KENNY Joan · IARRTHOIRI

112rank
-89.9Butler · 90 bds
-1.00per board
±4.4swing
-1.30vs par /bd · #113/119
-1.17adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -13.8 -34.2 4.8 -7.1 -0.3 -9.1 -4 -16 -10.2by round

vs par split: bidding -1.00 · play -0.30

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.18/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted -1.17/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 87.1% #27 of 119 · declarer play 77.3% #41 of 119 · defence 76.9% #109 of 119

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (8)82.6% (23)
Declarer play66.7% (6)81.2% (16)
Defence78.9% (19)75.8% (33)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (4) · ♥ 66.7% (9) · ♦ 100.0% (9) · ♣ 88.9% (9)

vs par by strain: NT -1.73 (30) · a suit -1.08 (60)

vs par by level: part-score -1.48 (40) · game -0.28 (40) · slam -4.70 (10)

By role: declaring -1.10/bd (-4.63 vs par · 38) · defending -0.92/bd (+1.14 vs par · 52)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.87/bd (-1.44 vs par · 46) · not vulnerable -1.13/bd (-1.16 vs par · 44)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1B.KirbyC.Arnolds – W.ZwolClosed10-13.8-1.38-1.40
Round 2B.KirbyE.Weber – A.GladiatorOpen10-34.2-3.42-2.20
Round 4B.KirbyM.Whelan – D.GillilandClosed10+4.8+0.48+1.10
Round 5B.KirbyS.Wuerdemann – B.KleistClosed10-7.1-0.71-0.20
Round 6B.KirbyD.Yavas – K.ShimamuraClosed10-0.3-0.03-1.10
Round 7B.KirbyC.Luessmann – G.SmykallaOpen10-9.1-0.91-2.10
Round 8B.KirbyY.Liu – R.YanOpen10-4.0-0.40-0.40
Round 9B.KirbyM.Encontro – A.QuimsonOpen10-16.0-1.60-1.30
Round 10B.KirbyC.Madsen – A.SchaltzOpen10-10.2-1.02-4.10

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+9.6Round 4CASHEL96♥♦A-1+11
+7.8Round 4CASHEL103♣♦5-2+8
+7.8Round 5SABARIAN145♦♠A-2+14
+7.5Round 4CASHEL83NT♠Q=+7
+7.5Round 8CHINA 2193NT♥8-4+12
+5.7Round 6GOOD WINE293NT♠8-1+13
+5.4Round 10BALT45♦♥5=+0
+5.3Round 9PHILIPPINES SWEDEN276♦♣6=+3
+5.1Round 6GOOD WINE286♠♥K=-11
+4.9Round 10BALT103♥♥7-1-1
+4.1Round 1DUTCH WOMEN103♣♦A-1+6
+4.0Round 4CASHEL21NT♠2-3+5
+3.8Round 9PHILIPPINES SWEDEN294♠♥5-1+6
+3.6Round 7GERMAN LADIES103NT♣2+3-12
+2.9Round 8CHINA 2202♠x♥A-2+4
+2.7Round 8CHINA 2152♥♣9+3-6
+2.5Round 1DUTCH WOMEN24♠♦7+1+16
+2.5Round 7GERMAN LADIES13♦♠10-2+5
+2.1Round 10BALT13♦♠K=+0
+1.6Round 7GERMAN LADIES43♠♥3=+0
+1.5Round 2GERMAN VALKYRIES143NT♠2+2+1
+1.3Round 5SABARIAN164♠♥4-1+5
+1.2Round 5SABARIAN206♣♦9+1-13
+1.2Round 6GOOD WINE253♦♣5-2-1
+1.0Round 7GERMAN LADIES22♣♥10=+0
+1.0Round 9PHILIPPINES SWEDEN243NT♦K-1+4
+0.8Round 1DUTCH WOMEN73♥♠K+1-1
+0.8Round 5SABARIAN173♦♥2-2+1
+0.8Round 6GOOD WINE261NT♦3=-1
+0.6Round 6GOOD WINE232♥♦2=+0
+0.5Round 5SABARIAN112♠♣2=+0
+0.5Round 5SABARIAN151NT♣6=-7
+0.3Round 6GOOD WINE211NT♣6=-1
+0.2Round 9PHILIPPINES SWEDEN213♥♠4-2+1
-0.0Round 4CASHEL34♠♣7-1+5
-0.0Round 7GERMAN LADIES82♠♣4-1+2
-0.1Round 2GERMAN VALKYRIES174♠x♣A-2+4
-0.1Round 8CHINA 2123NT♠J=-1
-0.3Round 8CHINA 2142♥♣J+1-1
-0.3Round 8CHINA 2173♠♦6-2+5
-0.4Round 10BALT53♥♣10+1-6
-0.5Round 10BALT73NT♦7+2+0
-0.6Round 1DUTCH WOMEN93♣♠9+2-10
-0.6Round 8CHINA 2113NT♣4-2+6
-0.6Round 8CHINA 2164♥♠J+1-1
-0.7Round 1DUTCH WOMEN32♥♦J+1+0
-0.7Round 2GERMAN VALKYRIES163NT♠10+2+0
-0.7Round 4CASHEL14♠♥5+2-1
-0.8Round 6GOOD WINE243NT♥7=+2
-1.0Round 7GERMAN LADIES94♥♦4+1+0
-1.1Round 2GERMAN VALKYRIES194♠♦4-1-6
-1.2Round 10BALT83♦♣A=+0
-1.3Round 6GOOD WINE272♠♦Q+1+0
-1.4Round 5SABARIAN133NT♣Q=+2
-1.7Round 2GERMAN VALKYRIES152NT♣4=+0
-1.7Round 7GERMAN LADIES73♠♦A=+0
-1.8Round 7GERMAN LADIES33NT♣4=+1
-1.9Round 1DUTCH WOMEN62♣♥5=-9
-2.0Round 5SABARIAN195♣♥A+1+11
-2.0Round 6GOOD WINE306NT♠Q=+0
-2.3Round 1DUTCH WOMEN53♠♠4-2-5
-2.3Round 2GERMAN VALKYRIES204♠♦K+1+0
-2.3Round 9PHILIPPINES SWEDEN226♥♥8=+0
-2.3Round 10BALT93NT♣2+1-1
-2.9Round 9PHILIPPINES SWEDEN305♦♥J-3-2
-3.3Round 9PHILIPPINES SWEDEN282♠♦10+1-1
-3.5Round 4CASHEL43NT♠10=+0
-3.6Round 4CASHEL62♥x♦K-1-3
-4.5Round 2GERMAN VALKYRIES186NT♣7=+0
-4.5Round 10BALT61NT♣Q=-5
-4.6Round 9PHILIPPINES SWEDEN232♦♠2+2-11
-4.9Round 1DUTCH WOMEN42♠♦Q+1+0
-4.9Round 9PHILIPPINES SWEDEN265♦♥K=-3
-5.0Round 1DUTCH WOMEN14♥♠5-1-10
-5.2Round 10BALT23♠♥8-1-13
-5.7Round 5SABARIAN183NT♦7-2-11
-5.8Round 1DUTCH WOMEN82♣♥3+2-1
-5.8Round 7GERMAN LADIES54♠♣K-1-5
-5.9Round 8CHINA 2134♦♦5=-12
-6.1Round 2GERMAN VALKYRIES133♣♥9=-1
-6.5Round 4CASHEL53NT♠10+3-11
-7.5Round 7GERMAN LADIES64♥♣7-1-12
-8.3Round 9PHILIPPINES SWEDEN253NT♦6-3-10
-8.5Round 10BALT36NT♦9-1-15
-9.2Round 2GERMAN VALKYRIES123NT♥10=-10
-9.3Round 8CHINA 2183NT♦4+1-10
-9.8Round 4CASHEL73NT♥4=-10
-9.9Round 6GOOD WINE226♣x♠A-2-12
-10.0Round 2GERMAN VALKYRIES116♣♥2-1-10
-10.1Round 5SABARIAN124♠♣A+1-4