GAWLOWSKI Mariusz · JUMAG

200rank
-11.8Butler · 42 bds
-0.28per board
±4.3swing
-1.79vs par /bd · #261/291
-0.51adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -2.9 20.6 -29.5by round

vs par split: bidding -1.34 · play -0.39

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.23/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.51/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 57.1% #284 of 291 · declarer play 57.1% #244 of 291 · defence 84.2% #178 of 291

Bidding activity — not a pass: 44.4% #104 of 291 (52/117)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads0.0% (3)100.0% (4)
Declarer play50.0% (2)60.0% (5)
Defence66.7% (6)92.3% (13)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 50.0% (2) · ♥ 0.0% (1) · ♦ 100.0% (1) · ♣ 66.7% (3)

vs par by strain: NT -1.61 (13) · a suit -1.79 (28)

vs par by level: part-score -1.69 (16) · game -1.35 (23) · slam -6.50 (2)

By role: declaring -0.64/bd (-4.96 vs par · 22) · defending +0.11/bd (+1.70 vs par · 20)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.13/bd (-1.52 vs par · 21) · not vulnerable -0.69/bd (-2.05 vs par · 21)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 9S.BrodzinskiJ.Bojanowski – A.TarleckiClosed14-2.9-0.21-0.29
Round 11S.BrodzinskiM.Purta – M.PurtaClosed14+20.6+1.47+0.07
Round 12S.BrodzinskiA.Schiffmann – P.KoesterClosed14-29.5-2.11-5.14

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+12.3Round 11TIM DRIM74♥x♣Q-3+14
+9.7Round 9TIM DRIM43NT♦J=-1
+7.2Round 12BAMBI284♥♣4=-1
+5.1Round 11TIM DRIM54♠♦J+1+0
+4.6Round 11TIM DRIM42♠♥5-1+6
+4.2Round 9TIM DRIM114♠♦K-2+0
+2.6Round 11TIM DRIM123NT♠5-2-1
+2.6Round 11TIM DRIM136NT♥K+1-13
+2.5Round 9TIM DRIM83♥♦8+1-1
+2.5Round 11TIM DRIM103♦♠7+2+1
+2.1Round 9TIM DRIM142♣♠2=+5
+2.1Round 11TIM DRIM91♠♣J+1+0
+2.1Round 12BAMBI163NT♣J+3-10
+0.7Round 9TIM DRIM104♠♥K-1+6
+0.6Round 9TIM DRIM134♥♦2=+0
+0.4Round 9TIM DRIM127♥♥J=+0
+0.3Round 12BAMBI171NT♦2+2-6
+0.2Round 11TIM DRIM23NT♣T+1+11
+0.0Round 9TIM DRIM34♠♥4-1+5
-0.2Round 12BAMBI221NT♥4=+5
-0.4Round 11TIM DRIM81NT♥6-2-1
-0.8Round 9TIM DRIM13♦♣J=-5
-0.8Round 9TIM DRIM51NT♥6+1+9
-1.1Round 11TIM DRIM63♦♠5=-7
-1.1Round 12BAMBI214♥♣9=+0
-1.2Round 11TIM DRIM33NT♥7=+2
-1.6Round 9TIM DRIM24♥♣K=-1
-1.8Round 12BAMBI244♥♠T=+0
-2.2Round 12BAMBI255♦♠Q-1-10
-2.3Round 12BAMBI234♥♣2-1-6
-2.6Round 12BAMBI194♥♠K=+0
-2.7Round 11TIM DRIM142♦♣J+1-6
-2.9Round 11TIM DRIM11♠♣7=-5
-3.1Round 11TIM DRIM114♠♣T+1+0
-3.2Round 12BAMBI18Adj.♠J-4
-3.5Round 9TIM DRIM91NT♥5+2+0
-5.3Round 9TIM DRIM64♥♦7-2-8
-5.6Round 12BAMBI203NT♣4-1-6
-6.2Round 12BAMBI265♥♠K-5-12
-6.8Round 12BAMBI274♣♠K-4-12
-7.1Round 12BAMBI151NT♥3+4-10
-11.1Round 9TIM DRIM75♠♦A-2-13