2+1+0
+1.4Round 8CARDSAGAINSTURSANITY184♥♠A=+0
+1.3Round 2TURNIPS124♥♦T-1+6
+1.3Round 4CZECHIA FANATIC33NT♥4-1+6
+1.1Round 2TURNIPS201NT♥5+1+0
+1.1Round 4CZECHIA FANATIC73♠♣A+1-1
+1.0Round 8CARDSAGAINSTURSANITY191NT♥3+2+1
+0.6Round 2TURNIPS162♦♣3-1+4
+0.4Round 8CARDSAGAINSTURSANITY164♥♠A+1+0
+0.0Round 2TURNIPS154♦♠K-3+10
+0.0Round 9CKIS SKAWINA WISLA264♠♦Q=-1
-0.2Round 7IMPA14♠♥K=+0
-0.4Round 5POLAND GIRLS134♠♣J+1-13
-0.4Round 5POLAND GIRLS193♥♠2=-1
-0.5Round 2TURNIPS183♥♣5+2-6
-0.5Round 9CKIS SKAWINA WISLA224♥♦3=-1
-0.6Round 2TURNIPS172NT♠Q-1+4
-0.7Round 4CZECHIA FANATIC22♠♣2+2-10
-1.3Round 8CARDSAGAINSTURSANITY123NT♠4=+0
-1.8Round 7IMPA53♠♦2=-1
-2.3Round 8CARDSAGAINSTURSANITY173NT♠K+2+10
-2.4Round 5POLAND GIRLS113NT♥T-3-2
-2.5Round 5POLAND GIRLS182♠♥A+1+0
-2.8Round 9CKIS SKAWINA WISLA274♥x♦8-1+0
-3.0Round 9CKIS SKAWINA WISLA302♥♠T=-8
-3.1Round 7IMPA43♥♦4-3-5
-3.1Round 8CARDSAGAINSTURSANITY143NT♠T-2-5
-3.2Round 5POLAND GIRLS172♠♦A-2+0
-3.4Round 9CKIS SKAWINA WISLA244♥x♠A-1-5
-3.9Round 4CZECHIA FANATIC102♠♥Q+3-2
-4.0Round 5POLAND GIRLS154♠♠4-1-6
-4.1Round 4CZECHIA FANATIC51NTx♣A=-10
-4.4Round 9CKIS SKAWINA WISLA292♠♥8=-6
-4.9Round 4CZECHIA FANATIC86♥♠7=+0
-5.3Round 9CKIS SKAWINA WISLA283NT♦T-1-10
-5.5Round 7IMPA86♠♦Q+1+11
-5.6Round 8CARDSAGAINSTURSANITY113♦x♥3-2-5
-5.7Round 7IMPA105♥♣K-1-13
-6.9Round 2TURNIPS133NT♠6+1-11
-7.2Round 7IMPA26♠♣5+1+13
-7.3Round 2TURNIPS114♠♣6=+0
-7.5Round 4CZECHIA FANATIC95♣xx♦7=-12
-8.7Round 8CARDSAGAINSTURSANITY202♦♠Q-5-9