HAREL Amnon · MACCABI YAFO

392rank
-53.3Butler · 70 bds
-0.76per board
±5.0swing
-0.59vs par /bd · #331/428
-1.01adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -29.3 -0.9 4.1 -22.6 -8.9 19.3 -15by round

vs par split: bidding -0.84 · play +0.26

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.25/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted -1.01/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 78.3% #284 of 428 · declarer play 72.7% #249 of 428 · defence 86.5% #125 of 428

Bidding activity — not a pass: 38.3% #379 of 428 (75/196)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads66.7% (6)82.4% (17)
Declarer play100.0% (1)70.0% (10)
Defence90.9% (11)84.6% (26)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 85.7% (7) · ♥ 71.4% (7) · ♦ 66.7% (6) · ♣ 100.0% (3)

vs par by strain: NT +1.82 (17) · a suit -1.36 (53)

vs par by level: part-score -0.39 (26) · game -0.65 (40) · slam -1.25 (4)

By role: declaring -2.22/bd (-4.51 vs par · 33) · defending +0.54/bd (+2.92 vs par · 37)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.76/bd (-0.64 vs par · 36) · not vulnerable -0.77/bd (-0.53 vs par · 34)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1U.EpsteinM.Wrobel – N.SuszanowiczOpen10-29.3-2.93-0.10
Round 2U.EpsteinD.Sarzynski – J.KaczorowskiClosed10-0.9-0.09+1.40
Round 3U.EpsteinY.Chumak – A.SotnikauOpen10+4.1+0.41-0.70
Round 7U.EpsteinM.Romanovska – U.JansonsClosed10-22.6-2.26+0.70
Round 8U.EpsteinO.Karimi – D.KroeningClosed10-8.9-0.89-2.90
Round 9U.EpsteinR.Guja – R.KristoClosed10+19.3+1.93+0.90
Round 10U.EpsteinR.Jagniewski – W.GawelOpen10-15.0-1.50-3.40

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+10.0Round 3JUSTJUMP264♥♥A-1+13
+8.9Round 9INDIAN SUMMER213NT♥6-3+10
+7.7Round 9INDIAN SUMMER253NT♥5-1+10
+7.3Round 2DAJJ144♥x♣5-2+5
+7.3Round 10GROUP ONE TEAM63NT♣2-3+11
+6.5Round 9INDIAN SUMMER283NT♦9+3+2
+6.4Round 2DAJJ135♣♦K-1+6
+5.8Round 1FUNDACJA ESKOM43♥♠2+1+10
+4.5Round 3JUSTJUMP284♣x♥4-2+5
+4.0Round 8BAMBI124♠x♦K-2+3
+3.6Round 1FUNDACJA ESKOM63NT♥J-1+5
+3.5Round 3JUSTJUMP272♠♦5-1-1
+3.2Round 10GROUP ONE TEAM13♥♥T=+1
+3.1Round 8BAMBI143NT♦T-2+5
+3.0Round 10GROUP ONE TEAM101NT♣A=+5
+2.9Round 9INDIAN SUMMER292♠♥8-2+2
+2.8Round 10GROUP ONE TEAM54♠♦2+1-4
+2.3Round 8BAMBI174♥♠K+1-10
+2.2Round 2DAJJ162♦x♣5-1+5
+2.1Round 7RIGAINVITES43♦♦7-1+1
+1.5Round 2DAJJ195♠♥8=+0
+1.4Round 3JUSTJUMP242♦♣K=-1
+1.4Round 9INDIAN SUMMER275♦x♥5-1+5
+1.3Round 10GROUP ONE TEAM44♠♥8+1+0
+1.0Round 2DAJJ172NT♠Q-2+5
+1.0Round 7RIGAINVITES34♥♠K-1+5
+0.7Round 8BAMBI113♦♥5-2+0
+0.5Round 9INDIAN SUMMER224♥♦5+1+0
+0.3Round 8BAMBI202♦♠4+1+0
+0.2Round 10GROUP ONE TEAM85♣♠5-1-5
+0.1Round 2DAJJ153♥♦6=+10
+0.1Round 2DAJJ201NT♠3=-1
+0.0Round 9INDIAN SUMMER264♠♠2=-1
-0.1Round 8BAMBI191NT♥4+1+0
-0.2Round 7RIGAINVITES14♠♥9=+0
-0.6Round 1FUNDACJA ESKOM25♣x♣4-2+5
-0.6Round 7RIGAINVITES94♥♠J+1+0
-0.9Round 3JUSTJUMP223NT♣A+2-1
-0.9Round 9INDIAN SUMMER243♠♦7+2-3
-1.2Round 7RIGAINVITES62♣♦2-1+0
-1.3Round 2DAJJ183♥♦2+1-6
-1.4Round 8BAMBI164♥♣T+2-1
-1.5Round 3JUSTJUMP254♠x♦A-2-5
-1.8Round 3JUSTJUMP292♥♥6+2-1
-1.8Round 3JUSTJUMP304♠♠2=+0
-1.8Round 7RIGAINVITES53♠♦5=-1
-2.1Round 1FUNDACJA ESKOM33NT♣Q+1+1
-2.3Round 7RIGAINVITES73♥x♠5-2-9
-2.3Round 9INDIAN SUMMER303♣♠Q+1-7
-2.8Round 10GROUP ONE TEAM74♠♣4-1+1
-3.1Round 1FUNDACJA ESKOM13NT♥3=+11
-3.1Round 1FUNDACJA ESKOM102NT♠2-1-5
-3.3Round 8BAMBI153NT♥2+3-11
-3.8Round 1FUNDACJA ESKOM82♠♥8=-5
-4.2Round 3JUSTJUMP214♥♠A-1-10
-4.2Round 8BAMBI133♥♠J-3-5
-4.9Round 1FUNDACJA ESKOM95♥♠K=+0
-5.1Round 3JUSTJUMP233NT♣Q-1-6
-5.1Round 10GROUP ONE TEAM24♥♣9+3-14
-5.4Round 9INDIAN SUMMER233♣♥A-2-9
-5.5Round 7RIGAINVITES86♠♣A+1+11
-6.6Round 7RIGAINVITES26♠♦K=+13
-7.3Round 2DAJJ114♠♠3=+0
-7.5Round 7RIGAINVITES105♥x♣K-1-13
-8.0Round 1FUNDACJA ESKOM54♥♦A-2-11
-9.2Round 10GROUP ONE TEAM96♣♠J-2-13
-10.3Round 8BAMBI184♥♥5-1-10
-10.9Round 2DAJJ123NT♠5=-10
-13.1Round 1FUNDACJA ESKOM75♣x♣A-3-12
-15.7Round 10GROUP ONE TEAM37♠x♣J-3-16