DI FEBO Tiziano · CALDARELLI

48rank
+19.0Butler · 70 bds
+0.27per board
±4.0swing
-0.99vs par /bd · #125/132
+0.12adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 20.6 -0.5 -26.9 0.8 22.1 1.2 1.7by round

vs par split: bidding -0.89 · play -0.10

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.15/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.12/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 78.6% #66 of 132 · declarer play 89.5% #7 of 132 · defence 81.2% #87 of 132

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads75.0% (4)80.0% (10)
Declarer play100.0% (5)85.7% (14)
Defence100.0% (8)75.0% (24)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 33.3% (3) · ♥ 75.0% (4) · ♦ 100.0% (3) · ♣ 100.0% (4)

vs par by strain: NT -0.29 (17) · a suit -1.21 (53)

vs par by level: part-score -0.50 (28) · game -2.62 (34) · slam +4.25 (8)

By role: declaring +0.93/bd (-2.10 vs par · 38) · defending -0.51/bd (+0.34 vs par · 32)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.75/bd (-0.06 vs par · 34) · not vulnerable -0.18/bd (-1.86 vs par · 36)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1M.Di EusanioR.Bennett – H.SmithClosed10+20.6+2.06-1.80
Round 2M.Di EusanioJ.Russyan – J.ZarembaClosed10-0.5-0.05-0.70
Round 4M.Di EusanioJ.Wolfson – N.SilvermanClosed10-26.9-2.69-3.70
Round 5M.Di EusanioN.Doremans – J.TrouwborstClosed10+0.8+0.08-1.90
Round 7M.Di EusanioJ.Palau – K.Ward-PlattOpen10+22.1+2.21+1.50
Round 8M.Di EusanioF.Garbosi – P.ParolaroClosed10+1.2+0.12-1.60
Round 10M.Di EusanioU.Wenning – H.FrerichsClosed10+1.7+0.17+1.30

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+9.1Round 7WARD PLATT104♥♦2=+1
+8.2Round 1SCOTLAND96♦♠4=+0
+8.0Round 2MARKOWICZ136♠♠3=+0
+7.5Round 1SCOTLAND66♠♣5=+0
+5.5Round 1SCOTLAND56♥♠10=+12
+5.4Round 5VAN EIJCK172♠♣9-3+7
+5.2Round 1SCOTLAND16♠♦A=+0
+4.4Round 5VAN EIJCK113NT♠8=+0
+4.2Round 8BARDIN133NT♠K+1+0
+4.1Round 7WARD PLATT71NT♥3+1+12
+4.0Round 8BARDIN152♠♣K-1+0
+3.9Round 8BARDIN124♥♠K=+1
+3.7Round 5VAN EIJCK152NT♦8-3+2
+3.7Round 8BARDIN164♣♠6=-10
+3.7Round 10GERMANY104♠♥5-2+7
+3.4Round 8BARDIN172NT♠5-3+1
+3.3Round 1SCOTLAND83NT♥5+3-11
+3.2Round 7WARD PLATT31NT♣3-1+4
+3.2Round 10GERMANY93♦♠A=+6
+3.1Round 4WOLFSON TEAM75♦♥9=-2
+3.0Round 2MARKOWICZ202♠♦K-2+3
+2.7Round 7WARD PLATT12♥♦5+1+7
+2.6Round 5VAN EIJCK193♦♥K=+5
+2.6Round 7WARD PLATT63NT♦K+1+0
+2.0Round 7WARD PLATT53NT♦10+1+0
+1.9Round 10GERMANY53NT♣5+3+1
+1.7Round 2MARKOWICZ115♠♦8=+0
+1.7Round 2MARKOWICZ182♣♠3-1+0
+1.6Round 10GERMANY24♠♣Q-3+2
+1.4Round 5VAN EIJCK144NT♣5+2-11
+1.0Round 7WARD PLATT23♠x♥Q-1-6
+1.0Round 7WARD PLATT94♠♥A-1+5
+0.9Round 10GERMANY64♥♦3+1+0
+0.8Round 5VAN EIJCK184♥♥6+1+1
+0.7Round 7WARD PLATT43NT♥J=+1
+0.6Round 10GERMANY43NT♠3+3+1
-0.0Round 2MARKOWICZ152♦♣A+1+1
-0.1Round 2MARKOWICZ141NT♠A+1+0
-0.3Round 1SCOTLAND25♠♥3=+0
-0.3Round 1SCOTLAND74♥♦8=+0
-0.3Round 4WOLFSON TEAM104♠♣A=+0
-0.4Round 8BARDIN203♥♥3=+0
-0.6Round 8BARDIN192♦♠4-2+6
-0.7Round 1SCOTLAND44♥♣K+2-13
-0.9Round 4WOLFSON TEAM22♥♥A-2-11
-1.1Round 4WOLFSON TEAM34♠♣7+2-11
-1.1Round 10GERMANY16♥♣3+1+11
-1.2Round 4WOLFSON TEAM62♥♦6-2+0
-1.3Round 5VAN EIJCK124♠♥7+2-1
-1.3Round 5VAN EIJCK134♠♠7+1+0
-1.4Round 10GERMANY85♥♠4-3-4
-1.6Round 8BARDIN143♠♣4-1-6
-1.8Round 1SCOTLAND103NT♠2-2+2
-2.3Round 4WOLFSON TEAM53♥♠A-2-2
-2.8Round 2MARKOWICZ164♥♣J+1+0
-3.0Round 2MARKOWICZ172♥♣6-2-5
-3.1Round 2MARKOWICZ192NT♣5=+1
-3.3Round 10GERMANY72♥♣A+1-1
-3.7Round 4WOLFSON TEAM94♥♠9-1-10
-4.3Round 7WARD PLATT84♣♥4-1-9
-4.4Round 10GERMANY35♣♥2-1-10
-5.4Round 4WOLFSON TEAM13♦♣8-4-3
-5.9Round 2MARKOWICZ123♦♦K+1-7
-6.0Round 1SCOTLAND33NT♠10+1-8
-6.2Round 4WOLFSON TEAM86♠♥K+1+11
-6.5Round 8BARDIN184♠♦6=-8
-6.8Round 5VAN EIJCK204♥♠4-3-14
-8.1Round 5VAN EIJCK165♣x♥A-3-8
-8.9Round 4WOLFSON TEAM42♠x♥6-2-9
-8.9Round 8BARDIN117♥♥3=+0