KANDEMIR Ismail · JEO HIDRO

112rank
+30.8Butler · 238 bds
+0.13per board
±5.1swing
+0.08vs par /bd · #30/52
+0.19adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 3.4 3.4 -12.5 -12.5 61.2 61.2 61.2 35.9 35.9 35.9 -22.2 -22.2 -22.2 -22.2 -35 -35 -35 -35by round

vs par split: bidding -0.12 · play -0.45

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.06/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.19/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 83.3% #20 of 52 · declarer play 60.0% #49 of 52 · defence 84.2% #42 of 52

Bidding activity — not a pass: 41.8% #42 of 52 (284/679)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads85.7% (7)80.0% (5)
Declarer play75.0% (8)42.9% (7)
Defence87.5% (16)81.8% (22)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (5) · ♥ 100.0% (2) · ♣ 60.0% (5)

vs par by strain: NT +0.97 (80) · a suit -0.35 (157)

vs par by level: part-score +0.11 (85) · game +0.13 (135) · slam -0.23 (17)

By role: declaring +0.33/bd (-1.92 vs par · 109) · defending -0.07/bd (+1.81 vs par · 128)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.18/bd (-0.13 vs par · 119) · not vulnerable +0.43/bd (+0.30 vs par · 119)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round of 64S.KolataW.Bak – J.BazylukClosed14+12.4+0.89-0.36
Round of 64S.KolataT.Kielbasa – B.BejenkaClosed14-9.0-0.64-1.43
Round of 32O.KizilokF.Goded – G.GodedOpen14+5.9+0.42+2.36
Round of 32D.UzumF.Goded – G.GodedOpen14-18.4-1.31-1.64
Round of 16S.KolataS.Levinson – G.BrekkaOpen14+32.5+2.32+0.07
Round of 16S.KolataS.Levinson – G.BrekkaOpen14+28.7+2.05+2.36
Round of 16I.HalezerogluN.Kvangraven – U.TundalClosed0+0.0+0.00·
QuarterfinalS.KolataY.Zhang – K.FongOpen14+15.0+1.07+2.07
QuarterfinalS.KolataY.Zhang – K.FongOpen14+2.1+0.15+0.64
QuarterfinalS.KolataY.Zhang – K.FongOpen14+18.8+1.34+0.07
SemifinalS.KolataP.Bedouet – C.DeheegerOpen14-24.9-1.78-1.57
SemifinalS.KolataP.Bedouet – C.DeheegerOpen14-11.7-0.84+1.14
SemifinalS.KolataP.Bedouet – C.DeheegerOpen14+15.3+1.09+0.57
SemifinalS.KolataL.Rombaut – J.RombautOpen14-0.9-0.06-0.57
FinalS.KolataB.Drijver – S.BrinkOpen14-27.0-1.93-1.07
FinalS.KolataM.Klukowski – J.KalitaClosed14+29.0+2.07+1.29
FinalS.KolataS.Brink – B.DrijverClosed14-27.0-1.93-1.71
FinalS.KolataM.Klukowski – J.KalitaClosed14-10.0-0.71-0.79

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+14.1QuarterfinalAMANDA72♥x=+15
+13.6Round of 16SCORWAY96♣x-3+15
+13.0SemifinalFRANCE GREEN516♠-1+13
+11.6Round of 6411JASZCZAK313NT♥3-2+13
+11.1Round of 16SCORWAY172♥x=+11
+11.0SemifinalFRANCE GREEN442♦x-2+8
+11.0FinalZIMMERMANN253NT♥T+1+6
+11.0FinalZIMMERMANN493NT♠6-2+14
+10.7SemifinalFRANCE GREEN356♥x=+11
+10.0SemifinalFRANCE GREEN535♦=-1
+10.0FinalZIMMERMANN155♦♠K+2-10
+9.7SemifinalFRANCE GREEN314♥=+12
+9.1Round of 6411JASZCZAK253NTx♦2-2+9
+8.7Round of 16SCORWAY104♠+2+13
+8.6Round of 6411JASZCZAK193NT♥5+1+7
+8.4QuarterfinalAMANDA403NT-3+13
+8.2Round of 32GO4375♥-1+12
+8.0FinalZIMMERMANN194♥♥A-2+13
+8.0FinalZIMMERMANN232NT♦3=+0
+7.6Round of 32GO4364♥x=+5
+6.0Round of 16SCORWAY264♠-3+5
+6.0FinalZIMMERMANN223NTx♦3+1+6
+6.0FinalZIMMERMANN343NT♥2=+0
+5.7Round of 32GO4412♠+2+10
+5.6Round of 16SCORWAY123NT=-2
+5.3Round of 16SCORWAY203NT=-1
+5.2Round of 6411JASZCZAK243♠♣4=+1
+5.0QuarterfinalAMANDA52NT=+6
+4.9QuarterfinalAMANDA302♠=+5
+4.6QuarterfinalAMANDA87♣=+0
+4.5Round of 16SCORWAY73NT+2+1
+4.4Round of 6411JASZCZAK322♠♦K-1+6
+4.3SemifinalFRANCE GREEN151NT-1+4
+4.3SemifinalFRANCE GREEN403NT-2+14
+4.2Round of 6411JASZCZAK354♥♣Q-3+10
+4.1QuarterfinalAMANDA343NT+2+0
+4.0Round of 32GO4474♥-3+5
+4.0SemifinalFRANCE GREEN25♣=+0
+4.0SemifinalFRANCE GREEN93NT-1-8
+4.0FinalZIMMERMANN503♦♣7=+5
+3.9QuarterfinalAMANDA333NT=-1
+3.8Round of 16SCORWAY42♥=+6
+3.7QuarterfinalAMANDA373♣=-1
+3.7SemifinalFRANCE GREEN142♥=+6
+3.7SemifinalFRANCE GREEN192♠+1-6
+3.7SemifinalFRANCE GREEN212♥=+6
+3.3Round of 32GO4523♦=+0
+3.3Round of 16SCORWAY225♠x-1+0
+3.3SemifinalFRANCE GREEN424♥-1+4
+3.0Round of 6411JASZCZAK422♦x♠A-1+0
+3.0SemifinalFRANCE GREEN204♠-1+6
+3.0FinalZIMMERMANN143♠x-2+3
+3.0FinalZIMMERMANN20Pass-3
+3.0FinalZIMMERMANN463♥♦4=+6
+2.9Round of 16SCORWAY64♠=-1
+2.9QuarterfinalAMANDA63NT-1+5
+2.9QuarterfinalAMANDA94♠+2+1
+2.9QuarterfinalAMANDA261NT=+11
+2.8Round of 32GO4344♥-1-1
+2.6Round of 32GO4404♥=+0
+2.6Round of 32GO4481NTx-1+2
+2.6Round of 16SCORWAY22♥-1-2
+2.5Round of 32GO4433NT=-1
+2.4QuarterfinalAMANDA322NT-1-6
+2.3QuarterfinalAMANDA223NT-2+11
+2.3QuarterfinalAMANDA282NT=+0
+2.3QuarterfinalAMANDA422♦=+5
+2.0QuarterfinalAMANDA173♥=+1
+2.0SemifinalFRANCE GREEN64♥=+0
+2.0SemifinalFRANCE GREEN72♠+3+10
+2.0FinalZIMMERMANN134♠+1+13
+2.0FinalZIMMERMANN453♦♣8=+0
+2.0FinalZIMMERMANN564♠♣K-4-10
+1.9Round of 16SCORWAY234♠+1+4
+1.9QuarterfinalAMANDA154♠+1+0
+1.8Round of 16SCORWAY283NT+1+1
+1.7QuarterfinalAMANDA124♥=+0
+1.7QuarterfinalAMANDA254♠=+1
+1.7SemifinalFRANCE GREEN501NT-1+3
+1.6Round of 6411JASZCZAK173♠x♣A-1-1
+1.6Round of 6411JASZCZAK261NT♠4-1+0
+1.5Round of 32GO4562♠=+0
+1.3Round of 6411JASZCZAK214♦♣A-3+0
+1.3Round of 32GO4313NT+1-1
+1.3SemifinalFRANCE GREEN413NT+1-1
+1.2Round of 32GO4493NT-2+5
+1.2Round of 16SCORWAY112♦+1-7
+1.1QuarterfinalAMANDA113♠-1+2
+1.0QuarterfinalAMANDA134♠=+1
+1.0QuarterfinalAMANDA142NT-2+5
+1.0QuarterfinalAMANDA352♥-1+5
+1.0FinalZIMMERMANN33NT+2-12
+1.0FinalZIMMERMANN214♠♥A+1+0
+1.0FinalZIMMERMANN321NT♥7=+11
+1.0FinalZIMMERMANN362♠x♠7-3+2
+1.0FinalZIMMERMANN396♥♣A=+0
+1.0FinalZIMMERMANN474♠♣Q+1-1
+0.9Round of 6411JASZCZAK361NT♥K-3+0
+0.9Round of 6411JASZCZAK416♦♥3+1-13
+0.8Round of 32GO4503NT=+2
+0.8Round of 16SCORWAY134♠=-3
+0.8Round of 16SCORWAY273NT+1+0
+0.7Round of 32GO4542♠+2-10
+0.7Round of 16SCORWAY154♥-2-1
+0.7QuarterfinalAMANDA213NT+1+1
+0.7SemifinalFRANCE GREEN376♥-1-14
+0.7SemifinalFRANCE GREEN541NT+1+0
+0.6Round of 16SCORWAY163NT+2+13
+0.6Round of 16SCORWAY213NT+1+0
+0.6QuarterfinalAMANDA392♣+1+0
+0.4QuarterfinalAMANDA33♣+1+0
+0.3SemifinalFRANCE GREEN262♠+1+0
+0.3SemifinalFRANCE GREEN285♣x-2+0
+0.2Round of 6411JASZCZAK227♣x♥6-3+0
+0.2Round of 6411JASZCZAK233NT♣Q-1-1
+0.2Round of 6411JASZCZAK303NT♠6+1+11
+0.2Round of 32GO4305♣x-1+0
+0.2Round of 16SCORWAY14♠=-3
+0.1Round of 16SCORWAY142♠+2-1
+0.1Round of 16SCORWAY194♥+1+0
-0.0QuarterfinalAMANDA164♥+1-13
-0.0QuarterfinalAMANDA244♠+1+0
+0.0SemifinalFRANCE GREEN223♠=+0
+0.0SemifinalFRANCE GREEN233NT=-1
+0.0SemifinalFRANCE GREEN304♠+1+0
+0.0SemifinalFRANCE GREEN324♠+2-1
+0.0SemifinalFRANCE GREEN384♥+1+0
+0.0SemifinalFRANCE GREEN394♥=+3
+0.0SemifinalFRANCE GREEN556♠=+0
-0.0FinalZIMMERMANN64♥-1+5
-0.0FinalZIMMERMANN74♥=+0
-0.0FinalZIMMERMANN94♠-1-6
-0.0FinalZIMMERMANN104♠+2-1
-0.0FinalZIMMERMANN113NT+1+1
+0.0FinalZIMMERMANN184♠♦K-2+5
+0.0FinalZIMMERMANN243NT♥Q-1+10
+0.0FinalZIMMERMANN264♠♥4+1+0
+0.0FinalZIMMERMANN274♠♦A=-3
+0.0FinalZIMMERMANN314♠♦6+1+0
+0.0FinalZIMMERMANN333NT♠3-1-6
+0.0FinalZIMMERMANN352♠♣2+1+0
+0.0FinalZIMMERMANN373NT♣4+3-2
+0.0FinalZIMMERMANN381NT♥6=+5
+0.0FinalZIMMERMANN404♠♣3+1+0
+0.0FinalZIMMERMANN423NT♥4+1+0
+0.0FinalZIMMERMANN433NT♠K-3+7
+0.0FinalZIMMERMANN523NT♦T+4-2
-0.1Round of 16SCORWAY183NT-1-5
-0.1QuarterfinalAMANDA204♠+1+0
-0.2Round of 32GO4423NT+1+0
-0.3Round of 6411JASZCZAK184♠♥4=+0
-0.3SemifinalFRANCE GREEN113♠=+7
-0.3SemifinalFRANCE GREEN254♠+2+12
-0.3SemifinalFRANCE GREEN463NT+2+0
-0.4QuarterfinalAMANDA23NT+2+0
-0.4QuarterfinalAMANDA293♥=-6
-0.6QuarterfinalAMANDA233NT+2+13
-0.7SemifinalFRANCE GREEN362♠+1-1
-1.0Round of 32GO4393NT-1-2
-1.0SemifinalFRANCE GREEN133NT-1+6
-1.0SemifinalFRANCE GREEN522♣x-1-1
-1.0FinalZIMMERMANN13NT+1-1
-1.0FinalZIMMERMANN481NT♥2=-1
-1.0FinalZIMMERMANN553NT♥6+2+0
-1.4Round of 32GO4455♠-4-6
-1.5Round of 32GO4381NT+1-6
-1.6Round of 32GO4293♠=-1
-1.6Round of 16SCORWAY253NT-1+5
-1.7Round of 16SCORWAY52♥+2-1
-1.7SemifinalFRANCE GREEN82♦-2-1
-1.7SemifinalFRANCE GREEN275♣x-1+0
-1.8Round of 6411JASZCZAK202♥♥7+1+0
-1.8Round of 16SCORWAY242♥-1+1
-1.9Round of 6411JASZCZAK394NT♥A+1+0
-2.0Round of 32GO4531NT=+2
-2.0QuarterfinalAMANDA363NT+1+0
-2.0QuarterfinalAMANDA383NT+2-1
-2.0SemifinalFRANCE GREEN164♠+1+0
-2.0FinalZIMMERMANN83NT=-11
-2.0FinalZIMMERMANN163♠♣K-2+1
-2.1Round of 6411JASZCZAK272♠♠7+1+0
-2.1QuarterfinalAMANDA274♣=-1
-2.2Round of 6411JASZCZAK291NT♠J-1-4
-2.3SemifinalFRANCE GREEN13♠-3+2
-2.3SemifinalFRANCE GREEN102♥+2-10
-2.3SemifinalFRANCE GREEN453NT=-7
-2.4Round of 6411JASZCZAK284♠♦6=+0
-2.7SemifinalFRANCE GREEN122♠x-2-9
-2.8Round of 32GO4332NT+1+2
-3.0Round of 6411JASZCZAK403♦♠2=-6
-3.0QuarterfinalAMANDA311NT=-6
-3.0SemifinalFRANCE GREEN344♥-1-10
-3.0SemifinalFRANCE GREEN497♣=+2
-3.0FinalZIMMERMANN54♥-1+6
-3.0FinalZIMMERMANN174♠♣7-4+5
-3.0FinalZIMMERMANN444♠♣K=-3
-3.3Round of 32GO4443♠-1-5
-3.3SemifinalFRANCE GREEN184♠=+0
-3.3SemifinalFRANCE GREEN334♥=+0
-3.5Round of 6411JASZCZAK163♥♦6-1-5
-3.7SemifinalFRANCE GREEN565♦x-2-11
-3.9Round of 16SCORWAY34♥-1-5
-4.1Round of 6411JASZCZAK383NT♥6-1-6
-4.3QuarterfinalAMANDA184♠-1-10
-4.4QuarterfinalAMANDA14♥=+0
-4.5Round of 6411JASZCZAK373♣♣5-3-6
-4.6QuarterfinalAMANDA193♠-1-5
-4.8Round of 32GO4554♠=+0
-5.0SemifinalFRANCE GREEN54♥=+0
-5.0FinalZIMMERMANN42♥=+0
-5.0FinalZIMMERMANN512♠♣2-1-5
-5.1QuarterfinalAMANDA412NT=-6
-5.2Round of 32GO4516♥=+0
-5.3Round of 6411JASZCZAK153♠♣A-4-15
-5.9Round of 16SCORWAY85♣x-2-9
-6.7SemifinalFRANCE GREEN473♣-1-1
-7.0Round of 32GO4325♦=+2
-7.3QuarterfinalAMANDA102♠-1-5
-7.6QuarterfinalAMANDA46♥+1-1
-7.7SemifinalFRANCE GREEN295♦+1-9
-8.0SemifinalFRANCE GREEN483♠=-1
-8.4Round of 32GO4356♦+1+13
-8.6Round of 6411JASZCZAK343NT♠K-4-12
-9.0FinalZIMMERMANN123♣-5-12
-9.7SemifinalFRANCE GREEN176♦x=-5
-9.9Round of 6411JASZCZAK335♠♦J-1-13
-10.0SemifinalFRANCE GREEN247NT=+0
-10.0FinalZIMMERMANN294♥♣4=-8
-11.0FinalZIMMERMANN534♠♣3=-11
-12.0FinalZIMMERMANN543NT♠5=-10
-12.3SemifinalFRANCE GREEN36♣=-12
-12.3SemifinalFRANCE GREEN433NT-1-12
-13.0SemifinalFRANCE GREEN46♥x-1-13
-13.0FinalZIMMERMANN25♦=+0
-13.0FinalZIMMERMANN283NT♥6-1-12
-13.0FinalZIMMERMANN305♣x♥A-4-14
-13.0FinalZIMMERMANN413♣♦Q-1-12
-18.3Round of 32GO4465♣x-6-17