BAJEK Grzegorz · BAOLZU

140rank
-26.1Butler · 28 bds
-0.93per board
±4.2swing
-0.57vs par /bd
-0.57adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -26.1 -26.1by round

vs par split: bidding +0.64 · play -1.21

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.36/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.57/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 40.0% · declarer play 72.7% · defence 100.0%

Bidding activity — not a pass: 42.9% (33/77)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads0.0% (2)66.7% (3)
Declarer play50.0% (2)77.8% (9)
Defence100.0% (6)100.0% (7)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (1) · ♥ 0.0% (1) · ♦ 50.0% (2) · ♣ 0.0% (1)

vs par by strain: NT +3.00 (9) · a suit -2.26 (19)

vs par by level: part-score -1.91 (11) · game +0.27 (15) · slam +0.50 (2)

By role: declaring -0.91/bd (-3.80 vs par · 15) · defending -0.96/bd (+3.15 vs par · 13)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -1.41/bd (-0.21 vs par · 14) · not vulnerable -0.46/bd (-0.93 vs par · 14)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round of 32D.FilipowiczG.Percario – G.DonatiClosed14-18.0-1.29-0.43
Round of 32D.FilipowiczG.Percario – G.DonatiClosed14-8.1-0.58-0.71

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+11.3Round of 32ALPERT323NT♦6+4+17
+6.2Round of 32ALPERT414♠♣3=+0
+2.9Round of 32ALPERT253NT♦5+1+1
+2.0Round of 32ALPERT163NT♥A-1+6
+1.9Round of 32ALPERT402NT♣9-2+5
+1.7Round of 32ALPERT244♥♠5-2-5
+1.7Round of 32ALPERT274♠♣5+1+0
+0.7Round of 32ALPERT342♠♣3+2-6
-0.2Round of 32ALPERT233NT♥4=+1
-0.3Round of 32ALPERT364♥♣K=+0
-0.4Round of 32ALPERT394♥♣K+1-10
-0.4Round of 32ALPERT424♠♦J+1+0
-0.9Round of 32ALPERT203NT♣Q+2+0
-1.0Round of 32ALPERT381NT♦Q+1+0
-1.1Round of 32ALPERT173♥♣J=+0
-1.1Round of 32ALPERT283♠♣3=-10
-1.1Round of 32ALPERT331NT♠5-2-3
-1.5Round of 32ALPERT224♥♦5+1+0
-1.6Round of 32ALPERT371NT♦5-3+0
-2.3Round of 32ALPERT196♠♥5+1+13
-2.3Round of 32ALPERT214♣♦A=+0
-2.7Round of 32ALPERT294♥♣A-1-5
-2.8Round of 32ALPERT153♣♠4=+0
-3.3Round of 32ALPERT304♠♦8+2+11
-4.3Round of 32ALPERT182♠♣A-1+0
-5.1Round of 32ALPERT313♥♣A-3-7
-9.8Round of 32ALPERT264♠♦6-1-12
-12.3Round of 32ALPERT356♣♦4=-12