BJORNSSON Sigurjon · SFG

70rank
+40.3Butler · 70 bds
+0.58per board
±4.9swing
+0.39vs par /bd · #175/599
+0.33adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -9.6 -3.1 19.9 15.9 17.2by round

vs par split: bidding +0.45 · play -0.20

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.25/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.33/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 89.5% #50 of 599 · declarer play 66.7% #475 of 599 · defence 85.3% #335 of 599

Bidding activity — not a pass: 42.0% #363 of 599 (84/200)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads71.4% (7)100.0% (12)
Declarer play66.7% (3)66.7% (9)
Defence72.7% (11)91.3% (23)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (1) · ♥ 100.0% (8) · ♦ 71.4% (7) · ♣ 100.0% (3)

vs par by strain: NT -0.22 (18) · a suit +0.41 (51)

vs par by level: part-score -0.91 (21) · game -0.07 (41) · slam +5.57 (7)

By role: declaring -0.65/bd (-3.40 vs par · 35) · defending +1.80/bd (+4.17 vs par · 35)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +1.18/bd (+0.31 vs par · 35) · not vulnerable -0.03/bd (+0.46 vs par · 35)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 2G.KarlssonI.Shpuntou – J.OstrowskiClosed14-9.6-0.69+0.14
Round 3G.KarlssonI.Chalupec – B.ChmurskiOpen14-3.1-0.22-1.50
Round 5G.KarlssonT.Ozbey – B.TorunClosed14+19.9+1.42-0.14
Round 6G.KarlssonA.Ucar – N.ZorluOpen14+15.9+1.14+4.14
Round 8G.KarlssonC.Pellegrini – A.WildavskyClosed14+17.2+1.23-0.71

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+11.5Round 2FAJITA234♠♣J=+10
+10.1Round 6EKIN MADEN236♠♣Q-2+13
+8.4Round 3SV BRIDGE CLUB43♠♦A+3+15
+7.4Round 8AXIOM16Adj.♣A+10
+7.1Round 5CREAZONE24♥x♦K-1+8
+6.7Round 5CREAZONE133NT♠J=+0
+6.4Round 5CREAZONE123♥♦7+2+10
+6.4Round 8AXIOM276♠♣6+1-11
+6.1Round 6EKIN MADEN286♠♦3-2+17
+6.0Round 5CREAZONE16NT♥A-4+3
+5.8Round 6EKIN MADEN193NT♥9-1+10
+5.8Round 8AXIOM214♥♣3=+0
+5.5Round 8AXIOM194♥♥A-1-2
+4.8Round 2FAJITA184♠x♥8-1+11
+4.4Round 5CREAZONE143♥♦4-1-2
+4.4Round 8AXIOM183NT♠A-1+6
+4.0Round 3SV BRIDGE CLUB121♣♦T=+12
+3.8Round 5CREAZONE94♠♥K-2+0
+3.6Round 6EKIN MADEN242♥♥6+2+2
+3.6Round 8AXIOM244♠♣6+1+11
+3.5Round 3SV BRIDGE CLUB144♠♠5=+3
+3.3Round 6EKIN MADEN206♠♦6-1+13
+3.1Round 2FAJITA204♠♥9=-1
+2.9Round 6EKIN MADEN226♥♦3+1+2
+2.9Round 8AXIOM283♦♣Q-2+2
+2.8Round 8AXIOM255♦♣J=+0
+2.1Round 3SV BRIDGE CLUB34♠♣T=+3
+2.1Round 5CREAZONE64♥♠J-1+5
+2.0Round 2FAJITA264♠♥6+1+0
+1.9Round 6EKIN MADEN181♥♣4=+5
+1.8Round 6EKIN MADEN173NT♦Q-1+5
+1.7Round 8AXIOM233NT♦6+2+0
+1.2Round 3SV BRIDGE CLUB23NT♠6+3-10
+1.0Round 8AXIOM222♥♣T+1-8
+0.9Round 3SV BRIDGE CLUB54♠♥Q=+0
+0.9Round 3SV BRIDGE CLUB101NT♥7+2-10
+0.8Round 2FAJITA273NT♠5+3+11
+0.8Round 6EKIN MADEN165♦x♥K-1+0
+0.7Round 8AXIOM203NT♦8+3+13
+0.6Round 2FAJITA283♥♦T=+7
+0.3Round 5CREAZONE81NT♦7+1+0
+0.2Round 5CREAZONE74♦♣5=+0
-0.0Round 6EKIN MADEN153NT♣3+1+0
-0.1Round 6EKIN MADEN264♠♥K-1+11
-0.4Round 3SV BRIDGE CLUB93♦♥5+1-1
-0.8Round 6EKIN MADEN254♥♠K-2-9
-1.5Round 3SV BRIDGE CLUB65♦♥5=+0
-1.6Round 2FAJITA164♠♦K-6+8
-1.8Round 5CREAZONE44♠♣A+2-9
-1.9Round 2FAJITA223♣♥J-2-5
-2.2Round 2FAJITA244♥♥J+1+0
-2.8Round 3SV BRIDGE CLUB74♥♦Q=+1
-2.8Round 5CREAZONE104♠x♥5-1-8
-3.0Round 2FAJITA173NT♠7+1-4
-3.1Round 8AXIOM154♥♠J+2-11
-3.2Round 5CREAZONE113NT♦T+1-1
-3.5Round 2FAJITA253♦♣2-2+0
-3.8Round 5CREAZONE52♠♣K+1-1
-3.9Round 3SV BRIDGE CLUB134♥♠9+3-17
-4.3Round 3SV BRIDGE CLUB83NT♣J+1-1
-5.3Round 3SV BRIDGE CLUB14♦♥5=-6
-5.4Round 2FAJITA193NT♦J-2-6
-5.5Round 5CREAZONE32NT♠2-2-7
-5.9Round 3SV BRIDGE CLUB114♣♥K-1-10
-6.3Round 2FAJITA213♣♥4+1-9
-6.9Round 6EKIN MADEN217♦♥5=+2
-8.5Round 2FAJITA154♠♥K-3-20
-9.5Round 8AXIOM175♣x♠A-4-8
-12.4Round 8AXIOM265♠x♣5-3-12
-12.6Round 6EKIN MADEN271NTx♥3-4-13