DELFORGE Frederic · CIRCUS

175rank
+28.7Butler · 100 bds
+0.29per board
±4.7swing
+0.37vs par /bd · #159/552
+0.40adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 4.9 26.4 -7.7 -2.2 -15.4 16.7 10.2 -23.4 -15.9 35.1by round

vs par split: bidding +0.46 · play -0.09

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.12/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.40/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 92.0% #49 of 551 · declarer play 70.0% #330 of 551 · defence 76.9% #474 of 552

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (8)88.2% (17)
Declarer play76.9% (13)64.7% (17)
Defence83.3% (18)73.5% (34)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (6) · ♥ 75.0% (8) · ♦ 100.0% (4) · ♣ 100.0% (7)

vs par by strain: NT +1.36 (33) · a suit -0.12 (67)

vs par by level: part-score +0.27 (44) · game -0.41 (49) · slam +6.43 (7)

By role: declaring +0.22/bd (-1.98 vs par · 48) · defending +0.35/bd (+2.54 vs par · 52)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +1.28/bd (+2.25 vs par · 51) · not vulnerable -0.75/bd (-1.59 vs par · 49)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1B.DehayeR.Voll – A.KindsbekkenOpen10+4.9+0.49+1.50
Round 2B.DehayeY.Chumak – O.RovyshynOpen10+26.4+2.64+4.80
Round 3B.DehayeG.Balbi – L.DarbiOpen10-7.7-0.77-2.70
Round 4B.DehayeR.Westerbeek – T.OverbeekeOpen10-2.2-0.22+0.10
Round 5B.DehayeD.Padon – A.BirmanOpen10-15.4-1.54-2.60
Round 6J.MayenceC.Oursel – D.HarariOpen10+16.7+1.67+0.30
Round 7J.MayenceJ.Kalita – M.NowosadzkiOpen10+10.2+1.02+1.30
Round 8J.MayenceM.Bessis – T.BessisOpen10-23.4-2.34-3.10
Round 9J.MayenceT.Verbeek – D.MolenaarOpen10-15.9-1.59-1.70
Round 10J.MayenceS.Ovesen – R.OlsenOpen10+35.1+3.51+5.80

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+11.7Round 2DOK206♠♦K-1+13
+10.7Round 2DOK194♠♣6=+10
+10.4Round 6HARARI244NT♥7-2+11
+10.3Round 3DE MICHELIS283NT♣2=+10
+10.3Round 10EL VICTORIOS104♥x♠8=+14
+9.2Round 1FYRUN73♣♠10-3+10
+8.5Round 9HET WITTE HUIS224♥♥8+2+11
+8.0Round 10EL VICTORIOS23♠♥9-1+13
+7.5Round 9HET WITTE HUIS254♥♥9=+10
+6.9Round 6HARARI293NT♠8-1+13
+6.9Round 7ERA106NT♥10-1+17
+6.6Round 1FYRUN53♣♣4-3+5
+6.4Round 4NED BLUE42NT♦5=+10
+5.5Round 10EL VICTORIOS43NT♣Q-1+12
+4.7Round 5ISRMANY195♣x♦2+1-7
+4.7Round 9HET WITTE HUIS294♠♥3-1+6
+4.5Round 2DOK125♣♠2-1+6
+4.4Round 7ERA23♣♥10-2+5
+4.4Round 10EL VICTORIOS33♠x♦Q-2+13
+4.3Round 5ISRMANY143NT♦2+2-10
+4.1Round 10EL VICTORIOS93NT♥10+1+1
+3.7Round 4NED BLUE34♠♣3-2+6
+3.2Round 1FYRUN13NT♣6=+0
+3.2Round 7ERA13♠♥K-2+0
+3.2Round 10EL VICTORIOS82NT♠J+1+1
+3.1Round 10EL VICTORIOS13NT♠K-2+5
+3.0Round 7ERA34♠♣A=+0
+2.8Round 1FYRUN43♣♣8+1+7
+2.5Round 2DOK174♥♣Q=+7
+2.4Round 2DOK132♦♣7-3+9
+2.3Round 6HARARI261NT♦3=-1
+2.3Round 7ERA73♠♦A=+0
+2.2Round 8GROUPE FRANCE204♥♦6+1+0
+2.0Round 2DOK114♠♥Q+1+1
+1.5Round 7ERA52♠♣K+2-1
+1.4Round 3DE MICHELIS223NT♦2+3+2
+1.3Round 5ISRMANY133NT♥2+1-1
+1.1Round 3DE MICHELIS304♥♦2=+0
+1.0Round 6HARARI286♠♥K=-11
+1.0Round 7ERA93NT♣9+2+0
+0.9Round 3DE MICHELIS292NT♦2+1+0
+0.8Round 10EL VICTORIOS73NT♦8+2+0
+0.7Round 2DOK143NT♠K+2+1
+0.5Round 6HARARI232♥♥9=+0
+0.4Round 4NED BLUE102♥♦5=+1
+0.4Round 8GROUPE FRANCE123NT♥3=+1
+0.4Round 8GROUPE FRANCE183♣♣9+2+0
+0.3Round 8GROUPE FRANCE114♠♦10-2-6
+0.2Round 4NED BLUE61NT♣5=+1
+0.1Round 3DE MICHELIS261NT♦2=-11
+0.1Round 4NED BLUE14♠♣K+1+0
-0.0Round 6HARARI252♦♣5-1-3
-0.1Round 6HARARI211NT♦7=-1
-0.3Round 1FYRUN82♦♠2-1+4
-0.3Round 8GROUPE FRANCE152♥♦5+1+7
-0.4Round 10EL VICTORIOS61NT♥8+1+0
-0.5Round 1FYRUN93♠♣K-1-11
-0.5Round 5ISRMANY151NT♣2=+7
-0.6Round 4NED BLUE23♦♠K=-1
-0.6Round 4NED BLUE71NT♠6+1+0
-0.7Round 8GROUPE FRANCE142♥♣J=+0
-1.0Round 6HARARI225♣♥K-1-5
-1.1Round 2DOK163NT♠10+2+0
-1.2Round 3DE MICHELIS242♠♦2=+0
-1.2Round 9HET WITTE HUIS283♣♠2-2+0
-1.3Round 2DOK151NT♣6=+1
-1.3Round 4NED BLUE94♥♠8+1+0
-1.4Round 5ISRMANY173♦♦2-1-3
-1.5Round 6HARARI306NT♠Q=+0
-1.8Round 6HARARI272♠♦Q+1+0
-2.0Round 1FYRUN33♥♣8+1-1
-2.1Round 3DE MICHELIS275♣♦2-1-10
-2.2Round 1FYRUN103♣♥K=+0
-3.0Round 5ISRMANY112♠♠2+3-2
-3.1Round 3DE MICHELIS213♠♦5=+0
-3.2Round 5ISRMANY206♣♦2+1+13
-3.2Round 7ERA42♠♥A+2-1
-3.4Round 7ERA64♥♣7=+0
-3.9Round 10EL VICTORIOS54♥♥6=-1
-4.6Round 4NED BLUE85♥♠A-2-5
-4.9Round 8GROUPE FRANCE195♣♦3-1-10
-5.0Round 9HET WITTE HUIS275♦♣A+1-9
-5.2Round 9HET WITTE HUIS263NT♥K+1-4
-5.3Round 9HET WITTE HUIS305♦x♥J-2-5
-5.5Round 5ISRMANY125♦♣2-1-12
-5.5Round 7ERA82♠♥Q+1-7
-5.7Round 2DOK186NT♠2=+0
-5.7Round 3DE MICHELIS253♥♣J+2-6
-5.7Round 8GROUPE FRANCE173♠♥8=-10
-5.8Round 5ISRMANY165♣x♦2-2-10
-5.9Round 1FYRUN26♦♠J+1+13
-5.9Round 4NED BLUE54♥♥10+2-11
-5.9Round 9HET WITTE HUIS233♦♥Q+1-11
-6.0Round 1FYRUN63♣♥5-1-12
-6.2Round 9HET WITTE HUIS243NT♦K=-7
-6.3Round 5ISRMANY183NT♦2+1-1
-6.5Round 8GROUPE FRANCE134♠♦K=-3
-7.8Round 9HET WITTE HUIS214♥x♠A-3-8
-8.6Round 8GROUPE FRANCE165♥♠J-1-10
-9.4Round 3DE MICHELIS233NT♦2-1-12