PAPAKYRIAKOPOULOS Yankos · GREECE

193rank
+13.4Butler · 60 bds
+0.22per board
±4.3swing
-0.70vs par /bd · #465/553
+0.07adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 3.6 7.1 9.1 2 12.5 -20.9by round

vs par split: bidding -0.15 · play -0.46

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.15/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.07/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 69.2% #475 of 551 · declarer play 87.5% #44 of 551 · defence 80.0% #432 of 553

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads60.0% (5)75.0% (8)
Declarer play75.0% (4)91.7% (12)
Defence85.7% (7)77.8% (18)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 75.0% (4) · ♥ 100.0% (2) · ♦ 50.0% (2) · ♣ 60.0% (5)

vs par by strain: NT +0.06 (17) · a suit -0.88 (42)

vs par by level: part-score -0.30 (27) · game -0.19 (26) · slam -3.83 (6)

By role: declaring +1.18/bd (-1.11 vs par · 35) · defending -1.12/bd (-0.12 vs par · 25)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.21/bd (-1.33 vs par · 30) · not vulnerable +0.65/bd (-0.07 vs par · 30)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 2A.FiliosX.Li – Y.WangOpen10+3.6+0.36-0.10
Round 3A.FiliosJ.Barbosa – P.SarmentoOpen10+7.1+0.71-0.50
Round 5A.FiliosP.Musso – P.ReviglioOpen10+9.1+0.91-0.70
Round 7A.FiliosY.Roll – A.LevinOpen10+2.0+0.20+0.10
Round 8A.FiliosG.Winkler – G.HomonnayOpen10+12.5+1.25+0.70
Round 10A.FiliosS.Simonsen – C.BakkeOpen10-20.9-2.09-3.70

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+12.6Round 8GAMAX164♥x♠Q=+5
+10.7Round 5GUERMANI146NT♥9=+0
+7.0Round 3PORTUGAL304♠x♥Q-2+9
+6.5Round 2BEIJING TRINERGY136♠♠2=+0
+6.5Round 3PORTUGAL284♠x♥4=+5
+5.6Round 8GAMAX143NT♣J=+3
+5.0Round 7SHOKOLATA71NT♦3=+12
+4.8Round 7SHOKOLATA92♦x♣A=+8
+4.7Round 8GAMAX203♥♦2-1+6
+4.1Round 5GUERMANI113NT♠9=+0
+3.6Round 5GUERMANI164♥♣7-1+6
+3.4Round 10GRY FOREVER94♣♦K=+0
+2.8Round 8GAMAX124♥♠Q=+1
+2.7Round 7SHOKOLATA84♥♥J=+0
+2.7Round 8GAMAX134♥♠K=+0
+2.1Round 3PORTUGAL272♥♥6-2+8
+1.9Round 2BEIJING TRINERGY123NT♥4+2+1
+1.7Round 3PORTUGAL212♥♦5+1+0
+1.6Round 10GRY FOREVER74♣♥5-1+0
+1.4Round 2BEIJING TRINERGY201NT♦Q+1+1
+1.1Round 3PORTUGAL244♠♣J+2+2
+1.1Round 7SHOKOLATA12♥♦3+2+6
+1.0Round 8GAMAX171NT♥A=-1
+0.9Round 2BEIJING TRINERGY114♠♦3+1+0
+0.9Round 7SHOKOLATA53NT♠4+1+0
+0.7Round 3PORTUGAL222NT♣6=-10
+0.7Round 5GUERMANI151♠♥5-1-2
+0.7Round 5GUERMANI184♥♣6=+0
+0.7Round 7SHOKOLATA43NT♥J=+1
+0.4Round 5GUERMANI194♦♥A-1+2
+0.1Round 2BEIJING TRINERGY181♥♠9-1+0
+0.1Round 8GAMAX186♥x♣4-2+0
+0.1Round 10GRY FOREVER16♥♠7+1-11
+0.1Round 10GRY FOREVER23NT♣3-2+0
-0.2Round 2BEIJING TRINERGY141NT♠6+1+0
-0.4Round 7SHOKOLATA31NT♣4=+0
-0.5Round 5GUERMANI124♠♣2+1+0
-0.6Round 3PORTUGAL263♣♦A=-1
-0.8Round 10GRY FOREVER43NT♠9+3-1
-0.9Round 2BEIJING TRINERGY164♥♣J=+1
-1.0Round 10GRY FOREVER64♥♦2+1+0
-1.5Round 8GAMAX151NT♣4=-5
-1.6Round 5GUERMANI171NT♠5+1+0
-1.7Round 3PORTUGAL232♦♠6+2+0
-1.8Round 2BEIJING TRINERGY172♥♥4-1-4
-2.0Round 7SHOKOLATA2Adj.♠A-6
-2.0Round 7SHOKOLATA102♥♣K+2-10
-2.1Round 2BEIJING TRINERGY193♦♠9+2+0
-2.1Round 5GUERMANI133NT♥3+2+0
-2.2Round 2BEIJING TRINERGY153♠♥J=+0
-2.7Round 10GRY FOREVER104♠♥5-2-7
-3.1Round 3PORTUGAL252♠♥3+1-6
-3.7Round 10GRY FOREVER35♣♥6=+0
-5.3Round 10GRY FOREVER85♦x♠10=-6
-6.6Round 3PORTUGAL295♥♣A-1-12
-6.9Round 5GUERMANI204♥♠4-2-13
-7.7Round 8GAMAX117♠♣A=+0
-7.8Round 8GAMAX192♦x♠3-2-2
-8.8Round 7SHOKOLATA63♣♦K+2-10
-12.6Round 10GRY FOREVER56♦♣2=-12