CULLIN Per-Ola · THE IMMIGRANTS

14rank
+75.1Butler · 80 bds
+0.94per board
±3.7swing
+1.93vs par /bd · #4/455
+1.01adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 19.1 14.3 2.5 6.8 17.3 -0.5 4.3 11.3by round

vs par split: bidding +1.42 · play +0.57

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.07/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +1.01/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 85.7% #182 of 455 · declarer play 85.7% #117 of 455 · defence 86.4% #179 of 455

Bidding activity — not a pass: 40.3% #290 of 455 (89/221)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads85.7% (7)85.7% (14)
Declarer play50.0% (4)100.0% (10)
Defence82.4% (17)88.9% (27)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 50.0% (4) · ♥ 100.0% (5) · ♦ 87.5% (8) · ♣ 100.0% (4)

vs par by strain: NT +2.52 (23) · a suit +1.77 (56)

vs par by level: part-score +2.69 (35) · game +1.00 (36) · slam +3.38 (8)

By role: declaring +1.15/bd (-0.11 vs par · 35) · defending +0.82/bd (+3.66 vs par · 44)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.99/bd (+3.22 vs par · 41) · not vulnerable +0.88/bd (+0.56 vs par · 39)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1M.MichielsenH.Bjorlo – A.RasmussenOpen10+19.1+1.91+5.10
Round 2M.MichielsenF.Kolesnik – A.LinOpen10+14.3+1.43+3.90
Round 4M.MichielsenI.Gronkvist – A.MannoOpen10+2.5+0.25-0.60
Round 5M.MichielsenG.Yettick – J.Seamon-MolsonOpen10+6.8+0.68+2.20
Round 7M.MichielsenI.Grzejdziak – S.GrzejdziakClosed10+17.3+1.73+2.10
Round 8M.MichielsenK.Martensen-Larsen – F.PoulsenOpen10-0.5-0.05+0.70
Round 9M.MichielsenM.Knottenbelt – M.ByrneClosed10+4.3+0.43+1.90
Round 10M.MichielsenA.Palma – M.ColeClosed10+11.3+1.13+0.10

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+11.8Round 9SUSHI BELT226♣x♣8-1+13
+11.6Round 2TEAM HONEYMOON172♥♦A-3+12
+11.4Round 10OTRA VEZ46♣♠A-1+15
+9.5Round 1MONAS21♦x♦2-4+12
+8.6Round 5JANICE126♥♣6=+8
+7.0Round 5JANICE143NT♥6-1+10
+5.9Round 2TEAM HONEYMOON155♥x♣A-2+5
+5.2Round 7SV BRIDGE CLUB37♠♥J=+0
+5.2Round 7SV BRIDGE CLUB106♥♦A=+0
+4.9Round 7SV BRIDGE CLUB92♠x♥J-2+15
+4.1Round 8NORDIC FOURS194♣♥9+2-1
+4.0Round 4FERM31NT♠3+1+0
+4.0Round 10OTRA VEZ83♦♥Q-2+6
+3.9Round 2TEAM HONEYMOON194♠♥A=+7
+3.4Round 7SV BRIDGE CLUB24♥♣6-1+10
+3.0Round 4FERM74♥♣2=+3
+3.0Round 7SV BRIDGE CLUB51NT♦T-1+4
+2.9Round 8NORDIC FOURS112♠♦2+1+1
+2.8Round 2TEAM HONEYMOON132♥♠K-1+11
+2.6Round 1MONAS71NT♠3=+5
+2.6Round 8NORDIC FOURS154♠♥Q+1+0
+2.5Round 9SUSHI BELT234♠♦9=+0
+2.4Round 4FERM93NT♠5=+3
+2.2Round 1MONAS102♠♥T+1+10
+2.1Round 5JANICE151NT♠4=+5
+2.0Round 1MONAS34♥♦K+1+0
+2.0Round 10OTRA VEZ64♥♥J+3-14
+1.8Round 1MONAS64♣♥T-1+5
+1.8Round 8NORDIC FOURS121NT♥Q=+7
+1.5Round 7SV BRIDGE CLUB43NT♥T+2+13
+1.5Round 8NORDIC FOURS183♠♣9-2+0
+1.3Round 4FERM51NT♦2-1+6
+1.1Round 2TEAM HONEYMOON184♥♣J=+0
+1.1Round 9SUSHI BELT274♥♥2+2+1
+1.0Round 5JANICE193NT♠K=+0
+0.8Round 1MONAS13♣♥A-2+0
+0.8Round 4FERM81NT♦6-2-1
+0.8Round 5JANICE202♥♣A+3+10
+0.7Round 10OTRA VEZ103NT♥A+1+1
+0.6Round 9SUSHI BELT262♥♠6-1+1
+0.5Round 1MONAS43NT♦5+3+17
+0.4Round 9SUSHI BELT294♠♣Q+1+0
+0.3Round 1MONAS82♥♦2+3+6
+0.1Round 8NORDIC FOURS144♥♠Q+1+11
+0.1Round 10OTRA VEZ73♠♦T-2+9
-0.0Round 7SV BRIDGE CLUB14♥♦4-1-4
-0.2Round 1MONAS94♥♥9+1-4
-0.2Round 10OTRA VEZ92♥♠A+2-6
-0.3Round 7SV BRIDGE CLUB63♦♣K+1+0
-0.3Round 9SUSHI BELT253NT♦2+1+0
-0.4Round 1MONAS54♠♣3+1+0
-0.5Round 4FERM12♥♠2-1-4
-0.5Round 5JANICE112♦♦J+2+0
-0.6Round 8NORDIC FOURS162♥♦A+1+0
-0.7Round 7SV BRIDGE CLUB82♥♣Q+2-6
-0.7Round 10OTRA VEZ36♦♥Q+1-11
-0.9Round 9SUSHI BELT284♠♣K+1+0
-1.0Round 2TEAM HONEYMOON161NT♥3+1+0
-1.1Round 4FERM10Pass-3
-1.1Round 5JANICE184♥♠8+1+0
-1.2Round 5JANICE164♥x♥5-1+0
-1.2Round 10OTRA VEZ26♣♠2+1+2
-1.4Round 4FERM63♠♥9-1-5
-1.5Round 2TEAM HONEYMOON143NT♥4=+2
-1.6Round 10OTRA VEZ52♥♦K+1-1
-1.7Round 9SUSHI BELT303NT♣J+2+11
-2.2Round 2TEAM HONEYMOON123♣♦9=+0
-2.3Round 5JANICE175♣♥K+1-11
-2.3Round 9SUSHI BELT214♦♦K-1+4
-2.4Round 2TEAM HONEYMOON113NT♠3+2+0
-2.5Round 4FERM43NT♠3+2+0
-3.2Round 8NORDIC FOURS204♠♥6=-3
-3.2Round 10OTRA VEZ16♥♥K=+0
-3.5Round 4FERM22NT♠3=-5
-3.9Round 2TEAM HONEYMOON203NT♥3=+2
-4.5Round 8NORDIC FOURS173♥♣A=-6
-4.9Round 7SV BRIDGE CLUB73NT♠9+2-11
-5.2Round 8NORDIC FOURS134♠x♠A-1-2
-6.9Round 9SUSHI BELT243NTx♣K-1-11
-7.6Round 5JANICE134♠♣6=+0