VERSACE Alfredo · ALPERT

71rank
+45.8Butler · 90 bds
+0.51per board
±4.5swing
+1.57vs par /bd · #12/428
+0.88adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 2.9 1.5 -9.5 37.9 -29.6 4.1 2.5 17.4 18.6by round

vs par split: bidding +0.56 · play +1.01

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.38/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.88/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 88.0% #108 of 428 · declarer play 95.5% #7 of 428 · defence 87.5% #102 of 428

Bidding activity — not a pass: 44.1% #211 of 428 (120/272)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (5)85.0% (20)
Declarer play87.5% (8)100.0% (14)
Defence90.0% (10)86.8% (38)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 78.6% (14) · ♥ 100.0% (4) · ♦ 100.0% (5) · ♣ 100.0% (2)

vs par by strain: NT +1.33 (21) · a suit +1.64 (69)

vs par by level: part-score +0.47 (38) · game +1.59 (44) · slam +6.62 (8)

By role: declaring +0.36/bd (-0.36 vs par · 42) · defending +0.64/bd (+3.25 vs par · 48)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.46/bd (+0.13 vs par · 45) · not vulnerable +1.47/bd (+3.00 vs par · 45)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1F.BernalS.Sjodal – F.DalpozzoClosed10+2.9+0.29+3.20
Round 2C.AlpertL.Weiss Selway – F.Weiss SelwayClosed10+1.5+0.15+1.40
Round 3C.AlpertM.Verhaegen – M.MacuraOpen10-9.5-0.95-0.20
Round 4C.AlpertI.Saesseli – C.VincentOpen10+37.9+3.79+3.60
Round 5C.AlpertA.Black – D.GoldOpen10-29.6-2.96-2.80
Round 6C.AlpertJ.Thomsen – R.HembergClosed10+4.1+0.41-0.50
Round 8A.SementaO.Nijssen – T.Van De PaverdClosed10+2.5+0.25+2.30
Round 9A.SementaG.Bajek – D.FilipowiczOpen10+17.4+1.74+3.10
Round 10A.SementaA.Zamir – O.ToledanoOpen10+18.6+1.86+4.00

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+10.5Round 4CZECHIA JAS86♠♦5-1+14
+10.2Round 4CZECHIA JAS94♥♦A-1+6
+9.7Round 9BAOLZU274♥x♣2-3+9
+9.6Round 10BIANCHI56♠♣A=+14
+8.5Round 8TEAMNL OPEN143NT♦T+1+8
+7.9Round 4CZECHIA JAS75♠♦A-2+8
+7.9Round 9BAOLZU243♥♣3=+10
+7.7Round 1TEAM FUNBRIDGE74♠x♦T-2+12
+7.5Round 10BIANCHI95♣♠J-1+12
+7.0Round 1TEAM FUNBRIDGE96♥♠Q-2+11
+5.9Round 6DENMARK273NT♣8=+0
+5.7Round 4CZECHIA JAS15♥x♦4-2+5
+5.4Round 9BAOLZU233♦x♠A-1+9
+5.2Round 10BIANCHI12♦x♦8=+7
+5.1Round 3MM BRIDGE ACADEMY233NT♣A-1+6
+4.9Round 1TEAM FUNBRIDGE42♠♦T-2+9
+4.7Round 4CZECHIA JAS64♠♦2-1+12
+4.3Round 10BIANCHI102NT♠8-2+3
+4.2Round 4CZECHIA JAS103♥♠A=+7
+4.1Round 2SELWAY114♠♦6-2+11
+4.1Round 4CZECHIA JAS33NT♥7-2+8
+3.6Round 3MM BRIDGE ACADEMY284♠♦T+1+4
+3.4Round 6DENMARK283♥♦A-1+4
+3.4Round 10BIANCHI61NT♦4-3-3
+3.1Round 6DENMARK213♦♥3-2-1
+2.6Round 4CZECHIA JAS46NT♣T=+0
+2.3Round 2SELWAY145♦♥4-1-2
+2.3Round 9BAOLZU303♣♠Q+1+7
+1.9Round 9BAOLZU253NT♣8=-1
+1.8Round 3MM BRIDGE ACADEMY304♠♠6=+0
+1.8Round 5TEAM BLACK166♥♠T+1+1
+1.8Round 8TEAMNL OPEN133♦♠J-2+3
+1.7Round 5TEAM BLACK171NT♥J=+5
+1.5Round 2SELWAY194♠♦2+1+0
+1.4Round 8TEAMNL OPEN184♥♦6=+0
+1.3Round 2SELWAY124♥♣3-1+6
+1.2Round 2SELWAY203♣♥4+1+0
+1.0Round 8TEAMNL OPEN111NT♥3-1+2
+0.8Round 3MM BRIDGE ACADEMY292♥♦8+1+0
+0.7Round 6DENMARK222♥♠A+2-1
+0.6Round 2SELWAY162♦♣8-1+4
+0.6Round 5TEAM BLACK134♠♣J+2-13
+0.5Round 9BAOLZU224♥♦5=+1
+0.4Round 6DENMARK304♥♠3+1+0
+0.4Round 8TEAMNL OPEN164♥♠4+1+0
+0.3Round 9BAOLZU282♠♦Q+2+6
+0.1Round 2SELWAY153♠♦9=+10
+0.1Round 8TEAMNL OPEN192NT♥3=+0
-0.0Round 9BAOLZU264♠♦Q=+1
-0.1Round 3MM BRIDGE ACADEMY223NT♠4+1+0
-0.2Round 3MM BRIDGE ACADEMY242♥♠A-1+2
-0.2Round 10BIANCHI83NT♠9-1+5
-0.4Round 5TEAM BLACK192♥♠2+1-1
-0.4Round 6DENMARK233NT♠Q+1+1
-0.6Round 1TEAM FUNBRIDGE25♣x♠5-2+5
-0.6Round 8TEAMNL OPEN175♦♠A=+11
-0.9Round 5TEAM BLACK111NT♠5=+0
-1.3Round 2SELWAY183♥♣3+1-6
-1.3Round 8TEAMNL OPEN125♦♠K=+0
-1.3Round 10BIANCHI44♠♥5+1+0
-1.6Round 5TEAM BLACK182♠♥A=+1
-1.6Round 10BIANCHI34NT♦2+2-1
-1.7Round 6DENMARK243♠♠T=-1
-1.9Round 6DENMARK262♦♠Q+2-1
-2.1Round 1TEAM FUNBRIDGE34♥♠Q=+1
-2.1Round 6DENMARK292♥♠5-1-6
-2.5Round 1TEAM FUNBRIDGE55♣♠A-2-6
-2.6Round 1TEAM FUNBRIDGE82♣♣9-1-4
-2.7Round 1TEAM FUNBRIDGE101♠♦A=-5
-2.7Round 8TEAMNL OPEN203♥♠3-2-3
-2.9Round 10BIANCHI73NTx♣K-1-8
-3.1Round 1TEAM FUNBRIDGE13NT♥3=+11
-3.1Round 1TEAM FUNBRIDGE63♥x♥6-1-2
-3.3Round 6DENMARK253NT♥5+1+0
-3.5Round 3MM BRIDGE ACADEMY272♠♥3-1+1
-4.0Round 2SELWAY173♠x♦A-1+0
-4.3Round 2SELWAY134♥x♠5-2-9
-4.6Round 4CZECHIA JAS54♥♦A-2-11
-4.9Round 5TEAM BLACK143NT♦2-4-3
-5.2Round 9BAOLZU291NT♦3-3-5
-5.4Round 3MM BRIDGE ACADEMY262♠♦K+3-10
-5.4Round 9BAOLZU214♠♥7-1-6
-5.4Round 10BIANCHI26♥♣T+1+11
-5.7Round 3MM BRIDGE ACADEMY214♥♥A=+0
-5.9Round 3MM BRIDGE ACADEMY255♥♠8+1-5
-6.1Round 5TEAM BLACK154♠♥3-2-8
-6.1Round 8TEAMNL OPEN156♦♣3=+2
-7.1Round 5TEAM BLACK123♠♥T+2-10
-7.4Round 4CZECHIA JAS23♠x♥5=-13
-12.7Round 5TEAM BLACK206♣♠5=+0