BROCK Sally · BAKER

64rank
+5.7Butler · 80 bds
+0.07per board
±3.9swing
+0.36vs par /bd · #40/119
+0.43adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 10.2 -10.2 -3.1 -7.4 -2.2 -9.3 25.5 2.2by round

vs par split: bidding +0.56 · play -0.20

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.36/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.43/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 85.7% #36 of 119 · declarer play 73.1% #61 of 119 · defence 81.2% #73 of 119

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads50.0% (4)100.0% (10)
Declarer play100.0% (8)61.1% (18)
Defence71.4% (7)84.0% (25)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (2) · ♥ 50.0% (4) · ♦ 100.0% (5) · ♣ 100.0% (3)

vs par by strain: NT -0.86 (22) · a suit +0.83 (58)

vs par by level: part-score +0.08 (37) · game +0.26 (39) · slam +4.00 (4)

By role: declaring +0.05/bd (-1.85 vs par · 48) · defending +0.11/bd (+3.69 vs par · 32)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.71/bd (+0.63 vs par · 41) · not vulnerable +0.89/bd (+0.08 vs par · 39)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1N.SmithV.Gromova – T.PonomarevaOpen10+10.2+1.02+1.30
Round 3N.SmithS.Bohnsack – Y.KhanukovaClosed10-10.2-1.02-3.10
Round 4N.SmithK.Dufrat – J.TaczewskaClosed10-3.1-0.31-1.00
Round 5N.SmithA.Simons – J.PasmanClosed10-7.4-0.74-2.00
Round 7N.SmithL.Glaerum – T.BrogelandOpen10-2.2-0.22+1.20
Round 8N.SmithX.Feng – Y.ZhangClosed10-9.3-0.93-0.90
Round 9N.SmithN.Hamdan – F.FarhatClosed10+25.5+2.55+2.80
Round 10N.SmithJ.Smederevac – T.WeigkrichtClosed10+2.2+0.22+4.60

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+16.0Round 9MANO245♦x♠6-6+17
+8.9Round 9MANO262♥♦Q=+12
+8.1Round 1USRUFRA93NT♠9+1+1
+6.6Round 8CHINA 1193NT♠8+2+1
+5.9Round 1USRUFRA73NT♠Q-1+6
+5.7Round 10AUSTRIA54♥♣6-1+10
+5.3Round 9MANO276♦♣A=+3
+5.0Round 3GERMAN LADIES241NT♦Q-2+6
+4.3Round 5DUTCH WOMEN143NT♥5+1-10
+3.9Round 1USRUFRA102♦♦2=+5
+3.3Round 5DUTCH WOMEN133NT♥6+2+0
+3.2Round 4POLAND84♣♠8-1+4
+2.9Round 9MANO283♠♦10-1+5
+2.7Round 7BALT23NT♦10-1+4
+2.6Round 7BALT34♠♣6=+0
+2.5Round 1USRUFRA24♠♥J+1+16
+2.4Round 7BALT13♦♠10=+1
+2.3Round 10AUSTRIA93NT♥10+1+1
+2.0Round 5DUTCH WOMEN195♣♥A+1-11
+2.0Round 9MANO303♠♠A-1+4
+1.9Round 4POLAND94♥♠6+1+0
+1.9Round 9MANO213♥♠A-1+3
+1.7Round 7BALT73♠♦A=+0
+1.7Round 10AUSTRIA15♣♦A-1+4
+1.4Round 10AUSTRIA104♠x♥10-1+8
+1.2Round 1USRUFRA42♣♠2+1+6
+1.2Round 10AUSTRIA83♣♠6=+0
+1.1Round 7BALT52♠♣A+1+0
+1.0Round 3GERMAN LADIES223NT♠8+2+1
+1.0Round 3GERMAN LADIES291NT♣5+3+1
+0.9Round 3GERMAN LADIES262♠♥4+1-10
+0.8Round 4POLAND62♥♣2-1+0
+0.7Round 4POLAND23♦♠K+1+0
+0.5Round 10AUSTRIA73NT♦7+2+0
+0.3Round 3GERMAN LADIES254♥♣5=-1
+0.1Round 8CHINA 1204♥♠A=-1
+0.0Round 4POLAND34♠♥4-1-5
-0.1Round 4POLAND72NT♠Q=+0
-0.1Round 4POLAND102♥♦6+1+0
-0.2Round 3GERMAN LADIES304♥♦5=+0
-0.3Round 4POLAND14♠♣K+1+0
-0.3Round 8CHINA 1182♥♦6+2+1
-0.3Round 9MANO293♦♥A=+1
-0.5Round 5DUTCH WOMEN112♠♣7=+0
-0.5Round 8CHINA 1164♥♠J=+0
-0.6Round 1USRUFRA52♠♣2-1-4
-0.6Round 7BALT42NT♠J-1+1
-0.7Round 1USRUFRA32♠♦6+1+0
-0.8Round 5DUTCH WOMEN173♦♠K-2-1
-0.8Round 8CHINA 1142♥♣J=+0
-0.9Round 8CHINA 1123NT♥4+1+0
-1.0Round 1USRUFRA61NT♦9+1-9
-1.0Round 7BALT93NT♦A=-2
-1.0Round 10AUSTRIA61NT♥8+1+0
-1.2Round 5DUTCH WOMEN206♣♣7+1+13
-1.3Round 5DUTCH WOMEN165♣♦10-1-5
-1.3Round 8CHINA 1173♠♠3-1-6
-1.4Round 8CHINA 1114♠♦10-3-7
-1.9Round 3GERMAN LADIES275♦♥10-1-10
-1.9Round 10AUSTRIA25♦♠7+1+11
-2.2Round 5DUTCH WOMEN152NT♣6+1+6
-2.3Round 9MANO226♥♣A=+0
-2.3Round 10AUSTRIA34♠x♦A-3+12
-2.7Round 3GERMAN LADIES285♦♣Q-1-6
-2.7Round 7BALT82NT♠4-1-5
-2.7Round 8CHINA 1152♠♠2-2+6
-3.0Round 3GERMAN LADIES213♥♦10=+0
-3.0Round 7BALT104♥♣6+1+13
-4.1Round 1USRUFRA82♠♦6-1+2
-4.2Round 4POLAND56♥♥10=+0
-4.3Round 9MANO253♠♣Q-1-6
-4.6Round 9MANO234♦♠2=-11
-5.0Round 1USRUFRA14♥♦J-1-10
-5.0Round 4POLAND42NT♠9+2-9
-5.1Round 5DUTCH WOMEN125♦♣6-2-12
-5.4Round 7BALT64♥♣7=+0
-5.4Round 10AUSTRIA45♦♣Q=+0
-5.9Round 5DUTCH WOMEN183NT♥7=+0
-8.1Round 8CHINA 1134♠♦K=-3
-10.6Round 3GERMAN LADIES233NT♥6-1-12