PLEJDRUP Andreas · DENMARK

434rank
-33.6Butler · 112 bds
-0.30per board
±4.8swing
-0.45vs par /bd · #436/599
-0.19adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -19.5 -0.3 21.3 8.9 -5.9 -15.3 -19.6 -3.2by round

vs par split: bidding -0.22 · play -0.22

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.11/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.19/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 70.8% #491 of 599 · declarer play 61.9% #537 of 599 · defence 92.7% #62 of 599

Bidding activity — not a pass: 42.0% #355 of 599 (131/312)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads50.0% (8)81.2% (16)
Declarer play50.0% (8)69.2% (13)
Defence89.5% (19)94.4% (36)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 58.3% (12) · ♥ 100.0% (4) · ♦ 100.0% (4) · ♣ 50.0% (4)

vs par by strain: NT -0.90 (38) · a suit -0.22 (74)

vs par by level: part-score -1.12 (34) · game -0.07 (67) · slam -0.64 (11)

By role: declaring -0.36/bd (-2.65 vs par · 57) · defending -0.24/bd (+1.84 vs par · 55)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.20/bd (-1.14 vs par · 56) · not vulnerable -0.40/bd (+0.25 vs par · 56)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1C.LahrmannA.Mill – A.MaluishClosed14-19.5-1.39-2.29
Round 2C.LahrmannC.Valsega – M.CammarataClosed14-0.3-0.02+0.21
Round 3C.LahrmannA.Holmes-Mackie – S.AtisenClosed14+21.3+1.52+0.86
Round 4C.LahrmannA.Imsa – T.PiibelehtClosed14+8.9+0.64+0.57
Round 5C.LahrmannR.Van Prooijen – B.DrijverOpen14-5.9-0.42-2.07
Round 6C.LahrmannT.Verbeek – D.MolenaarOpen14-15.3-1.09+1.14
Round 7C.LahrmannI.Ginossar – D.IsraeliOpen14-19.6-1.40+0.21
Round 8C.LahrmannT.Jonsson – J.SigurjonssonOpen14-3.2-0.23-2.21

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+14.8Round 3OASIS137♥♠2=+0
+13.8Round 4PASSAT284♠♣8-3+14
+8.8Round 3OASIS95♦x♦5-2+9
+8.7Round 1MALUISH104♠♣J-1+6
+8.6Round 2BIANCHI246♥♦2-1+11
+8.0Round 7WAGMI4284♥x♠2-3+8
+7.8Round 7WAGMI4266♣♥K=+7
+6.7Round 5MAURITIUS 1133NT♠J=+0
+6.4Round 8DON JULIO276♠♣3+1-11
+6.1Round 6TEAMNL ORANGE283NT♦2-2+17
+5.5Round 8DON JULIO194♥♥A-1-2
+5.2Round 3OASIS113NT♥J+1+0
+5.0Round 5MAURITIUS 123NT♦3-1+6
+5.0Round 7WAGMI4274♥♦A+2+13
+4.8Round 2BIANCHI184♠x♠A-1+11
+4.7Round 3OASIS124♥♣6-1+12
+4.6Round 4PASSAT163NT♠6-1+5
+4.4Round 5MAURITIUS 1145♥♠7-1-2
+4.2Round 2BIANCHI213NT♦4+2+4
+4.0Round 5MAURITIUS 154♠♦5-2+7
+3.8Round 2BIANCHI233♦♥J+1+0
+3.6Round 6TEAMNL ORANGE271NT♥2=+0
+3.5Round 8DON JULIO253NT♥5+1+1
+3.4Round 4PASSAT234♥♦A+1+1
+3.3Round 6TEAMNL ORANGE206♠♦8-1+13
+3.1Round 2BIANCHI204♠♥T=-1
+2.7Round 1MALUISH93♠♥4-3+0
+2.4Round 3OASIS81♥♦T+2+6
+2.1Round 3OASIS34♠♣T=+3
+2.0Round 1MALUISH11NT♠K-1+4
+2.0Round 2BIANCHI264♠♥3+1+0
+1.9Round 4PASSAT262♠♥T+1+0
+1.9Round 8DON JULIO244♠♦4+3+10
+1.8Round 4PASSAT174♠♦6=-1
+1.8Round 5MAURITIUS 131NT♠6=+0
+1.8Round 6TEAMNL ORANGE173NT♦Q-1+5
+1.7Round 8DON JULIO233NT♦6+2+0
+1.6Round 2BIANCHI281NT♥6-1+8
+1.3Round 1MALUISH132NT♥6+1-10
+1.3Round 5MAURITIUS 181NT♠Q=+1
+1.2Round 3OASIS23NT♠4+3-10
+0.9Round 3OASIS54♠♥Q=+0
+0.8Round 1MALUISH24♠♥7+2+1
+0.8Round 6TEAMNL ORANGE165♦x♣5-1+0
+0.6Round 1MALUISH81NT♦2=-1
+0.3Round 2BIANCHI191NT♦J+1+0
+0.3Round 8DON JULIO183♦♣T=+0
+0.2Round 4PASSAT183NT♠3+2+0
+0.2Round 7WAGMI42101NT♠A-1-1
-0.0Round 6TEAMNL ORANGE153NT♦J+1+0
-0.1Round 4PASSAT253♥♦A-1+1
-0.2Round 8DON JULIO203NT♠9+4+12
-0.3Round 2BIANCHI222NT♥Q-1-4
-0.3Round 7WAGMI42123♥♣2-1+10
-0.3Round 8DON JULIO213♥♠6+1-6
-0.4Round 4PASSAT154♥♣A=+0
-0.4Round 7WAGMI42144♥♣6-1-4
-0.5Round 4PASSAT202♥♠3+1+0
-0.7Round 5MAURITIUS 173♦♦6=-1
-0.8Round 4PASSAT191NT♣3=-1
-0.8Round 4PASSAT213NT♠T+1+0
-0.8Round 6TEAMNL ORANGE254♥♠K-2-9
-1.1Round 1MALUISH144♠♥J-1-10
-1.2Round 3OASIS15♦♥5-1-2
-1.3Round 7WAGMI42133NT♠A+1+0
-1.4Round 1MALUISH123♦♣A-1+2
-1.4Round 3OASIS44♠♦A+2+13
-1.4Round 7WAGMI4214♦♥K=+7
-1.5Round 3OASIS65♦♠Q=+0
-1.5Round 8DON JULIO175♦♠T=+2
-1.6Round 1MALUISH63NT♣5-2-2
-1.7Round 8DON JULIO222♠♠Q-1-10
-1.8Round 5MAURITIUS 144♠♦6+2-9
-2.0Round 1MALUISH111NT♣4=+0
-2.1Round 2BIANCHI253♦♣8-1+2
-2.1Round 6TEAMNL ORANGE264♠x♠A-1+10
-2.2Round 2BIANCHI173NT♠2=-3
-2.3Round 6TEAMNL ORANGE242♠♣5-1-4
-2.7Round 5MAURITIUS 162♥♠J+1+0
-2.7Round 6TEAMNL ORANGE184♠♦5-2+0
-2.7Round 6TEAMNL ORANGE226♠x♥A-5-7
-2.8Round 3OASIS74♠♥2=+1
-2.8Round 5MAURITIUS 1104♠♥J-2-8
-3.2Round 5MAURITIUS 1113NT♥7+1-1
-3.2Round 5MAURITIUS 1124♥♣6+1+0
-3.2Round 7WAGMI42113♠♣A=+0
-3.3Round 6TEAMNL ORANGE234♠♥6=+0
-3.6Round 1MALUISH43NT♠6-3-4
-3.7Round 1MALUISH54♠♦A-1+2
-3.7Round 4PASSAT273♣♠9-1-5
-3.7Round 7WAGMI4244♥♠2-1-6
-3.8Round 8DON JULIO165♣♠A+1-5
-4.2Round 8DON JULIO153NT♦A+1-11
-4.8Round 7WAGMI4255♦♠K+1-1
-4.9Round 8DON JULIO284♠♥3-2-6
-5.2Round 4PASSAT224♥♣6-1-6
-5.3Round 4PASSAT246♠♦K=+0
-5.4Round 3OASIS101NT♥7-1-12
-5.9Round 8DON JULIO262♦♣K-3-5
-6.5Round 3OASIS144♠♠9-1-8
-6.5Round 7WAGMI4293♦♥Q+2-10
-6.6Round 2BIANCHI153NT♣Q-2-20
-6.6Round 5MAURITIUS 114♥♠3=-11
-6.7Round 7WAGMI4236♦x♠6-1-13
-7.5Round 1MALUISH33NT♣5=-6
-8.0Round 6TEAMNL ORANGE217NT♠K=+0
-8.1Round 2BIANCHI276NT♠2=+0
-8.1Round 5MAURITIUS 193NT♥K=-11
-9.0Round 6TEAMNL ORANGE192♣x♠Q-3-9
-9.4Round 2BIANCHI164♥x♣A=-5
-12.3Round 7WAGMI4226♦♠K=-7
-14.7Round 1MALUISH75♣x♦9=-14