KAZMUCHA Danuta · POLAND

38rank
+15.9Butler · 60 bds
+0.27per board
±4.6swing
-0.72vs par /bd · #90/119
+0.20adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 4.4 6.7 -0.7 8.6 -1.5 -1.6by round

vs par split: bidding -0.65 · play -0.07

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.06/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.20/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 76.9% #76 of 119 · declarer play 43.8% #119 of 119 · defence 92.9% #10 of 119

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads50.0% (4)88.9% (9)
Declarer play50.0% (6)40.0% (10)
Defence100.0% (8)90.0% (20)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (2) · ♥ 100.0% (4) · ♦ 50.0% (2) · ♣ 60.0% (5)

vs par by strain: NT -1.28 (18) · a suit -0.48 (42)

vs par by level: part-score +1.38 (24) · game -1.41 (34) · slam -14.00 (2)

By role: declaring -0.49/bd (-4.28 vs par · 32) · defending +1.12/bd (+3.36 vs par · 28)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.95/bd (+0.48 vs par · 31) · not vulnerable -0.47/bd (-2.00 vs par · 29)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1J.ZmudaS.Bohnsack – Y.KhanukovaOpen10+4.4+0.44-0.20
Round 3J.ZmudaS.Willard – B.CronierClosed10+6.7+0.67-1.00
Round 5J.ZmudaK.Bertheau – J.LarssonOpen10-0.7-0.07-1.70
Round 7J.ZmudaL.Grude – T.HeskjeClosed10+8.6+0.86+2.30
Round 8J.ZmudaC.Martellini – S.MartelliniClosed10-1.5-0.15-0.20
Round 10J.ZmudaL.Wang – W.WangOpen10-1.6-0.16-3.50

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+10.5Round 5SWEDEN205♣♦8+2+17
+9.7Round 7PINK12NTx♥10-3+9
+9.4Round 3USRUFRA294♥♠8=+10
+8.7Round 1GERMAN LADIES26♦♦2=-13
+7.5Round 7PINK64♥♣7-1+12
+7.0Round 10CHINA 1104♥x♦A-1+2
+6.8Round 1GERMAN LADIES73NT♠10=+10
+5.4Round 10CHINA 145♦♥2=+0
+5.3Round 10CHINA 183♦♠4-3+6
+5.0Round 3USRUFRA241NT♦Q-2+6
+4.3Round 5SWEDEN153♠♣A-2+11
+3.6Round 5SWEDEN143NT♠7=-11
+3.5Round 3USRUFRA214♥♦A-2+6
+3.0Round 8ITALIA 2183♦x♥7-2+4
+2.6Round 7PINK34♠♦9=+0
+2.3Round 10CHINA 134♠x♦A-3-12
+1.9Round 3USRUFRA235♦♥4=-1
+1.6Round 7PINK82♥♠9=-1
+1.4Round 5SWEDEN133NT♦8=-2
+1.3Round 1GERMAN LADIES102♣♣2+1+0
+1.0Round 3USRUFRA223NT♠7+2+1
+0.9Round 5SWEDEN173♦♥2-3+0
+0.8Round 1GERMAN LADIES62♣♣2+2+9
+0.7Round 1GERMAN LADIES32♥♦10+1+0
+0.6Round 1GERMAN LADIES52♠♥2-1+4
+0.6Round 8ITALIA 2114♠♦9-2-6
+0.6Round 8ITALIA 2164♥♠10+1+1
+0.5Round 8ITALIA 2133♥♦7=+8
+0.5Round 10CHINA 161NT♣Q-2+0
+0.3Round 3USRUFRA253NT♠7+1-1
+0.3Round 8ITALIA 2142♥♣7+1+1
+0.3Round 8ITALIA 2152♥♣2=+7
+0.1Round 1GERMAN LADIES81NT♠Q-2-5
+0.1Round 7PINK52♠♣A+2-1
+0.1Round 8ITALIA 2123NT♣9=+1
+0.1Round 8ITALIA 2204♥♠K=-1
-0.0Round 7PINK93NT♣7+1-1
-0.2Round 3USRUFRA304♥♥J=+0
-0.5Round 5SWEDEN112♠♠6=+0
-1.0Round 7PINK21NT♥9=+0
-1.2Round 1GERMAN LADIES43♥♦Q-1-6
-1.3Round 5SWEDEN163♠♥4-1-5
-1.3Round 8ITALIA 2173♠♥8-1-6
-1.5Round 10CHINA 193NT♠4=+0
-1.6Round 7PINK42♠♦3+1+0
-1.6Round 10CHINA 173NT♣2+3-1
-1.9Round 3USRUFRA275♣♠3-1-10
-2.7Round 5SWEDEN125♦♥3-1-12
-3.3Round 10CHINA 113NT♠9-2-5
-3.6Round 7PINK104♥♦9+2+13
-5.0Round 3USRUFRA282♥♦5-2-8
-5.7Round 1GERMAN LADIES14♥♣4=-1
-5.7Round 8ITALIA 2193NT♠2-2-11
-5.7Round 10CHINA 154♥♣5-1-10
-5.9Round 5SWEDEN183NT♥7=+0
-6.7Round 7PINK74♠♦A-2-8
-7.3Round 3USRUFRA263NT♥3-2-13
-7.7Round 1GERMAN LADIES95♣♠8=+0
-10.0Round 10CHINA 126♦xx♣A-1-15
-11.0Round 5SWEDEN194♠x♣2-2-15