DRIJVER Bas · BRIDGE CONTACT CLUB

29rank
+15.7Butler · 80 bds
+0.20per board
±3.8swing
+0.12vs par /bd · #27/63
+0.35adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -10.4 -6.7 14 26.2 -0.4 -17.7 2.3 8.4by round

vs par split: bidding -0.24 · play +0.36

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.15/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.35/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 85.7% #8 of 63 · declarer play 81.8% #16 of 63 · defence 89.7% #27 of 63

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (2)83.3% (12)
Declarer play100.0% (6)75.0% (16)
Defence62.5% (8)96.8% (31)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (3) · ♥ 66.7% (3) · ♦ 83.3% (6) · ♣ 100.0% (2)

vs par by strain: NT +0.19 (21) · a suit +0.10 (59)

vs par by level: part-score +1.20 (30) · game -0.52 (46) · slam -0.50 (4)

By role: declaring +0.58/bd (-2.32 vs par · 41) · defending -0.20/bd (+2.69 vs par · 39)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.07/bd (+0.39 vs par · 39) · not vulnerable +0.32/bd (-0.12 vs par · 41)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 3S.BrinkL.Vecchi – T.Di FeboOpen10-10.4-1.04-2.70
Round 4S.BrinkJ.Kvocek – M.VodickaOpen10-6.7-0.67-1.80
Round 5S.BrinkB.Nab – B.DrijverOpen10+14.0+1.40+1.20
Round 6S.BrinkD.Danailov – G.KarakolevClosed10+26.2+2.62+1.90
Round 8S.BrinkT.Townsend – D.BakhshiClosed10-0.4-0.04-0.10
Round 9S.BrinkA.Apteker – P.FredinOpen10-17.7-1.77-0.40
Round 10S.BrinkM.Askgaard – K.KonowOpen10+2.3+0.23-0.40
Round 11S.BrinkT.Charlsen – C.BakkeOpen10+8.4+0.84+3.30

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+13.5Round 8ENGLISH CHAMPION124♥x♥3-3+14
+8.6Round 6BULGARIAN CHAMPION293NT♠K=+10
+6.7Round 6BULGARIAN CHAMPION254♠♣5-1+12
+6.4Round 6BULGARIAN CHAMPION264♠♦Q-2+8
+5.9Round 5BC t ONSTEIN 1136♠♥A=+0
+5.6Round 3PESCARA BRIDGE234♠♥Q=+0
+5.1Round 10ONE-EYED JACKS15♣x♠K-2+5
+4.9Round 11BERGEN AKADEMISKE BK194♦♣A-1+5
+3.7Round 5BC t ONSTEIN 1154♥♠5+1+11
+3.4Round 10ONE-EYED JACKS105♠♥K-1+3
+3.1Round 5BC t ONSTEIN 1204♥♦2=+0
+3.0Round 6BULGARIAN CHAMPION284♥♦A=+0
+2.7Round 4LEGIA KOSICE93NT♠4=+0
+2.6Round 3PESCARA BRIDGE223♥♦7-1+5
+2.5Round 11BERGEN AKADEMISKE BK113♣♥A-1-3
+2.4Round 3PESCARA BRIDGE294♠♣K+1+0
+2.3Round 5BC t ONSTEIN 1144♠♦K=-1
+2.0Round 3PESCARA BRIDGE304♠♦10=+0
+2.0Round 5BC t ONSTEIN 1191NT♦2-1-4
+2.0Round 11BERGEN AKADEMISKE BK203NT♥K-2+8
+1.8Round 4LEGIA KOSICE14♥♦9+3-10
+1.7Round 3PESCARA BRIDGE243♥♣A-2+0
+1.5Round 6BULGARIAN CHAMPION234♥♦9+1-13
+1.5Round 10ONE-EYED JACKS74♥♠4+2-13
+1.4Round 5BC t ONSTEIN 1173♦♠J-2+1
+1.1Round 8ENGLISH CHAMPION191NT♥6+1+0
+1.1Round 11BERGEN AKADEMISKE BK155♦♠A-1+5
+1.1Round 11BERGEN AKADEMISKE BK163NT♦2+1+12
+0.9Round 6BULGARIAN CHAMPION242♥♣2-1+4
+0.8Round 6BULGARIAN CHAMPION274♠♥J+1+0
+0.8Round 10ONE-EYED JACKS83NT♠5+2+0
+0.7Round 10ONE-EYED JACKS32♠♣J=+0
+0.5Round 4LEGIA KOSICE33NT♠5=-1
+0.5Round 6BULGARIAN CHAMPION227♣♠4=-2
+0.5Round 11BERGEN AKADEMISKE BK171NT♦K=-1
+0.4Round 9BK LAVEC223NT♥J+1-1
+0.3Round 3PESCARA BRIDGE214♠♥7+2-11
+0.3Round 8ENGLISH CHAMPION112♠♥7=+1
+0.3Round 10ONE-EYED JACKS64♠♥A+1+11
+0.1Round 8ENGLISH CHAMPION174♥♠10+2-11
+0.0Round 4LEGIA KOSICE41NT♦4-1+5
+0.0Round 4LEGIA KOSICE74♠♥A-1-12
-0.0Round 8ENGLISH CHAMPION166♥♣6=+0
-0.1Round 3PESCARA BRIDGE254♠♦5+1+0
-0.1Round 9BK LAVEC254♠♣5=+1
-0.2Round 4LEGIA KOSICE24♥♣10+2+11
-0.2Round 8ENGLISH CHAMPION142♠♥7+2+6
-0.5Round 5BC t ONSTEIN 1121NT♣6=-1
-0.5Round 5BC t ONSTEIN 1163♠♥4-1+5
-0.5Round 5BC t ONSTEIN 1182♣♦2+1+7
-0.5Round 10ONE-EYED JACKS53NT♥4=+0
-0.5Round 11BERGEN AKADEMISKE BK122♠♣K=-1
-0.7Round 6BULGARIAN CHAMPION214♠♣A=+0
-0.8Round 9BK LAVEC273NT♥5=+1
-0.8Round 11BERGEN AKADEMISKE BK133♣♦Q+1+10
-0.9Round 9BK LAVEC242♠♦8+2+6
-1.1Round 9BK LAVEC234♥♥2+2-1
-1.1Round 10ONE-EYED JACKS42♠♣2+2-10
-1.1Round 11BERGEN AKADEMISKE BK143NT♦6+3-1
-1.2Round 9BK LAVEC284♥♠6=+0
-1.3Round 9BK LAVEC303NT♦8=+0
-1.3Round 11BERGEN AKADEMISKE BK183NT♣6+2-1
-1.4Round 4LEGIA KOSICE102♠♦5+1+10
-1.5Round 4LEGIA KOSICE84♠x♠7-3-10
-1.5Round 6BULGARIAN CHAMPION301♥♦2+1+0
-1.5Round 9BK LAVEC213♣♦4-1+2
-1.8Round 4LEGIA KOSICE51NT♠5=-5
-1.8Round 8ENGLISH CHAMPION183♥♠8=+0
-1.8Round 9BK LAVEC263♦♥2+1+0
-2.2Round 8ENGLISH CHAMPION203NT♠2-1-5
-2.5Round 8ENGLISH CHAMPION153♠♦K=-1
-2.6Round 10ONE-EYED JACKS22♠♠5=+1
-2.9Round 5BC t ONSTEIN 1113NT♦2-2-6
-3.6Round 3PESCARA BRIDGE274♥♥3+1-11
-5.3Round 10ONE-EYED JACKS94♣♣5-1-1
-6.8Round 4LEGIA KOSICE63NT♦2-2-6
-7.1Round 3PESCARA BRIDGE284♥♦4-1-10
-8.7Round 8ENGLISH CHAMPION134♣♦7-1-5
-9.4Round 9BK LAVEC294♠♥K-2-12
-14.2Round 3PESCARA BRIDGE267♠♥Q=+0