KAZMUCHA Danuta · YOSHKA

19rank
+68.0Butler · 80 bds
+0.85per board
±3.8swing
+1.55vs par /bd · #10/455
+0.80adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -1.3 14 11.5 32.4 -5.6 5.4 3.9 7.7by round

vs par split: bidding +1.00 · play +0.53

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.05/bd (an average draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.80/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 90.9% #80 of 455 · declarer play 88.2% #76 of 455 · defence 90.7% #75 of 455

Bidding activity — not a pass: 42.5% #213 of 455 (91/214)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (3)89.5% (19)
Declarer play100.0% (5)83.3% (12)
Defence100.0% (12)87.1% (31)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 75.0% (4) · ♥ 100.0% (8) · ♦ 100.0% (6) · ♣ 75.0% (4)

vs par by strain: NT +3.78 (18) · a suit +0.87 (61)

vs par by level: part-score +2.16 (31) · game +1.14 (42) · slam +1.00 (6)

By role: declaring +0.98/bd (-0.97 vs par · 36) · defending +0.73/bd (+3.63 vs par · 43)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.57/bd (+1.50 vs par · 40) · not vulnerable +1.13/bd (+1.60 vs par · 40)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 2M.NowosadzkiA.Klups – A.FoltynClosed10-1.3-0.13+2.10
Round 3M.NowosadzkiO.Zmuda – J.BojanowskiClosed10+14.0+1.40-0.10
Round 4M.NowosadzkiD.Hnatova – D.VozabalOpen10+11.5+1.15+2.30
Round 5M.NowosadzkiM.Gromoeller – J.OchoaOpen10+32.4+3.24+4.70
Round 6M.NowosadzkiT.Wnuk – A.Kreglewska-WnukClosed10-5.6-0.56+1.00
Round 8M.NowosadzkiM.Cole – A.PalmaClosed10+5.4+0.54+1.40
Round 9M.NowosadzkiA.Krysa – D.LuckaOpen10+3.9+0.39+1.60
Round 10M.NowosadzkiA.Comella – M.AghemoOpen10+7.7+0.77-0.60

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+12.5Round 10MARCELLI16♥♦7-1+14
+10.1Round 8OTRA VEZ193NT♥J-2+8
+8.8Round 5RUEFUL RABBITS176♣♥K=+0
+8.6Round 5RUEFUL RABBITS126♥♣4=+8
+8.0Round 2REBID203NT♥6-1+13
+6.6Round 4CZECH REPUBLIC73♠♣A-1+9
+6.3Round 3TIM DRIM MIXT263NT♥5+1+4
+6.0Round 3TIM DRIM MIXT244♠♦A=+0
+5.9Round 5RUEFUL RABBITS165♣♥Q-2+7
+5.6Round 3TIM DRIM MIXT254♥♣9=+6
+5.1Round 9AKINOM261NT♦9-1+6
+4.7Round 9AKINOM244♠♣4=-1
+4.6Round 5RUEFUL RABBITS134♠♣6-1+12
+4.3Round 4CZECH REPUBLIC82♦♦2=+6
+3.8Round 4CZECH REPUBLIC52♠♥A=-1
+3.4Round 5RUEFUL RABBITS142NT♥J=+7
+3.3Round 8OTRA VEZ174♥♥4-3+2
+2.6Round 8OTRA VEZ154♠♥Q+1+0
+2.6Round 10MARCELLI83♦♠4-1+5
+2.6Round 10MARCELLI103NT♦Q+3+3
+2.5Round 4CZECH REPUBLIC44♥♦6+1+0
+2.5Round 9AKINOM234♠♦4=+0
+2.3Round 10MARCELLI73♦♥K+1+10
+2.0Round 3TIM DRIM MIXT234♥♣2+1+1
+2.0Round 10MARCELLI64♥♥J+3-14
+1.9Round 8OTRA VEZ113♥♣2-2+0
+1.8Round 3TIM DRIM MIXT283♦♦T=+0
+1.7Round 5RUEFUL RABBITS202♥♣A+2+10
+1.5Round 8OTRA VEZ183♦♦2=+0
+1.4Round 2REBID123♣♥A-1+4
+1.4Round 3TIM DRIM MIXT303♠♥A-2+0
+1.4Round 4CZECH REPUBLIC63♠♥8-1+5
+1.3Round 2REBID133♦♥K+2+10
+1.3Round 9AKINOM294♠♣Q+2+1
+1.1Round 2REBID184♥♦9=+0
+1.1Round 4CZECH REPUBLIC10Pass+3
+1.0Round 5RUEFUL RABBITS152♥♥J-1+4
+0.7Round 6GEA PTV264♠♠2=+0
+0.7Round 6GEA PTV303NT♥A-1+5
+0.5Round 4CZECH REPUBLIC12♥♦6-1+4
+0.5Round 6GEA PTV273NT♦K+2+0
+0.4Round 6GEA PTV224♥♦A+1+0
+0.2Round 3TIM DRIM MIXT272NT♥9-1+2
+0.1Round 6GEA PTV284♠♦Q-1+2
+0.1Round 8OTRA VEZ144♥♠3+1+11
+0.1Round 9AKINOM274♥♣J+1+0
-0.0Round 2REBID162♦♠2=+1
+0.0Round 5RUEFUL RABBITS193NT♥8+1-1
-0.1Round 8OTRA VEZ121NT♥Q+2+6
-0.4Round 10MARCELLI26♣♥A=+2
-0.5Round 2REBID174♠♦T+1+0
-0.5Round 5RUEFUL RABBITS112♦♦6+2+0
-0.6Round 2REBID113NT♠3=+2
-0.6Round 6GEA PTV242♣♣2-2+0
-0.6Round 8OTRA VEZ163♥♦A=+0
-0.7Round 9AKINOM225♣♥K=+1
-0.7Round 10MARCELLI36♦♥Q+1-11
-0.9Round 3TIM DRIM MIXT292♣♣A-2-2
-0.9Round 9AKINOM284♠♣K+1+0
-1.1Round 5RUEFUL RABBITS184♥♠6+1+0
-1.2Round 6GEA PTV254♠♦Q-1-6
-1.2Round 9AKINOM254♥♣3+1-1
-1.5Round 2REBID145♣♦8=+2
-1.6Round 6GEA PTV234♠♠Q=+0
-1.6Round 10MARCELLI53♥♠2=-1
-1.7Round 9AKINOM303NT♣J+2+11
-2.1Round 10MARCELLI91NT♠5+1-7
-2.3Round 4CZECH REPUBLIC22NT♠3-1+0
-2.3Round 6GEA PTV213NT♠3+4+12
-2.3Round 6GEA PTV293♦♠K-2-3
-2.4Round 4CZECH REPUBLIC93NT♣J=-3
-3.2Round 2REBID154♠♥A-1-5
-4.0Round 4CZECH REPUBLIC32NT♠5=+0
-4.0Round 8OTRA VEZ204♠♥5+1-4
-4.1Round 3TIM DRIM MIXT224♠♥Q-1-5
-4.3Round 3TIM DRIM MIXT212♠♥2-2-7
-5.3Round 9AKINOM213♦♦K=-1
-7.3Round 2REBID194♠x♥A-1-6
-9.4Round 8OTRA VEZ134♠x♥7-2-9
-9.5Round 10MARCELLI46♦♥K=-7