TIJSSEN Luc · ASHE

88rank
-31.0Butler · 196 bds
-0.16per board
±5.2swing
-0.09vs par /bd · #31/38
-0.08adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -12.9 -12.9 -12.9 13.3 13.3 13.3 17.7 17.7 17.7 32.9 32.9 -82 -82 -82by round

vs par split: bidding +0.05 · play -0.37

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.08/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.08/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 84.2% #13 of 38 · declarer play 64.1% #32 of 38 · defence 89.6% #23 of 38

Bidding activity — not a pass: 50.4% #2 of 38 (284/564)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads75.0% (8)90.9% (11)
Declarer play52.9% (17)72.7% (22)
Defence73.7% (19)100.0% (29)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (7) · ♥ 75.0% (4) · ♦ 33.3% (3) · ♣ 100.0% (5)

vs par by strain: NT -1.34 (61) · a suit +0.48 (135)

vs par by level: part-score -0.86 (65) · game -0.10 (115) · slam +3.12 (16)

By role: declaring -0.26/bd (-2.19 vs par · 108) · defending -0.03/bd (+2.50 vs par · 88)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.07/bd (+0.60 vs par · 98) · not vulnerable -0.39/bd (-0.78 vs par · 98)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round of 32S.PepicK.Bertheau – Z.MahmoodClosed14-10.1-0.72+0.50
Round of 32S.PepicD.Bilde – D.BildeClosed14+12.0+0.86+0.43
Round of 32S.PepicD.Bilde – D.BildeClosed14-14.8-1.06-1.79
Round of 16S.PepicG.De Tessieres – C.PuilletClosed14-8.9-0.64-0.07
Round of 16S.PepicG.De Tessieres – C.PuilletOpen14+4.4+0.31+0.64
Round of 16S.PepicG.De Tessieres – C.PuilletClosed14+17.8+1.27+2.29
QuarterfinalS.PepicN.Sver – V.ZoricClosed14-11.3-0.81+0.14
QuarterfinalS.PepicM.Mestric – T.BrkljacicOpen14+18.5+1.32+2.21
QuarterfinalS.PepicN.Sver – V.ZoricClosed14+10.5+0.75-1.00
SemifinalS.PepicC.Baldysz – J.KalitaOpen14+24.3+1.74+1.07
SemifinalS.PepicI.Czajka – G.NarkiewiczOpen14+8.6+0.61+0.14
FinalS.PepicB.Drijver – C.MadsenOpen14-18.0-1.29-1.14
FinalS.PepicC.Madsen – B.DrijverOpen14-46.0-3.29-1.64
FinalS.PepicI.Gronkvist – A.MannoClosed14-18.0-1.29-3.00

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+16.0SemifinalSZPILKA447♦-1+17
+14.9Round of 16EX S505♣x♥Q-5+17
+13.0FinalFERM514♦♣A-1+6
+12.5Round of 16EX S326♥-1+12
+12.0FinalFERM456♣x♥4-1+5
+11.3SemifinalSZPILKA214♠x=+5
+11.0SemifinalSZPILKA472♠x-4+5
+10.7QuarterfinalCROATIA444♠♥9=+11
+9.0QuarterfinalCROATIA335♦-1+14
+8.7QuarterfinalCROATIA544♥♣K=+0
+8.6Round of 32GUPTA546♠♦6=+0
+8.6QuarterfinalCROATIA563♠♦8-3+11
+8.0QuarterfinalCROATIA166♥♣7=+1
+8.0FinalFERM186♦x-1+7
+8.0FinalFERM202♠+1-10
+7.3SemifinalSZPILKA196♦-1+14
+6.7SemifinalSZPILKA253♥=+1
+6.2Round of 16EX S154♠♥T-1+5
+6.1Round of 16EX S354♥+2+13
+6.0FinalFERM293♠-2+6
+6.0FinalFERM354♥=-1
+5.8Round of 16EX S443NT♦Q=+11
+5.7Round of 16EX S263NT♥8-3+14
+5.5Round of 16EX S294♠=+0
+5.5Round of 16EX S554♥♠8-1+4
+5.4QuarterfinalCROATIA402♥x-2+5
+5.2Round of 16EX S544♥♠K-1+6
+5.0FinalFERM174♦+1+2
+4.9Round of 16EX S306♣+1+13
+4.8Round of 32GUPTA393NT♠K+1+0
+4.1Round of 32GUPTA272NT♠T=+0
+4.0QuarterfinalCROATIA385♦xx+1+12
+4.0SemifinalSZPILKA204♠=+1
+3.7Round of 32GUPTA374♥♣A+1+1
+3.7SemifinalSZPILKA236♥+1+13
+3.5Round of 32GUPTA196♥♦6=+2
+3.5Round of 32GUPTA503NT♣6=+0
+3.3SemifinalSZPILKA454♥-1+5
+3.0QuarterfinalCROATIA343♥-2+2
+3.0FinalFERM363♦-1+3
+2.9QuarterfinalCROATIA362♥-1-2
+2.7Round of 16EX S433NT♠J-1+10
+2.7SemifinalSZPILKA163♣=+0
+2.5Round of 16EX S494♠♦2+1+0
+2.3SemifinalSZPILKA502♣+1+0
+2.2Round of 32GUPTA384♥♠J-1+12
+2.1Round of 32GUPTA262♦x♥A-1+2
+2.1QuarterfinalCROATIA195♦♥A=-2
+2.1QuarterfinalCROATIA512♥♠3-1+0
+2.0Round of 32GUPTA163♦♥K-2+3
+2.0QuarterfinalCROATIA244♠♣4-1+2
+2.0SemifinalSZPILKA265♦=+0
+2.0FinalFERM402♥-1-4
+1.9Round of 16EX S314♥-1+5
+1.9QuarterfinalCROATIA412NT=+11
+1.8Round of 32GUPTA413NT♥6+2+1
+1.6QuarterfinalCROATIA284♠♣T+1+0
+1.6QuarterfinalCROATIA293♥-1-3
+1.5Round of 16EX S271NT♣7=+0
+1.4Round of 32GUPTA424♥♠J+1+0
+1.4QuarterfinalCROATIA324♠=+0
+1.4QuarterfinalCROATIA392♠+1+1
+1.3QuarterfinalCROATIA524♠♦2=+0
+1.2Round of 32GUPTA304♥♠7=+0
+1.1Round of 32GUPTA563NT♦Q+2+0
+1.1QuarterfinalCROATIA556♦♣A=-2
+1.0Round of 32GUPTA524♠♥4=-1
+1.0FinalFERM481NT♠K=+0
+0.8Round of 32GUPTA293NT♠3+2+4
+0.8Round of 32GUPTA435♣♠A-1+5
+0.7Round of 16EX S563NT♣2+2-12
+0.7QuarterfinalCROATIA215♥x♠9-3+0
+0.7SemifinalSZPILKA492♠=-7
+0.6Round of 16EX S202♦♠A=-1
+0.6QuarterfinalCROATIA353♣-1+1
+0.5Round of 32GUPTA403♣♦T-3-10
+0.4QuarterfinalCROATIA173NT♣5+1+0
+0.4QuarterfinalCROATIA203NT♣2-2-8
+0.3Round of 32GUPTA231NT♦7=+1
+0.3QuarterfinalCROATIA254♠♦5+1+0
+0.3SemifinalSZPILKA224♠=+0
+0.3SemifinalSZPILKA464♠+1+0
+0.1Round of 32GUPTA453NT♣2=+0
+0.1Round of 32GUPTA482♥♣6-1+1
+0.1Round of 16EX S162♦♣2+2+0
+0.0Round of 32GUPTA332♠♣A-2-2
-0.0QuarterfinalCROATIA153NT♠K+3+13
+0.0QuarterfinalCROATIA314♠+1+0
-0.0QuarterfinalCROATIA494♥♣5=+1
-0.0SemifinalSZPILKA244♠-1+2
-0.0SemifinalSZPILKA272♠-1+2
-0.0FinalFERM164♥-2-3
-0.0FinalFERM213NT=+0
-0.0FinalFERM254♠x-1+6
-0.0FinalFERM263NT+2-12
-0.0FinalFERM273NT=-11
-0.0FinalFERM373NT+1+1
-0.0FinalFERM395♥+1+11
-0.0FinalFERM423NT-2-14
+0.0FinalFERM443NT♣J+2-11
+0.0FinalFERM473NT♦9+3-10
+0.0FinalFERM536♥♦7=+0
+0.0FinalFERM543NT♦5+2+13
-0.1Round of 16EX S223NT♦8+1+0
-0.1Round of 16EX S473NT♠7=+0
-0.2Round of 32GUPTA173NT♣Q+1+10
-0.2Round of 32GUPTA324♠♥A+1+0
-0.2Round of 32GUPTA554♠♣A+1+0
-0.2Round of 16EX S414♠+1+0
-0.3Round of 16EX S454♥♣A-1+4
-0.3QuarterfinalCROATIA454♥♣6+1-1
-0.3SemifinalSZPILKA173♦=-1
-0.3SemifinalSZPILKA432♠+1+0
-0.4QuarterfinalCROATIA464♠♣A+1+0
-0.5Round of 32GUPTA313♥♦Q=+0
-0.5Round of 16EX S173NT♠3+1-1
-0.7Round of 32GUPTA342♠♣6=+0
-0.7Round of 16EX S384♠+1+0
-0.7QuarterfinalCROATIA473NT♣6=-1
-0.7SemifinalSZPILKA521NT-1+2
-0.7SemifinalSZPILKA553♣-2-1
-0.9Round of 16EX S233NT♠A-1-6
-1.0Round of 32GUPTA214♠♥J-1+8
-1.0FinalFERM222♠=+0
-1.1Round of 32GUPTA184♥♦2+1+0
-1.3Round of 32GUPTA153NT♠K+2+11
-1.3Round of 32GUPTA493NT♥6+1+0
-1.3Round of 16EX S372NT-2-7
-1.3Round of 16EX S463NT♥9+3+10
-1.3SemifinalSZPILKA564♥-2+1
-1.5Round of 32GUPTA354♦♣2=+0
-1.5Round of 32GUPTA362NT♠T=+0
-1.7Round of 32GUPTA442♠♥A=+0
-1.7QuarterfinalCROATIA223NT♣2-1+5
-2.0SemifinalSZPILKA533NT=-1
-2.0FinalFERM503NTx♥6-1-7
-2.0FinalFERM523NT♠3-1+5
-2.1Round of 16EX S334♠=+0
-2.1Round of 16EX S424♥-2-6
-2.2Round of 32GUPTA202♥♦6-2+10
-2.2Round of 16EX S212♠♦3=-5
-2.3Round of 16EX S523NTx♠8-1-5
-2.4Round of 16EX S343NT+1+0
-2.5Round of 16EX S183NT♠9-2-3
-2.6QuarterfinalCROATIA232♠♣K-2+9
-2.9QuarterfinalCROATIA482♣♠A-1-5
-3.0FinalFERM383NT-1+6
-3.0FinalFERM467♦♥2-2-13
-3.1QuarterfinalCROATIA503♠♣T-1-6
-3.3Round of 32GUPTA253NT♦6-2-11
-3.4QuarterfinalCROATIA422♥+1-11
-3.5Round of 16EX S393♠=-6
-3.6Round of 16EX S244♥♠2=-1
-3.7Round of 16EX S533NT♥2+2-1
-3.7SemifinalSZPILKA182♥=+1
-3.7SemifinalSZPILKA284♥+2-11
-3.8Round of 32GUPTA461NT♥J=-5
-3.8Round of 16EX S283♠♣K+2-2
-3.9Round of 32GUPTA223♥♣J+2-6
-3.9Round of 32GUPTA511NT♠2+1-6
-3.9QuarterfinalCROATIA373NT-2+1
-4.0FinalFERM241NTx-2+3
-4.1Round of 16EX S404♦-1-4
-4.2Round of 32GUPTA244♠♦3-2-11
-4.5Round of 16EX S253NT♠A+2+0
-4.7QuarterfinalCROATIA272♠♦Q-2-5
-4.9Round of 32GUPTA283NT♥Q-1-12
-4.9Round of 16EX S195♠♥Q+1-1
-5.0QuarterfinalCROATIA535♣x♥A-1-11
-5.0FinalFERM233♠-1-5
-5.0FinalFERM434♣♥6-2-9
-5.0FinalFERM495♠♥A=+4
-5.3Round of 16EX S485♣♠4=+1
-5.4QuarterfinalCROATIA304♠+1+0
-5.7SemifinalSZPILKA482♥=-6
-6.0SemifinalSZPILKA154♠x-2-12
-6.0FinalFERM153♥x-1+0
-6.0FinalFERM312♠+1-1
-6.5Round of 16EX S513NT♥6-1-13
-7.0SemifinalSZPILKA514♠-1-6
-7.0FinalFERM301NT+1-7
-7.0FinalFERM554♦♥K=-7
-7.3SemifinalSZPILKA543NT-2-7
-7.4QuarterfinalCROATIA264♠♥T=-3
-8.7Round of 32GUPTA533NT♣2-2-11
-9.6QuarterfinalCROATIA433NT♦2=-11
-10.1Round of 16EX S366NT-1-11
-10.4Round of 32GUPTA476♥♦K=-8
-10.4QuarterfinalCROATIA183NT♦4-1-10
-11.0FinalFERM194♥+1+0
-11.0FinalFERM334♥=-11
-11.0FinalFERM346♠=+0
-12.0FinalFERM284♠x=+7
-12.0FinalFERM415♠-1-9
-13.0FinalFERM324♥=-3
-20.0FinalFERM565♥x♥A-6-18