UZUM Dogan · JEO HIDRO

224rank
-1.5Butler · 90 bds
-0.02per board
±4.3swing
-0.08vs par /bd · #235/428
+0.17adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 8 -8.5 5 4.2 2.4 20.5 -25.3 -13.2 5.4by round

vs par split: bidding -0.37 · play +0.29

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.19/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.17/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 90.0% #76 of 428 · declarer play 80.0% #149 of 428 · defence 76.6% #365 of 428

Bidding activity — not a pass: 44.4% #198 of 428 (114/257)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (5)86.7% (15)
Declarer play75.0% (4)81.0% (21)
Defence81.8% (11)75.0% (36)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (3) · ♥ 75.0% (8) · ♦ 100.0% (2) · ♣ 100.0% (7)

vs par by strain: NT +1.74 (19) · a suit -0.56 (71)

vs par by level: part-score -0.47 (36) · game -0.31 (49) · slam +5.00 (5)

By role: declaring -0.34/bd (-3.07 vs par · 43) · defending +0.27/bd (+2.66 vs par · 47)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -1.19/bd (-1.83 vs par · 47) · not vulnerable +1.26/bd (+1.84 vs par · 43)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1O.KizilokJ.Thomsen – R.HembergClosed10+8.0+0.80-2.80
Round 2O.KizilokA.Manno – M.KnottenbeltOpen10-8.5-0.85-2.60
Round 3O.KizilokJ.Kvocek – M.VodickaClosed10+5.0+0.50-0.20
Round 4O.KizilokE.Serdar – H.AvciogluClosed10+4.2+0.42+0.90
Round 5O.KizilokM.Yilmaz – S.AlufClosed10+2.4+0.24+1.10
Round 6O.KizilokM.Kemeny – G.KemenyClosed10+20.5+2.05+2.90
Round 7O.KizilokA.Altindag – A.UcarClosed10-25.3-2.53+0.10
Round 8O.KizilokP.Saporta – R.Saporta-TworzydloClosed10-13.2-1.32+0.60
Round 9O.KizilokL.Weiss Selway – F.Weiss SelwayOpen10+5.4+0.54-0.70

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+10.5Round 4ELER54♠x♣A=+13
+10.1Round 3SLOVAKIA BLUE284♠♥3-1+12
+10.0Round 2SUSHI BELT145♦x♣A=+12
+9.5Round 6LOVEBRIDGE293NTx♣Q-2+12
+7.4Round 3SLOVAKIA BLUE262♠♥3=+11
+7.2Round 6LOVEBRIDGE252♣x♠J-4+5
+6.5Round 4ELER14♠x♣A-2+9
+5.4Round 9SELWAY213NT♥5-1+6
+5.1Round 9SELWAY273NTx♦6-2+9
+5.0Round 9SELWAY284♠♦K=+0
+4.9Round 4ELER86♥♠7=+0
+4.9Round 8BRIDGE MAGIQUE155♦♣3+1+11
+4.5Round 8BRIDGE MAGIQUE203♦♣A-1+5
+4.1Round 1DENMARK94♥♣Q=-1
+4.0Round 6LOVEBRIDGE273NT♠5-1+10
+3.9Round 1DENMARK44♥♠2=+0
+3.8Round 1DENMARK15♣♥T+1-11
+3.5Round 1DENMARK81♠♥8=+5
+3.1Round 1DENMARK101NT♦7-1+5
+2.7Round 7MM BRIDGE ACADEMY35♥♠Q-2+6
+2.6Round 6LOVEBRIDGE282NT♥6-2+3
+2.5Round 5ARMA112♠♣3-1+4
+2.4Round 5ARMA124♠♦8+1+0
+2.1Round 1DENMARK34♥♠Q=-1
+1.8Round 5ARMA166♥♠5+1+1
+1.7Round 3SLOVAKIA BLUE242♥♠A-2+0
+1.7Round 6LOVEBRIDGE243♠♦5=+1
+1.4Round 4ELER104♥♥6-1-1
+1.3Round 2SUSHI BELT183♥♣2+1+6
+1.3Round 6LOVEBRIDGE214♥♠3-1+6
+1.2Round 1DENMARK61NT♥6+1+0
+1.2Round 1DENMARK74♠♥Q-1-6
+1.1Round 4ELER25♣x♠A-1+11
+1.0Round 5ARMA144♦♠Q-1+4
+1.0Round 8BRIDGE MAGIQUE113♦♣J-1+2
+1.0Round 8BRIDGE MAGIQUE192NT♥4+1+1
+0.6Round 5ARMA134♠♣J+2-13
+0.6Round 5ARMA173♦♦2-1+4
+0.5Round 6LOVEBRIDGE261NT♠Q=-1
+0.5Round 9SELWAY224♥♦5+1+0
+0.4Round 5ARMA153♠♣Q=+0
+0.4Round 6LOVEBRIDGE233NT♠Q+1-1
+0.4Round 8BRIDGE MAGIQUE164♥♣T+1+0
+0.3Round 9SELWAY292♠♥9-1-1
+0.1Round 3SLOVAKIA BLUE223NT♣A+1+0
+0.0Round 9SELWAY264♠♣2=-1
-0.1Round 3SLOVAKIA BLUE233♦♥4+2+1
-0.2Round 7MM BRIDGE ACADEMY14♠♥K=+0
-0.3Round 9SELWAY303♦♣6-4-6
-0.4Round 6LOVEBRIDGE304♥♠3+1+0
-0.5Round 3SLOVAKIA BLUE272♠♥4=-5
-0.6Round 2SUSHI BELT162♦♣3-1-4
-1.0Round 8BRIDGE MAGIQUE133♦♣6-1+0
-1.2Round 2SUSHI BELT203♣♣2+1+0
-1.2Round 7MM BRIDGE ACADEMY62♣♦4-1+0
-1.3Round 2SUSHI BELT124♥♣3-1-6
-1.3Round 4ELER33NT♥4-1-6
-1.3Round 5ARMA193♥♦A+1-2
-1.5Round 2SUSHI BELT195♠♦6=+0
-1.6Round 7MM BRIDGE ACADEMY94♥♣9+2-1
-1.6Round 9SELWAY243♠♥4+1-4
-1.7Round 4ELER73♥♦K=+0
-1.8Round 3SLOVAKIA BLUE292♥♥3+2-1
-1.8Round 7MM BRIDGE ACADEMY52♠♥3+1-1
-2.3Round 7MM BRIDGE ACADEMY73♥x♠5-2-9
-2.3Round 8BRIDGE MAGIQUE173NT♠A+2+10
-2.4Round 2SUSHI BELT114♠♣4-1-10
-2.5Round 5ARMA183♠♥Q=+0
-2.6Round 2SUSHI BELT153♦♣6-1-11
-2.6Round 3SLOVAKIA BLUE304♠♥7+1-1
-2.6Round 4ELER46♥♠A=+0
-3.1Round 5ARMA203NT♠6=+13
-3.1Round 7MM BRIDGE ACADEMY42♠♠J-3-5
-3.1Round 8BRIDGE MAGIQUE143NT♠T-2-5
-3.6Round 9SELWAY253NT♥Q+2-1
-3.8Round 2SUSHI BELT173NT♠Q-4-7
-4.0Round 8BRIDGE MAGIQUE124♠x♦A-2-3
-4.2Round 3SLOVAKIA BLUE214♥♣T-1-10
-4.7Round 4ELER64♠♦7-1-12
-5.1Round 3SLOVAKIA BLUE254♠♦A-2-9
-5.4Round 9SELWAY231NT♣3-2-9
-5.5Round 7MM BRIDGE ACADEMY86♠♠6+1+11
-5.7Round 7MM BRIDGE ACADEMY105♥♣K-1-13
-6.3Round 6LOVEBRIDGE224♥♠A-1-6
-6.4Round 2SUSHI BELT133NT♥T-1-6
-6.6Round 7MM BRIDGE ACADEMY26♠♦3=+13
-6.9Round 1DENMARK24♥♣A-1-12
-8.0Round 1DENMARK54♠x♦6+1-7
-9.9Round 4ELER94♥x♦A-1-5
-14.6Round 8BRIDGE MAGIQUE183♣x♣Q-6-15