KOTAN Nilgun · MERIT ROYAL

135rank
-64.9Butler · 70 bds
-0.93per board
±4.7swing
-0.20vs par /bd · #94/147
-0.89adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -10.1 2.5 7.8 -21.2 -13.1 -15.1 -15.7by round

vs par split: bidding -0.44 · play +0.24

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.04/bd (an average draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.89/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 84.0% #43 of 147 · declarer play 88.2% #11 of 147 · defence 82.5% #98 of 147

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (9)75.0% (16)
Declarer play83.3% (6)90.9% (11)
Defence83.3% (12)82.1% (28)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 83.3% (6) · ♥ 100.0% (5) · ♦ 71.4% (7) · ♣ 85.7% (7)

vs par by strain: NT +1.92 (24) · a suit -1.30 (46)

vs par by level: part-score -0.60 (30) · game +1.15 (33) · slam -4.86 (7)

By role: declaring -0.24/bd (-1.93 vs par · 30) · defending -1.44/bd (+1.10 vs par · 40)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -1.65/bd (-0.38 vs par · 37) · not vulnerable -0.12/bd (+0.00 vs par · 33)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1F.ZorluE.Weber – A.GladiatorOpen10-10.1-1.01+2.60
Round 2F.ZorluM.Mainoldi – R.GibertoniOpen10+2.5+0.25+1.10
Round 4F.ZorluM.Souza – C.VargasClosed10+7.8+0.78+2.60
Round 5F.ZorluD.Pomares Y – D.TontiClosed10-21.2-2.12+0.00
Round 7F.ZorluY.Huang – N.WangOpen10-13.1-1.31-1.60
Round 8F.ZorluM.Bruijnsteen – L.DekkersOpen10-15.1-1.51-3.00
Round 10F.ZorluP.Cohen – L.GodfreyClosed10-15.7-1.57-3.10

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+8.8Round 4BRASILEIRAS55♣♦K-5+8
+8.6Round 2SERANGELI193NT♠Q=+6
+5.9Round 1GERMAN WOMEN33NT♠10+1+8
+5.8Round 1GERMAN WOMEN14♠♥10+2+11
+5.8Round 8ORANGE WOMEN152♥♦10-2+3
+5.7Round 8ORANGE WOMEN143NT♣J=+3
+4.5Round 8ORANGE WOMEN163♥♠Q=-10
+4.0Round 2SERANGELI122NT♥3+3+6
+3.9Round 4BRASILEIRAS22♣♥A=+12
+3.8Round 7CHINA LADIES31NT♥8-1+4
+3.5Round 1GERMAN WOMEN25♥x♠A-2+2
+2.4Round 4BRASILEIRAS41NT♠2+2+2
+2.3Round 1GERMAN WOMEN64♠♦6+3+10
+2.3Round 10DESAPALI85♠♦A-2+5
+2.2Round 8ORANGE WOMEN171NT♥2-2+0
+2.1Round 5CANNAVALE124♠♥K+2+1
+2.0Round 10DESAPALI16♥♦4+1-11
+1.9Round 2SERANGELI153♠♥3=+0
+1.9Round 7CHINA LADIES63NT♦K+1+0
+1.6Round 7CHINA LADIES12♥♣Q+2+6
+1.4Round 8ORANGE WOMEN191NT♦J=+8
+1.3Round 4BRASILEIRAS34♠♦2+2+11
+1.3Round 5CANNAVALE163♥♥4=+0
+1.2Round 4BRASILEIRAS12♦♥K-2+0
+1.2Round 10DESAPALI23NT♣2-1+1
+1.1Round 2SERANGELI114♠♦2=+1
+1.1Round 7CHINA LADIES53NT♠4+1+0
+1.0Round 2SERANGELI164♠♣K+1+0
+0.7Round 7CHINA LADIES43NT♦10=+1
+0.4Round 2SERANGELI202♠♦5-1+0
+0.4Round 4BRASILEIRAS62♥♠2-2+0
+0.1Round 2SERANGELI141NT♠A+1+0
+0.1Round 8ORANGE WOMEN202♥♣3+1+0
-0.2Round 1GERMAN WOMEN74♥♦4=+0
-0.4Round 1GERMAN WOMEN83NT♠6+2+11
-0.5Round 10DESAPALI64♥♠3=+1
-0.6Round 7CHINA LADIES83♥♦5+1-6
-0.8Round 5CANNAVALE151NT♥3-1+2
-0.8Round 5CANNAVALE203♠♣K-2+10
-0.8Round 10DESAPALI53NT♣3+1+1
-1.0Round 4BRASILEIRAS104♠♦2+1-1
-1.0Round 10DESAPALI43NT♠3+3-1
-1.1Round 4BRASILEIRAS73NT♥K=+2
-1.1Round 5CANNAVALE144NT♣J+1+11
-1.2Round 1GERMAN WOMEN103NT♥3-3-4
-1.3Round 4BRASILEIRAS93♥♠2=+6
-1.3Round 5CANNAVALE184♥♦6+1-1
-1.9Round 7CHINA LADIES102♥♦2+2-10
-1.9Round 10DESAPALI104♠♥4-2-7
-2.1Round 10DESAPALI93♦♥8=-6
-2.6Round 5CANNAVALE173NT♦J-1-5
-2.8Round 5CANNAVALE191NT♠Q-1-5
-3.0Round 7CHINA LADIES92♠♦3+1+0
-3.2Round 2SERANGELI182♣♠9-2-3
-3.2Round 5CANNAVALE113NT♠9=+0
-3.6Round 2SERANGELI173♣♣2+1-1
-3.8Round 10DESAPALI71NT♦3=-5
-4.1Round 8ORANGE WOMEN184♠♦A=-8
-6.6Round 1GERMAN WOMEN56♠♥2=-12
-6.8Round 4BRASILEIRAS85♠♠7+2-14
-7.1Round 7CHINA LADIES22♠♣K=-11
-7.5Round 1GERMAN WOMEN96♦♠6=+0
-7.8Round 2SERANGELI136♦♥4=+2
-7.8Round 8ORANGE WOMEN134♦♠K=-11
-8.9Round 8ORANGE WOMEN117♥♥3=+0
-9.6Round 7CHINA LADIES74♠♣A=+0
-11.1Round 10DESAPALI34♦x♥5-3-9
-11.7Round 1GERMAN WOMEN46♥♠7=+0
-12.0Round 5CANNAVALE136♠♠2-1-13
-14.0Round 8ORANGE WOMEN124♠x♣J=-15