OZBAY Irem · ALPERT

202rank
+3.9Butler · 60 bds
+0.07per board
±4.2swing
-0.20vs par /bd · #257/455
-0.05adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 13.6 8.1 -9.8 1.5 -16.9 7.4by round

vs par split: bidding +0.45 · play -0.65

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.11/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.05/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 66.7% #434 of 455 · declarer play 61.5% #412 of 455 · defence 81.2% #326 of 455

Bidding activity — not a pass: 45.7% #102 of 455 (79/173)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads66.7% (3)66.7% (9)
Declarer play33.3% (6)85.7% (7)
Defence85.7% (7)80.0% (25)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 33.3% (3) · ♥ 66.7% (6) · ♦ 100.0% (2) · ♣ 100.0% (1)

vs par by strain: NT +0.88 (16) · a suit -0.59 (44)

vs par by level: part-score -0.76 (25) · game +0.48 (31) · slam -2.00 (4)

By role: declaring +0.44/bd (-2.36 vs par · 28) · defending -0.26/bd (+1.69 vs par · 32)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.10/bd (-1.30 vs par · 30) · not vulnerable +0.23/bd (+0.90 vs par · 30)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 2F.BernalF.Kanlikilic – A.OzerClosed10+13.6+1.36-0.80
Round 3F.BernalP.Maliszewski – J.JacoszekClosed10+8.1+0.81+2.60
Round 5F.BernalT.Paske – S.PaoluziClosed10-9.8-0.98-2.40
Round 6F.BernalS.Asplund Sivelind – K.AsplundOpen10+1.5+0.15+1.70
Round 7F.BernalA.Rosenthal – M.Zur-CampanileOpen10-16.9-1.69-3.00
Round 10F.BernalZ.Pniok – B.WolpertClosed10+7.4+0.74+0.70

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+9.7Round 3LYSY BILBO213♦x♥4-2+12
+9.5Round 10YOUNG WOLVES35♦♥Q+2+14
+8.7Round 2GLORIA133NT♥T+1+1
+8.6Round 10YOUNG WOLVES102NT♠8+2+9
+6.5Round 7ROSENTHAL24♥♠A=+0
+6.0Round 7ROSENTHAL92♠x♠4-4-12
+5.9Round 2GLORIA194♠♥K-1+5
+4.8Round 6NYA BRIDGESKOLAN283♠♦Q=+6
+4.7Round 3LYSY BILBO255♥♣9-2+7
+3.9Round 2GLORIA203NT♥2=-2
+3.2Round 10YOUNG WOLVES16♥♠8=+0
+3.0Round 5TEAM NETTLETON143NT♥6=+0
+2.9Round 5TEAM NETTLETON151NT♠3-1+0
+2.4Round 3LYSY BILBO272♥♣T+1+1
+2.3Round 5TEAM NETTLETON175♣♠9+1+11
+1.9Round 5TEAM NETTLETON185♥♦T+1+1
+1.6Round 10YOUNG WOLVES52♥♦K+1+1
+1.5Round 2GLORIA143NT♥6=-2
+1.4Round 10YOUNG WOLVES82♠♥K-2-1
+1.1Round 6NYA BRIDGESKOLAN242♥♦K-1+2
+1.0Round 2GLORIA161NT♥6+1+0
+1.0Round 3LYSY BILBO243♠♥6=+7
+0.9Round 3LYSY BILBO291NT♦5-2+2
+0.7Round 6NYA BRIDGESKOLAN264♠♦6=+0
+0.7Round 6NYA BRIDGESKOLAN303NT♥A-1+5
+0.6Round 2GLORIA113NT♠Q=-2
+0.6Round 7ROSENTHAL61NT♦7+1+1
+0.6Round 10YOUNG WOLVES64♥♥J=+15
+0.5Round 2GLORIA174♠♦T+1+0
+0.4Round 6NYA BRIDGESKOLAN224♥♦A+1+0
+0.2Round 3LYSY BILBO304♦♠3-1+2
-0.0Round 5TEAM NETTLETON193NT♥2+1+1
+0.0Round 7ROSENTHAL14♥♦4-1+4
-0.4Round 5TEAM NETTLETON112♠♦3=-1
-0.4Round 6NYA BRIDGESKOLAN293♠♣A=-1
-0.7Round 3LYSY BILBO223♠♣7=+0
-1.2Round 6NYA BRIDGESKOLAN254♠♦Q-1-6
-1.5Round 6NYA BRIDGESKOLAN213NT♦3+3+13
-1.5Round 6NYA BRIDGESKOLAN273NT♦2=-2
-1.5Round 10YOUNG WOLVES73♦♥K+2-10
-1.6Round 6NYA BRIDGESKOLAN234♠♠A=+0
-1.7Round 5TEAM NETTLETON202♥♣A+2-10
-1.8Round 3LYSY BILBO283♣♠A=+0
-2.0Round 3LYSY BILBO234♥♣3+1-1
-2.1Round 2GLORIA184♥♠4+1-1
-2.3Round 10YOUNG WOLVES45♦♥A=-11
-2.4Round 7ROSENTHAL44♠♥2=-13
-2.5Round 2GLORIA153♠♥9=-1
-3.0Round 7ROSENTHAL53♠♠3-1-4
-3.9Round 2GLORIA123♠♥5=-6
-4.6Round 5TEAM NETTLETON134♠♣6-1-12
-4.6Round 5TEAM NETTLETON163♥♣5=-6
-5.2Round 7ROSENTHAL37♠♦J=+0
-5.2Round 7ROSENTHAL106♥♦A=+0
-5.3Round 7ROSENTHAL84♥♥A=+0
-5.8Round 10YOUNG WOLVES94♥♠2=+0
-6.3Round 3LYSY BILBO263NT♥T+1-4
-7.9Round 10YOUNG WOLVES22♠x♥5-2-10
-8.6Round 5TEAM NETTLETON126♥♣5=-8
-8.9Round 7ROSENTHAL73NT♠8-1-6