DALPOZZO Federica · TEAM FUNBRIDGE

384rank
-54.8Butler · 80 bds
-0.69per board
±4.8swing
-1.11vs par /bd · #394/428
-0.85adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -2.9 -13.4 2.5 -9.8 5.7 4.5 -18.5 -22.9by round

vs par split: bidding -0.56 · play -0.55

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.17/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.85/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 77.3% #301 of 428 · declarer play 69.2% #298 of 428 · defence 80.0% #303 of 428

Bidding activity — not a pass: 39.4% #364 of 428 (85/216)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads80.0% (5)76.5% (17)
Declarer play80.0% (5)62.5% (8)
Defence72.7% (11)82.4% (34)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 66.7% (6) · ♥ 66.7% (3) · ♦ 87.5% (8) · ♣ 80.0% (5)

vs par by strain: NT -1.57 (21) · a suit -0.95 (59)

vs par by level: part-score -1.23 (31) · game -1.33 (43) · slam +1.00 (6)

By role: declaring -1.18/bd (-4.20 vs par · 35) · defending -0.30/bd (+1.29 vs par · 45)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.77/bd (-0.61 vs par · 39) · not vulnerable -0.60/bd (-1.58 vs par · 41)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1S.SjodalF.Bernal – A.VersaceClosed10-2.9-0.29-3.20
Round 2S.SjodalV.Marini – P.CaffarenaClosed10-13.4-1.34-2.70
Round 3S.SjodalM.Simic – I.BilusicOpen10+2.5+0.25+1.10
Round 5S.ThorpeL.Greenbaum – M.ChornyClosed10-9.8-0.98-1.40
Round 6S.SjodalL.Ciborowska – M.KlimiukClosed10+5.7+0.57-0.50
Round 7S.SjodalR.Arraiano – J.MoraesClosed10+4.5+0.45-0.90
Round 9S.SjodalA.Madala – Z.GrossackClosed10-18.5-1.85-1.30
Round 10S.ThorpeQ.Robert – P.FranceschettiClosed10-22.9-2.29+0.00

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+12.7Round 5BLACK GOLD206♣♥A=+0
+10.9Round 2ITA WILD BOYS123NT♦6=+10
+9.8Round 6POLAND GIRLS253NT♥9-1+12
+8.2Round 3POWER OF STUDENTS256♥♦3-1+12
+7.3Round 7CARTAS E VINHO VERDE74♦x♠6-3+12
+6.0Round 7CARTAS E VINHO VERDE63♣♦4-3+5
+5.7Round 7CARTAS E VINHO VERDE105♥♣K-1+13
+5.3Round 9RUBENSTEIN283NT♦7-1+10
+4.6Round 10TURNIPS74♣x♠K-1+2
+4.4Round 6POLAND GIRLS282♦♣3=+5
+4.4Round 9RUBENSTEIN293NT♠7-1+6
+4.1Round 6POLAND GIRLS265♦♠Q-1+5
+3.1Round 1ALPERT13NT♥3=-11
+3.1Round 1ALPERT63♥x♥6-1+2
+2.7Round 1ALPERT101♠♦A=+5
+2.7Round 3POWER OF STUDENTS284♠♦J=+3
+2.6Round 1ALPERT82♣♣9-1+4
+2.6Round 3POWER OF STUDENTS263NT♦Q=-2
+2.6Round 3POWER OF STUDENTS304♠♥Q+1+1
+2.5Round 1ALPERT55♣♠A-2+6
+2.1Round 1ALPERT34♥♠Q=-1
+1.6Round 2ITA WILD BOYS145♣x♦K-1+5
+1.6Round 9RUBENSTEIN242♠♥K+2+4
+1.5Round 5BLACK GOLD184♥♠6-1-1
+1.3Round 2ITA WILD BOYS183♥♦Q+1+6
+1.2Round 3POWER OF STUDENTS212♠♦J=+8
+1.0Round 9RUBENSTEIN302♣♠Q+4+6
+0.8Round 3POWER OF STUDENTS292♥♦9+1+0
+0.7Round 6POLAND GIRLS222♥♠A+2-1
+0.7Round 10TURNIPS64♣x♥Q-1-6
+0.6Round 1ALPERT25♣x♠5-2-5
+0.6Round 7CARTAS E VINHO VERDE94♥♦7+1+0
+0.5Round 7CARTAS E VINHO VERDE43♣♣4-2+2
+0.4Round 6POLAND GIRLS304♥♠6+1+0
+0.2Round 7CARTAS E VINHO VERDE14♠♥K=+0
-0.1Round 2ITA WILD BOYS153♠♦7=-10
-0.1Round 3POWER OF STUDENTS223NT♣A+1+0
-0.2Round 10TURNIPS83NT♠6-1+5
-0.4Round 5BLACK GOLD153♠♦A=+0
-0.4Round 6POLAND GIRLS233NT♠Q+1+1
-0.4Round 10TURNIPS44♠♠J=+1
-0.5Round 9RUBENSTEIN224♥♦5+1+0
-0.6Round 2ITA WILD BOYS162♦♠4-1-4
-0.6Round 5BLACK GOLD134♠♣J+2+13
-1.0Round 7CARTAS E VINHO VERDE34♥♠K-1-5
-1.0Round 9RUBENSTEIN263NT♦5+2+0
-1.3Round 6POLAND GIRLS214♥♠A-1-6
-1.5Round 2ITA WILD BOYS195♠♥6=+0
-1.6Round 10TURNIPS33NT♦6+3-1
-1.7Round 3POWER OF STUDENTS243♣♠K-2+0
-1.7Round 6POLAND GIRLS243♠♣6=-1
-1.8Round 5BLACK GOLD166♥♠T+1-1
-2.2Round 10TURNIPS12♥♦J=+0
-2.4Round 5BLACK GOLD124♠♥T+1+0
-2.5Round 2ITA WILD BOYS173NT♠Q-3-6
-3.4Round 5BLACK GOLD143♠♦Q=-6
-3.9Round 5BLACK GOLD113♦♣Q=-5
-4.0Round 2ITA WILD BOYS201NT♣8+5-3
-4.0Round 6POLAND GIRLS273NT♠2-1-10
-4.1Round 2ITA WILD BOYS114♠♦5-2-11
-4.2Round 10TURNIPS93NT♦5=+0
-4.3Round 7CARTAS E VINHO VERDE54♠♥6-1-5
-4.3Round 9RUBENSTEIN252NT♥9=-7
-4.7Round 3POWER OF STUDENTS273NT♦3-2+0
-4.9Round 1ALPERT42♠♦T-2-9
-5.1Round 7CARTAS E VINHO VERDE84♠♦Q+3-14
-5.2Round 5BLACK GOLD193♥♣5-1-5
-5.4Round 7CARTAS E VINHO VERDE24♠♦3+2-17
-5.4Round 10TURNIPS26♥♥J+1+11
-5.4Round 10TURNIPS102NT♣A+2-7
-6.3Round 5BLACK GOLD173NTx♥A-2-9
-6.3Round 6POLAND GIRLS292♥♣K-3-10
-7.0Round 1ALPERT96♥♠Q-2-11
-7.2Round 9RUBENSTEIN274♥♠8=-11
-7.7Round 1ALPERT74♠x♦T-2-12
-8.8Round 10TURNIPS56♣x♦5-2-5
-8.9Round 9RUBENSTEIN213NT♥8-3-10
-8.9Round 9RUBENSTEIN233♦x♦A-4-11
-9.1Round 3POWER OF STUDENTS233NT♥9+2-11
-14.4Round 2ITA WILD BOYS132♠x♣Q+1-14