HELLE Stephy · MAURITIUS MIXED

442rank
-35.0Butler · 40 bds
-0.88per board
±4.4swing
-0.20vs par /bd · #257/455
-0.88adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -16 0.3 -9.9 -9.4by round

vs par split: bidding +0.95 · play -1.15

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.00/bd (an average draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.88/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 75.0% #360 of 455 · declarer play 20.0% #455 of 455 · defence 77.3% #416 of 455

Bidding activity — not a pass: 36.3% #396 of 455 (37/102)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (1)71.4% (7)
Declarer play0.0% (2)33.3% (3)
Defence100.0% (6)68.8% (16)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 0.0% (1) · ♥ 50.0% (2) · ♦ 100.0% (5)

vs par by strain: NT +0.69 (13) · a suit -0.63 (27)

vs par by level: part-score +0.14 (14) · game -0.84 (25) · slam +11.00 (1)

By role: declaring -1.31/bd (-2.22 vs par · 18) · defending -0.52/bd (+1.46 vs par · 22)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -1.35/bd (-0.30 vs par · 20) · not vulnerable -0.40/bd (-0.10 vs par · 20)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1R.Van ProoijenZ.Demirbilek – E.KoksoyOpen10-16.0-1.60+1.60
Round 2R.Van ProoijenJ.Ciechomski – I.JaworskaClosed10+0.3+0.03+2.50
Round 3R.Van ProoijenM.Bilde – V.GuptaClosed10-9.9-0.99-2.40
Round 6R.Van ProoijenU.Suzer – E.AtesClosed10-9.4-0.94-2.50

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+8.2Round 2CIAPA146♣♣A-1+11
+6.3Round 3GUPTA263NT♥9+1+4
+6.0Round 1GALATASARAY SK23NT♦9=+10
+5.5Round 2CIAPA195♥x♠A-2+8
+3.3Round 3GUPTA303♥♠Q+1+2
+3.1Round 2CIAPA122♠♦K=+6
+2.3Round 6ISTANBUL213NT♠9+4-12
+1.8Round 1GALATASARAY SK63NT♦A-1+5
+1.3Round 3GUPTA213♥♠K-1-2
+1.2Round 6ISTANBUL254♠♦Q-1+6
+1.1Round 2CIAPA184♥♦9=+0
+1.1Round 3GUPTA234♥♣J=+0
+0.6Round 3GUPTA291NT♣5+2+0
+0.6Round 6ISTANBUL242♣x♦K-1+0
+0.3Round 1GALATASARAY SK82♥♦3+3+6
+0.1Round 1GALATASARAY SK33NT♣4=-2
-0.1Round 6ISTANBUL284♠♦Q-1-2
-0.3Round 3GUPTA223♦♠2-1-1
-0.4Round 1GALATASARAY SK43NT♦5+4+17
-0.4Round 6ISTANBUL224♥♦A+1+0
-0.5Round 2CIAPA174♠♦T+1+0
-0.5Round 6ISTANBUL273NT♦K+2+0
-0.6Round 2CIAPA113NT♠K=+2
-0.6Round 6ISTANBUL293♦♠K-1+0
-0.7Round 2CIAPA162♦♥3+1+0
-0.7Round 6ISTANBUL264♠♥J=+0
-0.7Round 6ISTANBUL303NT♠2-1-5
-0.8Round 3GUPTA281♠x♣T-1-2
-1.0Round 1GALATASARAY SK95♥♠A+1-5
-1.4Round 3GUPTA271♥♣J+1+0
-2.3Round 1GALATASARAY SK72NT♠4-1+0
-2.9Round 1GALATASARAY SK14♥♠6-1-4
-3.9Round 2CIAPA203NT♥T=+2
-5.6Round 2CIAPA154♠♦3-2-7
-6.3Round 2CIAPA133♠♦8-5+3
-6.7Round 3GUPTA245♣♦2-2-11
-7.0Round 1GALATASARAY SK104♠♥4=-1
-10.5Round 6ISTANBUL233NT♦6-1-12
-10.6Round 1GALATASARAY SK53♠♦T+1-10
-13.3Round 3GUPTA254♠x♦3=-14